34357

Canning - Sonarpur Local
Runs on: SMTWTFS
CG
16:45
Canning
42min
9 Stops
SPR
17:27
Sonarpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 34357 - Canning - Sonarpur Local

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
CG
SPR
-
-

Canning - Sonarpur Local Schedule

The 34357 - Canning - Sonarpur Local runs from CG (Canning) to SPR (Sonarpur Jn). Canning - Sonarpur Local runs on of 7 week. The 34357 passenger train departs from Canning at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Sonarpur Jn at 05:27 hrs. The total running duration of 34357 train is 42min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Canning - Sonarpur Local - 34357 schedule, Canning - Sonarpur Local seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 34357 - Canning - Sonarpur Local via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CGCanningstarts16:45-0-11On Time
TLXTaldi16:5116:521min7 km-111min
BTPGBetheria Ghola16:5516:561min11 km-111min
GOFGhutiari Sharif16:5917:001min14 km-111min
GQDGourdaha Halt17:0317:041min16 km-111min
PLFPiali17:0517:061min18 km-111min
CHTChampahati17:0817:091min21 km-112min
KLKRKalikapur17:1217:131min23 km-112min
BDYPBidyadharpur17:1517:161min26 km-112min
SPRSonarpur Jn17:27ends-29 km-113min

Canning - Sonarpur Local - 34357 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Canning - Sonarpur Local - 34357 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
15-08-2019
Friday
16-08-2019
Saturday
17-08-2019
Yesterday
18-08-2019
Today
19-08-2019
Tomorrow
20-08-2019
Wednesday
21-08-2019
Yet to start from CANNING at 16:45
Refresh
Updated 9hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
CANNING
-
Source
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
Source
TALDI
7 km
16:51
16:51
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
1min
BETHERIA GHOLA
11 km
16:55
16:55
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
1min
Ghutiari Sharif
14 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
GOURDAHA HALT
17 km
17:03
17:03
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
1min
PIALI
18 km
17:05
17:05
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
1min
CHAMPAHATI
21 km
17:08
17:08
17:09
17:09
On Time
-
1min
KALIKAPUR
23 km
17:12
17:12
17:13
17:13
On Time
-
1min
BIDYADHARPUR
26 km
17:15
17:15
17:16
17:16
On Time
-
1min
Sonarpur Jn
29 km
17:27
17:27
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Canning - Sonarpur Local - 34357

The Canning - Sonarpur Local - 34357 train runs from CG (Canning) to SPR (Sonarpur Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Canning to Sonarpur Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 29 km. You can check Canning - Sonarpur Local - 34357 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 34357 route map. You can also check how to reach Canning to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Canning - Sonarpur Local

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN