4.3

37273

Hwh Bdc Local
Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
19:40
Howrah Jn
1hr
16 Stops
BDC
20:40
Bandel Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 37273 - Hwh Bdc Local

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
HWH
BDC
-
-

Hwh Bdc Local Schedule

The 37273 - Hwh Bdc Local runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to BDC (Bandel Jn). Hwh Bdc Local runs on of 7 week. The 37273 passenger train departs from Howrah Jn at 07:40 hrs and arrives at Bandel Jn at 08:40 hrs. The total running duration of 37273 train is 1hr , stopping at 17 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Hwh Bdc Local - 37273 schedule, Hwh Bdc Local seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 37273 - Hwh Bdc Local via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts19:40-0-11On Time
LLHLiluah19:4819:491min5 km-113min
BEQBelur19:5119:521min6 km-113min
BLYBally19:5419:551min8 km-113min
UPAUttarpara19:5719:581min10 km-113min
HMZHind Motor19:5920:001min12 km-113min
KOGKonnagar20:0220:031min13 km-115min
RISRishra20:0520:061min16 km-115min
SRPSerampore20:0820:091min20 km-116min
SHESeoraphuli20:1220:131min22 km-117min
BBAEBaidyabati20:1420:151min24 km-117min
BHRBhadreshwar20:1820:191min28 km-117min
MUUMankundu20:2020:211min30 km-117min
CGRChandan Nagar20:2320:241min33 km-117min
CNSChuchura20:2620:271min36 km-117min
HGYHooghly20:2920:301min38 km-117min
BDCBandel Jn20:40ends-39 km-112min

Hwh Bdc Local - 37273 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hwh Bdc Local - 37273 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
15-08-2019
Friday
16-08-2019
Saturday
17-08-2019
Yesterday
18-08-2019
Today
19-08-2019
Tomorrow
20-08-2019
Wednesday
21-08-2019
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 19:40
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
Source
Liluah
5 km
19:48
19:48
19:49
19:49
On Time
-
1min
Belur
7 km
19:51
19:51
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
1min
Bally
9 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Uttarpara
10 km
19:57
19:57
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
1min
Hind Motor
12 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Konnagar
14 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
Rishra
16 km
20:05
20:05
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
1min
Serampore
20 km
20:08
20:08
20:09
20:09
On Time
-
1min
Seoraphuli
22 km
20:12
20:12
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
1min
BAIDYABATI
24 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
BHADRESHWAR
28 km
20:18
20:18
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
1min
MANKUNDU
30 km
20:20
20:20
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
1min
Chandan Nagar
32 km
20:23
20:23
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
1min
Chuchura
35 km
20:25
20:25
20:26
20:26
On Time
-
1min
Hooghly
37 km
20:28
20:28
20:29
20:29
On Time
-
1min
Bandel Jn
39 km
20:40
20:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Bdc Local - 37273

The Hwh Bdc Local - 37273 train runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to BDC (Bandel Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Howrah Jn to Bandel Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 39 km. You can check Hwh Bdc Local - 37273 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 37273 route map. You can also check how to reach Kolkata to Bandel through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Hwh Bdc Local

4.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good app for us please find the quick search system
let me book the first ticket
let me book the first ticket
WRITE A REVIEW