Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Antyodya Sup Ex 22563 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JYG
23:50
Jaynagar
33hr 45min
24 Stops
UDN
09:35
Udhna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Antyodya Sup Ex 22563 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Antyodya Sup Ex 22563. Check Antyodya Sup Ex 22563 seat availability from Jaynagar station to Udhna Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR405
October 2022
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Thu, 20 Oct
NA
Thu, 27 Oct
NA
November 2022
Thu, 03 Nov
NA
Thu, 10 Nov
NA
Thu, 17 Nov
NA
Thu, 24 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UDN
JYG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Thu
Stops24
Duration33hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Antyodya Sup Ex 22563 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22563 Antyodya Sup Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jaynagar station and ends at Udhna Jn. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 33hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jaynagar and Udhna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JYGJaynagarstarts23:50-0311On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn01:0001:055min68 km-129min
SPJSamastipur Jn02:1502:205min105 km-123min
BJUBarauni Jn03:2003:3010min156 km4129min
MKAMokameh Jn04:4804:502min177 km312On Time
PNBEPatna Jn06:4006:5010min266 km-127min
ARAAra Jn07:2607:282min315 km21221min
BXRBuxar08:2208:242min384 km21210min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn10:2010:3010min477 km6121min
MZPMirzapur11:5311:552min541 km31223min
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki13:3013:322min621 km-1234min
SRJShankargarh14:1914:201min658 km11257min
STASatna16:5517:005min791 km11223min
KTEKatni18:1518:205min889 km51251min
JBPJabalpur19:4019:5010min980 km-1252min
NUNarsinghpur20:5320:552min1064 km2121hr 4min
PPIPipariya21:5822:002min1158 km2121hr 5min
ETItarsi Jn23:2023:3010min1225 km61243min
HDHarda00:2200:242min1300 km31358min
KNWKhandwa02:0702:103min1408 km11333min
BSLBhusaval Jn04:0504:105min1531 km-1323min
JLJalgaon Jn04:3704:403min1556 km21334min
ANAmalner05:4605:493min1610 km11315min
NDBNandurbar07:0807:135min1706 km11310min
UDNUdhna Jn09:35ends-1862 km3134min

Antyodya Sup Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Yet to start from Jaynagar at 23:50
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
Source
Darbhanga Jn
67 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
105 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
155 km
03:20
03:20
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
10min
Mokameh Jn
176 km
04:48
04:48
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
265 km
06:40
06:40
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
10min
Ara Jn
315 km
07:26
07:26
07:28
07:28
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
383 km
08:22
08:22
08:24
08:24
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
477 km
10:20
10:20
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
10min
Mirzapur
540 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
620 km
13:30
13:30
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
2min
Shankargarh
658 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
1min
Satna
790 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
5min
Katni
889 km
18:15
18:15
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
980 km
19:40
19:40
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
10min
Narsinghpur
1064 km
20:53
20:53
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
2min
Pipariya
1157 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1224 km
23:20
23:20
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
10min
Harda
1300 km
00:22
00:22
00:24
00:24
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
1407 km
02:07
02:07
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
1531 km
04:05
04:05
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1555 km
04:37
04:37
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
3min
Amalner
1610 km
05:46
05:46
05:49
05:49
On Time
-
3min
Nandurbar
1705 km
07:08
07:08
07:13
07:13
On Time
-
5min
Udhna Jn
1862 km
09:35
09:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Antyodya Sup Ex 22563 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Antyodya Sup Ex - 22563 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaynagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Antyodya Sup Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutAntyodya Sup Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Antyodya Sup Ex 22563 Train Information

Antyodya Sup Ex (22563) train runs from Jaynagar to Udhna Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1862 km. The fare classes on 22563 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Antyodya Sup Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Antyodya Sup Ex 22563 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train general ho gaya hai ya reservation system hai
Hddufhjdfjjcksirckfhbdkdrjxx znekzjrjx dksksn
civil dunno DHL stuck till VP
This Train Is Too Delayed It's Coming Too Late.
es train me AC coach diya jaye
ye trine me vir bahot rahata he is liye kafi dikat ka samna karna parta
good time to gekhyiipmbgfryu
good time to gekhyiipmbgfryu
good time to gekhyiipmbgfryu
good time to gekhyiipmibgfryu
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW