Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22909 Bl Puri Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22909 Bl Puri Sf Exp train live running status. 22909 Bl Puri Sf Exp train runs from Valsad (BL) to Puri (PURI) on Thu. 22909 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 22909 Bl Puri Sf Exp from Valsad is 20:13. The arrival time to Puri is 10:55. The total distance covered by Bl Puri Sf Exp is 2065 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Valsad to Puri. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bl Puri Sf Exp - 22909.
Overall delay: 1hr 25min
Reached Puri at 10:55
Refresh
Updated 17hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Valsad
-
Source
20:13
20:10
3min
-
Source
Surat
68 km
21:04
21:00
21:15
21:05
10min
-
11min
Vadodara Jn
198 km
22:36
22:30
22:47
22:40
7min
-
11min
Dahod
345 km
00:55
00:38
00:58
00:40
18min
-
3min
Ratlam Jn
459 km
02:31
02:30
02:39
02:35
4min
-
8min
Ujjain Jn
556 km
04:01
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
14min
Maksi
597 km
04:42
04:50
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
10min
Bhopal Jn
739 km
07:24
07:20
07:40
07:30
10min
-
16min
Itarsi Jn
831 km
09:18
09:30
09:43
09:40
3min
-
25min
Pipariya
898 km
10:45
10:28
10:47
10:30
17min
-
2min
Jabalpur
1075 km
13:20
13:25
13:36
13:35
1min
-
16min
Katni South
1164 km
15:45
14:55
15:50
15:00
50min
-
5min
Shahdol
1290 km
17:50
17:30
17:52
17:32
20min
-
2min
Anuppur Jn
1330 km
18:38
18:20
18:42
18:25
17min
-
4min
Pendra Road
1381 km
19:46
19:03
19:48
19:05
43min
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
1483 km
22:26
21:35
22:30
21:50
40min
-
4min
Champa Jn
1535 km
23:51
22:31
23:54
22:36
1hr 18min
-
3min
Jharsuguda Road
1686 km
01:30
01:10
03:05
01:15
1hr 50min
-
95min
Sambalpur City
1729 km
04:10
02:10
04:18
02:15
2hr 3min
-
8min
Angul
1880 km
06:47
05:10
06:52
05:12
1hr 40min
-
5min
Talcher Road
1892 km
07:05
05:20
07:07
05:22
1hr 45min
-
2min
Dhenkanal
1940 km
08:07
06:05
08:08
06:07
2hr 1min
-
1min
Bhubaneswar
2002 km
07:25
07:30
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road Jn
2021 km
09:30
07:50
07:55
On Time
-
1345min
Puri
2065 km
10:55
09:30
Destination
1hr 25min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22909 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bl Puri Sf Exp 22909 train running or not?

A. Bl Puri Sf Exp 22909 train starts from Valsad at 20:13. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bl Puri Sf Exp 22909 train now?

A. Check the location of Bl Puri Sf Exp 22909 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bl Puri Sf Exp 22909 train?

A. The last stop for Bl Puri Sf Exp 22909 train is Puri(PURI). The train reaches Puri at 10:55
Valsad to Puri Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Valsad to Puri