Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Canning - Sonarpur Local 34357 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CG
16:45
Canning
42min
9 Stops
SPR
17:27
Sonarpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Canning - Sonarpur Local 34357 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
SPR
CG
-
-
-

Canning - Sonarpur Local 34357 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Canning - Sonarpur Local - 34357 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Canning - Sonarpur Local 34357 runs from Canning to Sonarpur Jn, 7 days. The Canning - Sonarpur Local 34357 passenger departs from Canning at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Sonarpur Jn at 05:27 hrs. The total running duration of Canning - Sonarpur Local train is 42min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Canning - Sonarpur Local - 34357 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Canning - Sonarpur Local has the longest halt time at Taldi,Betheria Ghola,Ghutiari Sharif,Gourdaha Halt,Piali,Champahati,Kalikapur,Bidyadharpur, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Canning - Sonarpur Local.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CGCanningstarts16:45-0-11On Time
TLXTaldi16:5016:511min7 km-11On Time
BTPGBetheria Ghola16:5416:551min11 km-11On Time
GOFGhutiari Sharif16:5816:591min14 km-11On Time
GQDGourdaha Halt17:0217:031min16 km-11On Time
PLFPiali17:0417:051min18 km-11On Time
CHTChampahati17:0717:081min21 km-11On Time
KLKRKalikapur17:1117:121min23 km-11On Time
BDYPBidyadharpur17:1417:151min26 km-11On Time
SPRSonarpur Jn17:27ends-29 km-11On Time

Canning - Sonarpur Local Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yesterday
19-05-2022
Today
20-05-2022
Tomorrow
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Yet to start from CANNING at 16:45
Refresh
Updated 1hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
CANNING
-
Source
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
Source
TALDI
6 km
16:50
16:50
16:51
16:51
On Time
-
1min
BETHERIA GHOLA
10 km
16:54
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
1min
Ghutiari Sharif
13 km
16:58
16:58
16:59
16:59
On Time
-
1min
GOURDAHA HALT
16 km
17:02
17:02
17:03
17:03
On Time
-
1min
PIALI
18 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
CHAMPAHATI
21 km
17:07
17:07
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
1min
KALIKAPUR
23 km
17:11
17:11
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
1min
BIDYADHARPUR
26 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
Sonarpur Jn
29 km
17:27
17:27
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Canning - Sonarpur Local 34357 Train Information

Canning - Sonarpur Local (34357) train runs from Canning to Sonarpur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 29 km. The fare classes on 34357 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Canning - Sonarpur Local: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Canning - Sonarpur Local 34357 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good app ixigo is indian trian
gujju girlfriend or boyfriend and I Android apps development projects at the new a few minutes to the same the
WRITE A REVIEW