Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Bl Puri Sf Exp 22909 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BL
20:10
Valsad
37hr 20min
24 Stops
PURI
09:30
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bl Puri Sf Exp 22909 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bl Puri Sf Exp 22909. Check Bl Puri Sf Exp 22909 seat availability from Valsad station to Puri station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2880
2S
INR435
3A
INR1950
SL
INR730
October 2022
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Thu, 20 Oct
NA
Thu, 27 Oct
NA
November 2022
Thu, 03 Nov
NA
Thu, 10 Nov
RAC 1
46min
Thu, 17 Nov
AVL 014
46min
Thu, 24 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
BL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops24
Duration37hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bl Puri Sf Exp 22909 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22909 Bl Puri Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Valsad station and ends at Puri. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 37hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Valsad and Puri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BLValsadstarts20:10-0-11-
STSurat21:0021:055min69 km111-
BRCVadodara Jn22:4022:5010min198 km611-
DHDDahod00:3800:402min346 km312-
RTMRatlam Jn02:3002:355min460 km512-
UJNUjjain Jn04:1004:155min556 km112-
MKCMaksi04:5004:522min597 km112-
BPLBhopal Jn07:2507:3510min739 km512-
ETItarsi Jn09:3009:4010min831 km512-
PPIPipariya10:2810:302min898 km112-
JBPJabalpur13:2513:3510min1076 km512-
KTESKatni South14:5515:005min1165 km212-
SDLShahdol17:3017:322min1293 km112-
APRAnuppur Jn18:2018:255min1334 km112-
PNDPendra Road19:0319:052min1384 km112-
BSPBilaspur Jn21:3521:5015min1484 km312-
CPHChampa Jn22:3122:365min1538 km112-
JSGRJharsuguda Road01:1001:155min1688 km-13-
SBPYSambalpur City02:1002:155min1731 km-13-
ANGLAngul05:1005:122min1881 km-13-
TLHDTalcher Road05:2005:222min1893 km-13-
DNKLDhenkanal06:0506:072min1942 km213-
BBSBhubaneswar07:2507:305min2004 km-13-
KURKhurda Road Jn07:5007:555min2023 km313-
PURIPuri09:30ends-2066 km113-

Bl Puri Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Yet to start from Valsad at 20:10
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Valsad
-
Source
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
Source
Surat
68 km
21:00
21:00
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
198 km
22:30
22:30
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
10min
Dahod
345 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
459 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
5min
Ujjain Jn
556 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Maksi
597 km
04:50
04:50
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
739 km
07:20
07:20
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
831 km
09:30
09:30
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
10min
Pipariya
898 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
1075 km
13:25
13:25
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
10min
Katni South
1164 km
14:55
14:55
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
5min
Shahdol
1290 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
2min
Anuppur Jn
1330 km
18:20
18:20
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
5min
Pendra Road
1381 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
1483 km
21:35
21:35
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
15min
Champa Jn
1535 km
22:31
22:31
22:36
22:36
On Time
-
5min
Jharsuguda Road
1686 km
01:10
01:10
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
5min
Sambalpur City
1729 km
02:10
02:10
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
5min
Angul
1880 km
05:10
05:10
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
2min
Talcher Road
1892 km
05:20
05:20
05:22
05:22
On Time
-
2min
Dhenkanal
1940 km
06:05
06:05
06:07
06:07
On Time
-
2min
Bhubaneswar
2002 km
07:25
07:25
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
2021 km
07:50
07:50
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
5min
Puri
2065 km
09:30
09:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bl Puri Sf Exp 22909 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bl Puri Sf Exp - 22909 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Valsad
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
UR
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Bl Puri Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBl Puri Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bl Puri Sf Exp 22909 Train Information

Bl Puri Sf Exp (22909) train runs from Valsad to Puri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2066 km. The fare classes on 22909 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bl Puri Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bl Puri Sf Exp 22909 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
97 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
superfast or superlate? the train is running 6hrs late.
this train not respect the time
eytfr hearty h hv hunnydnj
I was completely disappointed and harassed after completing my journey in this train
don't clean in my toylete
nice train........nice food....
everything is good but food is not 😅
everything is good but food is not 😅
everything is bad application
everything is good but food is not 😅
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW