Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

34357 Canning - Sonarpur Local Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 34357 Canning - Sonarpur Local train live running status. 34357 Canning - Sonarpur Local train runs from CANNING (CG) to Sonarpur Jn (SPR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 34357 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 34357 Canning - Sonarpur Local from CANNING is 16:45. The arrival time to Sonarpur Jn is 17:27. The total distance covered by Canning - Sonarpur Local is 29 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from CANNING to Sonarpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Canning - Sonarpur Local - 34357.
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Yet to start from Canning at 16:45
Refresh
Updated 1hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Canning
-
Source
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
Source
Taldi
6 km
16:50
16:50
16:51
16:51
On Time
-
1min
Betheria Ghola
10 km
16:54
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
1min
Ghutiari Sharif
13 km
16:58
16:58
16:59
16:59
On Time
-
1min
Gourdaha Halt
16 km
17:02
17:02
17:03
17:03
On Time
-
1min
Piali
18 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Champahati
21 km
17:07
17:07
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
1min
Kalikapur
23 km
17:11
17:11
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
1min
Bidyadharpur
26 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
Sonarpur Jn
29 km
17:27
17:27
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

34357 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Canning - Sonarpur Local 34357 train running or not?

A. Canning - Sonarpur Local 34357 train starts from CANNING at 16:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Canning - Sonarpur Local 34357 train now?

A. Check the location of Canning - Sonarpur Local 34357 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Canning - Sonarpur Local 34357 train?

A. The last stop for Canning - Sonarpur Local 34357 train is Sonarpur Jn(SPR). The train reaches Sonarpur Jn at 17:27
Canning to Kolkata Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Canning to Kolkata