Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

34333 Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LKPR
12:20
Lakshmikantpur
1hr 8min
15 Stops
SPR
13:28
Sonarpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

34333 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
SPR
LKPR
-
-
-

34333 Schedule & Time Table

Check Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local - 34333 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local 34333 runs from Lakshmikantpur to Sonarpur Jn, 7 days. The Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local 34333 passenger departs from Lakshmikantpur at 12:20 hrs and arrives at Sonarpur Jn at 01:28 hrs. The total running duration of Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local train is 1hr 8min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local - 34333 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local has the longest halt time at Madhabpur,Mathurapur Rd,Jayngr Majlipur,Baharu,Dakshin Barasat,Hogla,Gocharan,Surjyapur,Dhapdhapi,Krishnamohan Halt,Shasan Road,Baruipur Jn,Mallikpur,Subhas Gram, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LKPRLakshmikantpurstarts12:20-0-11On Time
MDBPMadhabpur12:2312:241min3 km-11On Time
MPRDMathurapur Rd12:2812:291min8 km-11On Time
JNMJayngr Majlipur12:3312:341min12 km-11On Time
BARUBaharu12:3912:401min17 km-11On Time
DBTDakshin Barasat12:4212:431min20 km-11On Time
HGAHogla12:4612:471min23 km-11On Time
GCNGocharan12:4912:501min26 km-11On Time
SJPRSurjyapur12:5212:531min28 km-11On Time
DPDPDhapdhapi12:5512:561min30 km-11On Time
KRXMKrishnamohan Halt12:5812:591min32 km-11On Time
SSRDShasan Road13:0013:011min35 km-11On Time
BRPBaruipur Jn13:0913:101min37 km111On Time
MAKMallikpur13:1413:151min40 km-11On Time
SBGRSubhas Gram13:1713:181min42 km-11On Time
SPRSonarpur Jn13:28ends-46 km-11On Time

34333 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Yesterday
27-01-2022
Today
28-01-2022
Tomorrow
29-01-2022
Sunday
30-01-2022
Yet to start from LAKSHMIKANTPUR at 12:20
Refresh
Updated 71hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
LAKSHMIKANTPUR
-
Source
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
Source
Madhabpur
2 km
12:23
12:23
12:24
12:24
On Time
-
1min
Mathurapur Rd
7 km
12:28
12:28
12:29
12:29
On Time
-
1min
Jayngr Majlipur
12 km
12:33
12:33
12:34
12:34
On Time
-
1min
BAHARU
17 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
1min
DAKSHIN BARASAT
19 km
12:42
12:42
12:43
12:43
On Time
-
1min
HOGLA
23 km
12:46
12:46
12:47
12:47
On Time
-
1min
GOCHARAN
25 km
12:49
12:49
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
1min
SURJYAPUR
27 km
12:52
12:52
12:53
12:53
On Time
-
1min
DHAPDHAPI
30 km
12:55
12:55
12:56
12:56
On Time
-
1min
KRISHNAMOHAN HALT
32 km
12:58
12:58
12:59
12:59
On Time
-
1min
Shasan Road
34 km
13:00
13:00
13:01
13:01
On Time
-
1min
Baruipur Jn
36 km
13:09
13:09
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
1min
MALLIKPUR
40 km
13:14
13:14
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
1min
Subhas Gram
42 km
13:17
13:17
13:18
13:18
On Time
-
1min
Sonarpur Jn
45 km
13:28
13:28
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local (34333) Train

Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local (34333) runs from Lakshmikantpur to Sonarpur Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 46 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

34333 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
zxdafghhjoihffddghhhnkokbfdsdghhhvcffghhhcxdfgh vghj bhibb bfsdh hijbg gghjk
WRITE A REVIEW