Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Bl Puri Sf Exp 22909 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BL
20:10
Valsad
37hr 20min
24 Stops
PURI
09:30
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bl Puri Sf Exp 22909 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2880
2S
INR435
3A
INR1950
SL
INR730
May 2022
Thu, 19 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
WL6
87% Chances
1hr 29min
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Thu, 23 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
BL
-
-
-

Bl Puri Sf Exp 22909 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bl Puri Sf Exp - 22909 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bl Puri Sf Exp 22909 runs from Valsad to Puri, 1 days. The Bl Puri Sf Exp 22909 mail express departs from Valsad at 08:10 hrs and arrives at Puri at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of Bl Puri Sf Exp train is 37hr 20min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bl Puri Sf Exp - 22909 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bl Puri Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Bilaspur Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Bl Puri Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BLValsadstarts20:10-0-11-
STSurat21:0021:055min69 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn22:3022:4010min198 km-11-
DHDDahod00:3800:402min346 km-12-
RTMRatlam Jn02:3002:355min460 km-12-
UJNUjjain Jn04:1004:155min556 km-12-
MKCMaksi04:5004:522min597 km-12-
BPLBhopal Jn07:2007:3010min739 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn09:3009:4010min831 km-12-
PPIPipariya10:2810:302min898 km-12-
JBPJabalpur13:2513:3510min1076 km-12-
KTESKatni South14:5515:005min1165 km-12-
SDLShahdol17:3017:322min1293 km-12-
APRAnuppur Jn18:2018:255min1334 km-12-
PNDPendra Road19:0319:052min1384 km-12-
BSPBilaspur Jn21:3521:5015min1484 km-12-
CPHChampa Jn22:3122:365min1538 km-12-
JSGRJharsuguda Road01:1001:155min1688 km-13-
SBPYSambalpur City02:1002:155min1731 km-13-
ANGLAngul05:1005:122min1881 km-13-
TLHDTalcher Road05:2005:222min1893 km-13-
DNKLDhenkanal06:0506:072min1942 km-13-
BBSBhubaneswar07:2507:305min2004 km-13-
KURKhurda Road Jn07:5007:555min2023 km-13-
PURIPuri09:30ends-2066 km-13-

Bl Puri Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Overall delay: 53min
Reached Puri at 10:23
Refresh
Updated 49hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Valsad
-
Source
20:11
20:10
1min
-
Source
Surat
68 km
21:16
21:00
21:25
21:05
20min
-
9min
Vadodara Jn
198 km
22:59
22:30
23:07
22:40
27min
-
8min
Dahod
345 km
00:56
00:38
01:00
00:40
20min
-
4min
Ratlam Jn
459 km
02:35
02:30
02:45
02:35
10min
-
10min
Ujjain Jn
556 km
04:03
04:10
04:16
04:15
1min
-
13min
Maksi
597 km
04:47
04:50
04:53
04:52
1min
-
6min
Bhopal Jn
739 km
07:25
07:20
07:40
07:30
10min
-
15min
Itarsi Jn
831 km
09:21
09:30
09:43
09:40
3min
-
22min
Pipariya
898 km
11:21
10:28
11:23
10:30
53min
-
2min
Jabalpur
1075 km
13:45
13:25
13:59
13:35
24min
-
14min
Katni South
1164 km
15:11
14:55
15:16
15:00
16min
-
5min
Shahdol
1290 km
18:09
17:30
18:11
17:32
39min
-
2min
Anuppur Jn
1330 km
18:20
18:20
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
5min
Pendra Road
1381 km
19:37
19:03
19:39
19:05
34min
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
1483 km
21:35
21:35
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
15min
Champa Jn
1535 km
23:45
22:31
23:47
22:36
1hr 11min
-
2min
Jharsuguda Road
1686 km
03:00
01:10
03:05
01:15
1hr 50min
-
5min
Sambalpur City
1729 km
02:10
02:10
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
5min
Angul
1880 km
06:23
05:10
06:27
05:12
1hr 15min
-
4min
Talcher Road
1892 km
06:41
05:20
06:42
05:22
1hr 20min
-
1min
Dhenkanal
1940 km
07:40
06:05
07:41
06:07
1hr 34min
-
1min
Bhubaneswar
2002 km
08:57
07:25
08:59
07:30
1hr 29min
-
2min
Khurda Road JN
2021 km
09:15
07:50
09:20
07:55
1hr 25min
-
5min
Puri
2065 km
10:23
09:30
Destination
53min
-
Destination
view full running status

Bl Puri Sf Exp 22909 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bl Puri Sf Exp - 22909 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Valsad
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Bl Puri Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBl Puri Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bl Puri Sf Exp 22909 Train Information

Bl Puri Sf Exp (22909) train runs from Valsad to Puri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2066 km. The fare classes on 22909 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bl Puri Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bl Puri Sf Exp 22909 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
88 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
everything is good but food is not 😅
everything is good but food is not 😅
everything is good but food is not 😅
everything is good but food is not 😅
everything is good but food is not 😅
everything is good but food is not 😅
everything is good but food is not 😅
everything is good but food is not 😅
everything is good but food is not 😅
everything is good but food is not 😅
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW