Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local 34333 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LKPR
12:20
Lakshmikantpur
1hr 8min
15 Stops
SPR
13:28
Sonarpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local 34333 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local 34333. Check Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local 34333 seat availability from Lakshmikantpur station to Sonarpur Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
SPR
LKPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration1hr 8min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local 34333 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 34333 Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lakshmikantpur station and ends at Sonarpur Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 8min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lakshmikantpur and Sonarpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LKPRLakshmikantpurstarts12:20-0-11On Time
MDBPMadhabpur12:2212:231min3 km-11On Time
MPRDMathurapur Rd12:2712:281min8 km-11
JNMJayngr Majlipur12:3212:331min12 km-111min
BARUBaharu12:3812:391min17 km-11On Time
DBTDakshin Barasat12:4112:421min20 km-112min
HGAHogla12:4512:461min23 km-111min
GCNGocharan12:4812:491min26 km-11On Time
SJPRSurjyapur12:5112:521min28 km-111min
DPDPDhapdhapi12:5412:551min30 km-112min
KRXMKrishnamohan Halt12:5712:581min32 km-112min
SSRDShasan Road12:5913:001min35 km-112min
BRPBaruipur Jn13:0913:101min37 km11110min
MAKMallikpur13:1313:141min40 km-1111min
SBGRSubhas Gram13:1613:171min42 km-119min
SPRSonarpur Jn13:28ends-46 km-118min

Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Yet to start from LAKSHMIKANTPUR at 12:20
Refresh
Updated 1hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
LAKSHMIKANTPUR
-
Source
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
Source
Madhabpur
2 km
12:22
12:22
12:23
12:23
On Time
-
1min
Mathurapur Rd
7 km
12:27
12:27
12:28
12:28
On Time
-
1min
Jayngr Majlipur
12 km
12:32
12:32
12:33
12:33
On Time
-
1min
BAHARU
17 km
12:38
12:38
12:39
12:39
On Time
-
1min
DAKSHIN BARASAT
19 km
12:41
12:41
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
1min
HOGLA
23 km
12:45
12:45
12:46
12:46
On Time
-
1min
GOCHARAN
25 km
12:48
12:48
12:49
12:49
On Time
-
1min
SURJYAPUR
27 km
12:51
12:51
12:52
12:52
On Time
-
1min
DHAPDHAPI
30 km
12:54
12:54
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
1min
KRISHNAMOHAN HALT
32 km
12:57
12:57
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
1min
Shasan Road
34 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
Baruipur Jn
36 km
13:09
13:09
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
1min
MALLIKPUR
40 km
13:13
13:13
13:14
13:14
On Time
-
1min
Subhas Gram
42 km
13:16
13:16
13:17
13:17
On Time
-
1min
Sonarpur Jn
45 km
13:28
13:28
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local 34333 Train Information

Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local (34333) train runs from Lakshmikantpur to Sonarpur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 46 km. The fare classes on 34333 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local 34333 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
zxdafghhjoihffddghhhnkokbfdsdghhhvcffghhhcxdfgh vghj bhibb bfsdh hijbg gghjk
zxdafghhjoihffddghhhnkokbfdsdghhhvcffghhhcxdfgh vghj bhibb bfsdh hijbg gghjk
WRITE A REVIEW
Lakshmikantapur to Kolkata Trains Seat Availability
Lakshmikantapur to Kolkata Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Lakshmikantapur to Kolkata