more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

31768 Lgl Rha Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LGL
08:35
Lalgola
3hr 10min
25 Stops
RHA
11:45
Ranaghat Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

31768 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
RHA
LGL
-
-
-

31768 Schedule & Time Table

31768 - Lgl Rha Passenger runs from Lalgola to Ranaghat Jn, 7 days of the week. The 31768 passenger train departs from Lalgola at 08:35 hrs and arrives at Ranaghat Jn at 11:45 hrs. The total running duration of 31768 train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Berhampore Crt is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Lgl Rha Passenger - 31768 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Lgl Rha Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LGLLalgolastarts08:35-0111On Time
KRPKrishnapur08:3708:381min2 km111On Time
PRTLPirtala08:4408:451min8 km111On Time
BQGBhagwangola08:4708:481min12 km111On Time
JJGJiaganj08:5909:001min23 km111On Time
MBBMurshidabad09:0609:071min31 km111On Time
CSZCossimbazar09:1309:141min38 km111On Time
BPCBerhampore Crt09:2109:232min42 km211On Time
SGVSaragchni09:3309:341min50 km211On Time
BFTBhabta09:3909:401min54 km111On Time
BEBBeldanga09:4409:451min60 km111On Time
REJRejinagar09:5309:541min69 km111On Time
PLYPlassey10:0110:021min78 km111On Time
PCXPagla Chandi10:0810:091min83 km111On Time
DEBDebagram10:1410:151min88 km111On Time
SVHSonadanga10:2210:231min96 km111On Time
BTYBethuadahari10:2710:281min100 km111On Time
MGMMuragacha10:3610:371min110 km111On Time
DHUDhubulia10:4810:491min116 km111On Time
BPDBahadurpur10:5410:551min121 km111On Time
KNJKrishngr Cty Jn11:1211:131min128 km111On Time
BDZBadkulla11:2011:211min138 km111On Time
THPTaherpur11:2611:271min143 km211On Time
BIJBirnagar11:2911:301min146 km111On Time
KLNPKalinarynpur Jn11:3311:341min150 km111On Time
RHARanaghat Jn11:45ends-154 km311On Time

31768 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Lgl Rha Passenger - 31768 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Yesterday
23-06-2021
Today
24-06-2021
Tomorrow
25-06-2021
Saturday
26-06-2021
Yet to start from Lalgola at 08:35
Refresh
Updated 2427hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lalgola
-
Source
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
Source
KRISHNAPUR
2 km
08:37
08:37
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
1min
PIRTALA
8 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
BHAGWANGOLA
12 km
08:47
08:47
08:48
08:48
On Time
-
1min
Jiaganj
24 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Murshidabad
31 km
09:06
09:06
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
1min
COSSIMBAZAR
38 km
09:13
09:13
09:14
09:14
On Time
-
1min
Berhampore Crt
42 km
09:21
09:21
09:23
09:23
On Time
-
2min
SARAGCHNI
51 km
09:33
09:33
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
1min
BHABTA
54 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Beldanga
60 km
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
1min
REJINAGAR
69 km
09:53
09:53
09:54
09:54
On Time
-
1min
Plassey
78 km
10:01
10:01
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
1min
Pagla Chandi
84 km
10:08
10:08
10:09
10:09
On Time
-
1min
Debagram
88 km
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
1min
SONADANGA
96 km
10:22
10:22
10:23
10:23
On Time
-
1min
Bethuadahari
100 km
10:27
10:27
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
1min
MURAGACHA
111 km
10:36
10:36
10:37
10:37
On Time
-
1min
DHUBULIA
116 km
10:48
10:48
10:49
10:49
On Time
-
1min
Bahadurpur
122 km
10:54
10:54
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
1min
Krishngr Cty Jn
129 km
11:12
11:12
11:13
11:13
On Time
-
1min
BADKULLA
139 km
11:20
11:20
11:21
11:21
On Time
-
1min
TAHERPUR
144 km
11:26
11:26
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
1min
BIRNAGAR
147 km
11:29
11:29
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
1min
Kalinarynpur Jn
151 km
11:33
11:33
11:34
11:34
On Time
-
1min
Ranaghat Jn
155 km
11:45
11:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Lgl Rha Passenger (31768) Train

31768 is a popular Lalgola to Ranaghat Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 154 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 31768 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Lalgola to Ranaghat through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

31768 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN