more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

34357

Canning - Sonarpur Local
Runs on: SMTWTFS
CG
16:45
Canning
42min
9 Stops
SPR
17:27
Sonarpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 34357 - Canning - Sonarpur Local

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
CG
SPR
-
-

Canning - Sonarpur Local Schedule

34357 - Canning - Sonarpur Local runs from Canning to Sonarpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 34357 passenger train departs from Canning at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Sonarpur Jn at 05:27 hrs. The total running duration of 34357 train is 42min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Canning - Sonarpur Local - 34357 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Canning - Sonarpur Local & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CGCanningstarts16:45-0-11On Time
TLXTaldi16:5116:521min7 km-11On Time
BTPGBetheria Ghola16:5516:561min11 km-11On Time
GOFGhutiari Sharif16:5917:001min14 km-11On Time
GQDGourdaha Halt17:0317:041min16 km-11On Time
PLFPiali17:0517:061min18 km-11On Time
CHTChampahati17:0817:091min21 km-11On Time
KLKRKalikapur17:1217:131min23 km-11On Time
BDYPBidyadharpur17:1517:161min26 km-11On Time
SPRSonarpur Jn17:27ends-29 km-11On Time

Canning - Sonarpur Local - 34357 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Canning - Sonarpur Local - 34357 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
27-11-2020
Saturday
28-11-2020
Sunday
29-11-2020
Yesterday
30-11-2020
Today
01-12-2020
Tomorrow
02-12-2020
Thursday
03-12-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
CANNING
-
Source
16:45
Cancelled
-
Source
TALDI
7 km
16:51
16:52
Cancelled
-
1min
BETHERIA GHOLA
11 km
16:55
16:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Ghutiari Sharif
14 km
16:59
17:00
Cancelled
-
1min
GOURDAHA HALT
17 km
17:03
17:04
Cancelled
-
1min
PIALI
18 km
17:05
17:06
Cancelled
-
1min
CHAMPAHATI
21 km
17:08
17:09
Cancelled
-
1min
KALIKAPUR
23 km
17:12
17:13
Cancelled
-
1min
BIDYADHARPUR
26 km
17:15
17:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Sonarpur Jn
29 km
17:27
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Canning - Sonarpur Local - 34357

34357 is a popular Canning to Sonarpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 29 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 34357 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Canning to Kolkata" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Canning - Sonarpur Local

3.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
gujju girlfriend or boyfriend and I Android apps development projects at the new a few minutes to the same the
WRITE A REVIEW