Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Agtl Tejas Exp 20502 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
19:50
Anand Vihar Trm
41hr 30min
15 Stops
AGTL
13:20
Agartala
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Agtl Tejas Exp 20502 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Agtl Tejas Exp 20502. Check Agtl Tejas Exp 20502 seat availability from Anand Vihar Trm station to Agartala station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5370
2A
INR3100
3A
INR2090
December 2022
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Wed, 21 Dec
WL8
97% Chances
36min
Wed, 28 Dec
WL1
97% Chances
36min
January 2023
Wed, 04 Jan
AVL 004
36min
Wed, 11 Jan
WL2
97% Chances
36min
Wed, 18 Jan
AVL 003
36min
Wed, 25 Jan
AVL 005
36min
View 4 Months Calendar
AGTL
ANVT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Wed
Stops15
Duration41hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Agtl Tejas Exp 20502 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20502 Agtl Tejas Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and ends at Agartala. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 41hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Anand Vihar Trm and Agartala and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts19:50-0211-
CNBKanpur Central00:3500:405min440 km-12-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn04:4204:5210min775 km212-
PPTAPatliputra07:4007:5010min983 km212-
BJUBarauni Jn10:0510:1510min1092 km412-
KIRKatihar Jn13:3513:4510min1271 km112-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri17:0517:1510min1454 km-12-
BPRDBarpeta Road21:4321:452min1750 km212-
RNYRangiya Jn22:3222:342min1815 km112-
GHYGuwahati23:5500:2025min1863 km113-
HJIHojai02:1002:122min1998 km213-
BPBBadarpur Jn08:1508:2510min2203 km-13-
NKMGNew Karimganj08:4508:472min2220 km-13-
DMRDharmanagar10:0010:022min2284 km-13-
ABSAAmbasa11:2811:302min2365 km-13-
AGTLAgartala13:20ends-2423 km113-

Agtl Tejas Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 9min
Crossed Dd Upadhyaya Jn at 06:01
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
20:00
19:50
10min
3
Source
Kanpur Central
428 km
01:14
00:35
01:26
00:40
46min
5
12min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
775 km
05:45
04:42
06:01
04:52
1hr 9min
1
16min
Patliputra
982 km
08:42
07:40
08:51
07:50
1hr 2min
3
9min
Barauni Jn
1090 km
11:02
10:05
11:15
10:15
57min
5
13min
Katihar Jn
1271 km
14:16
13:35
14:26
13:45
41min
1
10min
New Jalpaiguri
1455 km
17:46
17:05
17:56
17:15
41min
1
10min
Barpeta Road
1750 km
22:36
21:43
22:40
21:45
53min
-
4min
Rangiya Jn
1815 km
23:33
22:32
23:38
22:34
1hr 1min
1
5min
Guwahati
1863 km
00:33
23:55
01:14
00:20
38min
2
41min
Hojai
1998 km
03:08
02:10
03:12
02:12
58min
2
4min
Badarpur Jn
2202 km
08:30
08:15
08:48
08:25
15min
1
18min
New Karimganj
2220 km
09:08
08:45
09:10
08:47
23min
1
2min
DHARMANAGAR
2284 km
10:23
10:00
10:25
10:02
23min
1
2min
AMBASA
2356 km
11:36
11:28
11:43
11:30
8min
1
7min
AGARTALA
2423 km
12:53
13:20
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Agtl Tejas Exp 20502 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Agtl Tejas Exp - 20502 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
HCP
EOG
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
H1
A3
A2
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Agtl Tejas Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAgtl Tejas Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Agtl Tejas Exp 20502 Train Information

Agtl Tejas Exp (20502) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Agartala. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2423 km. The fare classes on 20502 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Agtl Tejas Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Agtl Tejas Exp 20502 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
85 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this is very poor quality and conditions train
cleanliness very bad, train timing late, food good family friendly good
Superb,,,fantastic...therefore I like it for fastest train...
it is good and punctual on time but need more speed to reach in only 10 hours. such as vande matram train as 180 km/ hours or if govt need to earn profit more then give 3-4 bande matram tram on Bihar route.
hjiuuuiiigfddfgkjhffdddfhjdssdf
cleanliness is good,but food is worst.
very very late train ticket price very high but train is very late supper late expresses
no water in the toilet &wash
food is ok.. I'm don't say it's good at price point. Toilets is very dirty. Experience is not so good if we see its facility given at this price its not worth it...
very poor and late train 🖕🖕🖕🖕
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from New Delhi to Agartala