34333

Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local
Runs on: SMTWTFS
LKPR
12:20
Lakshmikantpur
1hr 8min
15 Stops
SPR
13:28
Sonarpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 34333 - Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
LKPR
SPR
-
-

Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local Schedule

The 34333 - Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local runs from LKPR (Lakshmikantpur) to SPR (Sonarpur Jn). Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local runs on of 7 week. The 34333 passenger train departs from Lakshmikantpur at 12:20 hrs and arrives at Sonarpur Jn at 01:28 hrs. The total running duration of 34333 train is 1hr 8min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local - 34333 schedule, Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 34333 - Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LKPRLakshmikantpurstarts12:20-0-11On Time
MDBPMadhabpur12:2312:241min3 km-112min
MPRDMathurapur Rd12:2812:291min8 km-114min
JNMJayngr Majlipur12:3312:341min12 km-113min
BARUBaharu12:3912:401min17 km-113min
DBTDakshin Barasat12:4212:431min20 km-113min
HGAHogla12:4612:471min23 km-113min
GCNGocharan12:4912:501min26 km-114min
SJPRSurjyapur12:5212:531min28 km-114min
DPDPDhapdhapi12:5512:561min30 km-114min
KRXMKrishnamohan Halt12:5812:591min32 km-114min
SSRDShasan Road13:0013:011min35 km-114min
BRPBaruipur Jn13:0913:101min37 km-113min
MAKMallikpur13:1413:151min40 km-114min
SBGRSubhas Gram13:1713:181min42 km-114min
SPRSonarpur Jn13:28ends-46 km-112min

Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local - 34333 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local - 34333 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-08-2019
Monday
19-08-2019
Tuesday
20-08-2019
Yesterday
21-08-2019
Today
22-08-2019
Tomorrow
23-08-2019
Saturday
24-08-2019
Yet to start from LAKSHMIKANTPUR at 12:20
Refresh
Updated 13hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
LAKSHMIKANTPUR
-
Source
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
Source
Madhabpur
3 km
12:23
12:23
12:24
12:24
On Time
-
1min
Mathurapur Rd
8 km
12:28
12:28
12:29
12:29
On Time
-
1min
Jayngr Majlipur
12 km
12:33
12:33
12:34
12:34
On Time
-
1min
BAHARU
17 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
1min
DAKSHIN BARASAT
20 km
12:42
12:42
12:43
12:43
On Time
-
1min
HOGLA
23 km
12:46
12:46
12:47
12:47
On Time
-
1min
GOCHARAN
26 km
12:49
12:49
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
1min
SURJYAPUR
27 km
12:52
12:52
12:53
12:53
On Time
-
1min
DHAPDHAPI
30 km
12:55
12:55
12:56
12:56
On Time
-
1min
KRISHNAMOHAN HALT
32 km
12:58
12:58
12:59
12:59
On Time
-
1min
Shasan Road
34 km
13:00
13:00
13:01
13:01
On Time
-
1min
Baruipur Jn
37 km
13:09
13:09
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
1min
MALLIKPUR
40 km
13:14
13:14
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
1min
Subhas Gram
42 km
13:17
13:17
13:18
13:18
On Time
-
1min
Sonarpur Jn
45 km
13:28
13:28
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local - 34333

The Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local - 34333 train runs from LKPR (Lakshmikantpur) to SPR (Sonarpur Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Lakshmikantpur to Sonarpur Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 46 km. You can check Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local - 34333 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 34333 route map. You can also check how to reach Lakshmikantapur to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN
Popular Train from Lakshmikantapur to Kolkata
Lakshmikantapur to Kolkata Trains Running Status
Lakshmikantapur to Kolkata Trains Seat Availability