Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Bdts Hsr Sf Exp 22915 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
12:15
Bandra Terminus
24hr 15min
27 Stops
HSR
12:30
Hisar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Hsr Sf Exp 22915 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bdts Hsr Sf Exp 22915. Check Bdts Hsr Sf Exp 22915 seat availability from Bandra Terminus station to Hisar station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2255
3A
INR1540
SL
INR570
October 2022
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Mon, 17 Oct
WL14
80% Chances
24min
Mon, 24 Oct
NA
Mon, 31 Oct
WL12
92% Chances
24min
November 2022
Mon, 07 Nov
AVL 007
24min
Mon, 14 Nov
NA
Mon, 21 Nov
RAC 2
24min
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HSR
BDTS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops27
Duration24hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bdts Hsr Sf Exp 22915 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22915 Bdts Hsr Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at Hisar. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 24hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and Hisar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts12:15-0111-
BVIBorivali12:3812:402min19 km611-
VAPIVapi14:1414:162min159 km111-
STSurat15:3515:405min252 km111-
BHBharuch Jn16:2416:262min311 km311-
BRCVadodara Jn17:2317:285min381 km611-
ANNDAnand Jn17:5918:012min417 km311-
NDNadiad Jn18:1518:172min435 km211-
ADIAhmedabad Jn19:2519:3510min481 km411-
SBIBSabarmati Bg19:5319:552min487 km211-
MSHMahesana Jn20:4820:502min550 km111-
PNUPalanpur Jn22:4322:452min615 km211-
ABRAbu Road23:2523:3510min667 km211-
PDWAPindwara00:1000:122min711 km112-
FAFalna00:5801:002min766 km112-
RANIRani01:1301:152min781 km212-
MJMarwar Jn02:0502:105min833 km112-
PMYPali Marwar02:4302:485min863 km112-
JUJodhpur Jn03:4003:5010min936 km212-
MTDMerta Road Jn05:0805:135min1040 km112-
DNADegana Jn05:4605:493min1085 km312-
DIADidwana07:2407:273min1151 km112-
LAULadnun07:5007:533min1182 km212-
SUJHSujangarh08:0308:063min1191 km112-
RTGHRatangarh Jn09:1009:155min1237 km112-
CURChuru10:1010:2010min1280 km112-
SDLPSadulpur Jn11:1511:205min1338 km112-
HSRHisar12:30ends-1408 km112-

Bdts Hsr Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-10-2022
Overall delay: 38min
Reached Hisar at 13:08
Refresh
Updated 79hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
12:22
12:15
7min
7
Source
Borivali
18 km
12:44
12:38
12:53
12:40
13min
8
9min
Vapi
156 km
14:31
14:14
14:34
14:16
18min
1
3min
Surat
251 km
15:39
15:35
15:40
On Time
1
-
Bharuch Jn
311 km
16:26
16:24
16:26
On Time
3
-
Vadodara Jn
381 km
17:21
17:23
17:30
17:28
2min
2
9min
Anand Jn
417 km
17:59
17:59
18:01
On Time
3
-
Nadiad Jn
435 km
18:14
18:15
18:19
18:17
2min
2
5min
Ahmedabad Jn
481 km
19:06
19:25
19:40
19:35
5min
1
34min
Sabarmati Bg
487 km
19:56
19:53
19:55
On Time
2
-
Mahesana Jn
550 km
21:03
20:48
21:13
20:50
23min
2
10min
Palanpur Jn
615 km
22:27
22:43
22:46
22:45
On Time
2
19min
Abu Road
667 km
23:20
23:25
23:35
On Time
1
-
Pindwara
711 km
00:11
00:10
00:12
On Time
1
-
Falna
766 km
00:46
00:58
00:56
01:00
On Time
2
10min
Rani
781 km
01:11
01:13
01:16
01:15
On Time
1
5min
Marwar Jn
832 km
02:09
02:05
02:17
02:10
7min
1
8min
Pali Marwar
863 km
02:38
02:43
02:49
02:48
On Time
1
11min
Jodhpur Jn
936 km
03:57
03:40
04:19
03:50
29min
2
22min
Merta Road Jn
1039 km
05:43
05:08
05:13
On Time
-
-
Degana Jn
1083 km
06:23
05:46
06:30
05:49
41min
4
7min
Didwana
1149 km
07:21
07:24
07:21
07:27
On Time
1
-
Ladnun
1180 km
07:53
07:50
07:57
07:53
4min
1
4min
Sujangarh
1190 km
08:04
08:03
08:07
08:06
On Time
1
3min
Ratangarh Jn
1236 km
09:05
09:10
09:16
09:15
On Time
1
11min
Churu
1279 km
10:08
10:10
10:21
10:20
On Time
1
13min
Sadulpur Jn
1337 km
11:17
11:15
11:23
11:20
3min
1
6min
Hisar
1407 km
13:08
12:30
Destination
38min
1
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Hsr Sf Exp 22915 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Hsr Sf Exp - 22915 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
GEN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bdts Hsr Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Hsr Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts Hsr Sf Exp 22915 Train Information

Bdts Hsr Sf Exp (22915) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Hisar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1408 km. The fare classes on 22915 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Hsr Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdts Hsr Sf Exp 22915 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
122 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very Nice Very Beautiful Raftaar
washroom are too dirty .like people can't even enter literally poor service
very good train for Shekhawati people
NOT Bad m bhi thik hun aap btao
very good 😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊 nice h train 1 dum new train h new coaches h saff Safi a hi h cleanse 100/ percent acccchhhi h super duper fast h
Nice all aavu tyare namaste namaste I 🙏 I
very very very very very very very very very bad
very good mmo pmppkmkimpokkp.,
this is my best train journey and I like it
very good Indian railways
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW