Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Agtl Tejas Exp 20502 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
19:50
Anand Vihar Trm
41hr 30min
15 Stops
AGTL
13:20
Agartala
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Agtl Tejas Exp 20502 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Agtl Tejas Exp 20502. Check Agtl Tejas Exp 20502 seat availability from Anand Vihar Trm station to Agartala station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5370
2A
INR3100
3A
INR2090
October 2022
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Wed, 19 Oct
NA
Wed, 26 Oct
NA
November 2022
Wed, 02 Nov
NA
Wed, 09 Nov
NA
Wed, 16 Nov
NA
Wed, 23 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AGTL
ANVT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Wed
Stops15
Duration41hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Agtl Tejas Exp 20502 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20502 Agtl Tejas Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and ends at Agartala. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 41hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Anand Vihar Trm and Agartala and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts19:50-0211-
CNBKanpur Central00:3500:405min440 km-12-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn04:4204:5210min775 km212-
PPTAPatliputra07:4007:5010min983 km212-
BJUBarauni Jn10:0510:1510min1092 km412-
KIRKatihar Jn13:3513:4510min1271 km112-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri17:0517:1510min1454 km-12-
BPRDBarpeta Road21:4321:452min1750 km212-
RNYRangiya Jn22:3222:342min1815 km112-
GHYGuwahati23:5500:2025min1863 km113-
HJIHojai02:1002:122min1998 km213-
BPBBadarpur Jn08:1508:2510min2203 km-13-
NKMGNew Karimganj08:4508:472min2220 km-13-
DMRDharmanagar10:0010:022min2284 km-13-
ABSAAmbasa11:2811:302min2365 km-13-
AGTLAgartala13:20ends-2423 km113-

Agtl Tejas Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
05-10-2022
On Time
Reached AGARTALA at 12:43
Refresh
Updated 9hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
19:58
19:50
8min
3
Source
Kanpur Central
428 km
01:07
00:35
01:21
00:40
41min
5
14min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
775 km
05:03
04:42
04:52
On Time
3
-
Patliputra
982 km
07:39
07:40
07:53
07:50
3min
3
14min
Barauni Jn
1090 km
10:00
10:05
10:12
10:15
On Time
5
12min
Katihar Jn
1271 km
13:28
13:35
13:45
On Time
1
-
New Jalpaiguri
1455 km
16:41
17:05
17:26
17:15
11min
1
45min
Barpeta Road
1750 km
22:01
21:43
22:07
21:45
22min
1
6min
Rangiya Jn
1815 km
22:52
22:32
22:57
22:34
23min
1
5min
Guwahati
1863 km
23:56
23:55
00:33
00:20
13min
1
37min
Hojai
1998 km
02:28
02:10
02:31
02:12
19min
2
3min
Badarpur Jn
2202 km
08:05
08:15
08:26
08:25
On Time
1
21min
New Karimganj
2220 km
08:48
08:45
08:47
On Time
1
-
DHARMANAGAR
2284 km
10:03
10:00
10:07
10:02
5min
1
4min
AMBASA
2356 km
11:24
11:28
11:33
11:30
3min
1
9min
AGARTALA
2423 km
12:43
13:20
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Agtl Tejas Exp 20502 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Agtl Tejas Exp - 20502 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
H1
A3
A2
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Agtl Tejas Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAgtl Tejas Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Agtl Tejas Exp 20502 Train Information

Agtl Tejas Exp (20502) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Agartala. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2423 km. The fare classes on 20502 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Agtl Tejas Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Agtl Tejas Exp 20502 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
78 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no water in the toilet &wash
food is ok.. I'm don't say it's good at price point. Toilets is very dirty. Experience is not so good if we see its facility given at this price its not worth it...
very poor and late train 🖕🖕🖕🖕
very bad condition of bathroom
very foor condition wash room no clean food quality very bad
of 88kiii7 v v olo88 877b b
there is none to proper response on 139 in spite more 15 minutes mobile was on. Non to manage AC temperature in couches. train delayed 3 hours no arrangement for dinner. Dinner served after mid night.most passanger were sleepy &couldn't take due folate night.
there is none to proper response on 139 in spite more 15 minutes mobile was on. Non to manage AC temperature in couches. train delayed 3 hours no arrangement for dinner. Dinner served after mid night.most passanger were sleepy &couldn't take due folate night.
there is none to proper response on 139 in spite more 15 minutes mobile was on. Non to manage AC temperature in couches. train delayed 3 hours no arrangement for dinner. Dinner served after mid night.most passanger were sleepy &couldn't take due folate night.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW