Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Bdts Hsr Sf Exp 22915 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
12:15
Bandra Terminus
24hr 15min
27 Stops
HSR
12:30
Hisar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Hsr Sf Exp 22915 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2255
2S
INR335
3A
INR1540
SL
INR570
May 2022
Mon, 30 May
WL1
95% Chances
27min
June 2022
Mon, 06 Jun
WL6
95% Chances
27min
Mon, 13 Jun
RAC 1
27min
Mon, 20 Jun
AVL 002
27min
Mon, 27 Jun
RAC 1
27min
View 4 Months Calendar
HSR
BDTS
-
-
-

Bdts Hsr Sf Exp 22915 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bdts Hsr Sf Exp - 22915 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bdts Hsr Sf Exp 22915 runs from Bandra Terminus to Hisar, 1 days. The Bdts Hsr Sf Exp 22915 mail express departs from Bandra Terminus at 12:15 hrs and arrives at Hisar at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of Bdts Hsr Sf Exp train is 24hr 15min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bdts Hsr Sf Exp - 22915 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bdts Hsr Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Ahmedabad Jn,Jodhpur Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Bdts Hsr Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts12:15-0111On Time
BVIBorivali12:3812:402min18 km6118min
VAPIVapi14:1414:162min157 km11110min
STSurat15:3415:395min252 km1116min
BHBharuch Jn16:1716:192min311 km3119min
BRCVadodara Jn17:0617:115min382 km61113min
ANNDAnand Jn17:4517:472min417 km31115min
NDNadiad Jn18:0518:072min436 km21112min
ADIAhmedabad Jn19:2519:4015min482 km111On Time
SBIBSabarmati Bg19:5319:552min488 km21117min
MSHMahesana Jn21:0621:082min551 km11128min
PNUPalanpur Jn22:5022:522min615 km211On Time
ABRAbu Road23:3523:4510min668 km211On Time
PDWAPindwara00:1900:212min712 km1125min
FAFalna01:0001:022min767 km1125min
RANIRani01:1501:172min781 km2125min
MJMarwar Jn02:1302:152min833 km112On Time
PMYPali Marwar02:4302:485min864 km112On Time
JUJodhpur Jn03:4504:0015min937 km2128min
MTDMerta Road Jn05:1405:195min1040 km11232min
DNADegana Jn05:5906:023min1084 km31229min
DIADidwana07:0407:073min1150 km11225min
LAULadnun07:4707:503min1181 km2128min
SUJHSujangarh08:0008:033min1191 km1128min
RTGHRatangarh Jn09:1009:155min1236 km112On Time
CURChuru10:1010:2010min1279 km1126min
SDLPSadulpur Jn11:1511:205min1337 km11213min
HSRHisar12:30ends-1407 km112

Bdts Hsr Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Overall delay: 18min
Crossed Sadulpur Jn at 11:38
Refresh
Updated 81hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
18 km
12:38
12:38
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
156 km
14:23
14:14
14:25
14:16
9min
-
2min
Surat
251 km
15:40
15:34
15:46
15:39
7min
-
6min
Bharuch Jn
311 km
16:24
16:17
16:26
16:19
7min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
17:18
17:06
17:24
17:11
13min
-
6min
Anand Jn
417 km
17:58
17:45
18:00
17:47
13min
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
435 km
18:12
18:05
18:14
18:07
7min
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
481 km
19:00
19:25
19:51
19:40
11min
-
51min
Sabarmati Bg
487 km
20:10
19:53
20:15
19:55
20min
-
5min
Mahesana Jn
550 km
21:38
21:06
21:42
21:08
34min
-
4min
Palanpur Jn
615 km
22:39
22:50
22:52
22:52
On Time
-
13min
Abu Road
667 km
23:26
23:35
23:46
23:45
1min
-
20min
Pindwara
711 km
00:19
00:19
00:22
00:21
1min
-
3min
Falna
766 km
00:58
01:00
01:02
01:02
On Time
-
4min
Rani
781 km
01:15
01:15
01:17
01:17
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Jn
832 km
01:52
02:13
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
23min
Pali Marwar
863 km
02:43
02:43
02:48
02:48
On Time
-
5min
Jodhpur Jn
936 km
03:58
03:45
04:14
04:00
14min
-
16min
Merta Road Jn
1039 km
05:47
05:14
05:53
05:19
34min
-
6min
Degana Jn
1083 km
06:32
05:59
06:35
06:02
33min
-
3min
Didwana
1149 km
07:37
07:04
07:40
07:07
33min
-
3min
Ladnun
1180 km
08:03
07:47
08:06
07:50
16min
-
3min
Sujangarh
1190 km
08:15
08:00
08:18
08:03
15min
-
3min
Ratangarh Jn
1236 km
09:03
09:10
09:16
09:15
1min
-
13min
Churu
1279 km
10:21
10:10
10:34
10:20
14min
-
13min
Sadulpur Jn
1337 km
11:35
11:15
11:38
11:20
18min
-
3min
Hisar
1407 km
12:33
12:30
Destination
3min
-
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Hsr Sf Exp 22915 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Hsr Sf Exp - 22915 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL1
D4
D3
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Bdts Hsr Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Hsr Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts Hsr Sf Exp 22915 Train Information

Bdts Hsr Sf Exp (22915) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Hisar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1407 km. The fare classes on 22915 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Hsr Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdts Hsr Sf Exp 22915 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
116 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very very very very very very very very very bad
very good mmo pmppkmkimpokkp.,
this is my best train journey and I like it
very good Indian railways
sab sahi hai
alright ,the toilets are a bit bad but other things are ok
bahut achha hai speed b achi hai bs thoda let h time se nhi h
not at time. always late
es Train ko plz Daily kro sir esse didwana churu valo ko best ho jayega
very good cleaning 👌 superb
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW