Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Howrah - Panskura Local 38411 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
08:30
Howrah Jn
1hr 52min
23 Stops
PKU
10:22
Panskura
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Howrah - Panskura Local 38411 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
PKU
HWH
-
-
-

Howrah - Panskura Local 38411 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Howrah - Panskura Local - 38411 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Howrah - Panskura Local 38411 runs from Howrah Jn to Panskura, 7 days. The Howrah - Panskura Local 38411 passenger departs from Howrah Jn at 08:30 hrs and arrives at Panskura at 10:22 hrs. The total running duration of Howrah - Panskura Local train is 1hr 52min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Howrah - Panskura Local - 38411 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Howrah - Panskura Local has the longest halt time at Tikiapara,Dashnagar,Ramrajatala,Santragachi Jn,Maurigram,Andul,Sankrall,Nalpur,Bauria Jn,Chengel,Phuleswar,Ulubaria,Bir Shibpur,Kulgachia,Bagnan,Ghoraghata,Deulti,Kolaghat Goods,Mecheda,Nandahganja,Bhogpur,Narayan Pakuria, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Howrah - Panskura Local.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts08:30-0-11On Time
TPKRTikiapara08:4108:421min3 km-11On Time
DSNRDashnagar08:4408:451min4 km-11On Time
RMJRamrajatala08:4708:481min6 km111On Time
SRCSantragachi Jn08:5308:541min7 km311
MRGMMaurigram08:5808:591min11 km-11On Time
ADLAndul09:0209:031min12 km-11
SELSankrall09:0709:081min16 km-11On Time
NALRNalpur09:1109:121min20 km-111min
BVABauria Jn09:1609:171min24 km-11
CGAChengel09:2009:211min27 km-11
FLRPhuleswar09:2309:241min30 km-11
ULBUlubaria09:2709:281min32 km2111min
BSBPBir Shibpur09:3109:321min36 km-111min
KGYKulgachia09:3509:361min40 km-111min
BZNBagnan09:4209:431min45 km-111min
GGTAGhoraghata09:4609:471min48 km-11
DTEDeulti09:4909:501min51 km-112min
KIGKolaghat Goods09:5409:551min55 km-111min
MCAMecheda09:5910:001min58 km-111min
NDGJNandahganja10:0310:041min61 km-112min
BOPBhogpur10:0710:081min64 km-112min
NPMRNarayan Pakuria10:1110:121min67 km-112min
PKUPanskura10:22ends-71 km411

Howrah - Panskura Local Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Saturday
09-07-2022
Overall delay: 4min
Reached BIR SHIBPUR at 09:35
Refresh
Updated 1hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
Source
TIKIAPARA
2 km
08:41
08:41
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
1min
DASHNAGAR
4 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
RAMRAJATALA
5 km
08:47
08:47
08:48
08:48
On Time
-
1min
Santragachi Jn
7 km
08:53
08:53
08:54
08:54
On Time
-
1min
MAURIGRAM
10 km
08:58
08:58
08:59
08:59
On Time
-
1min
ANDUL
12 km
09:02
09:02
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
1min
SANKRALL
15 km
09:07
09:07
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
1min
NALPUR
20 km
09:13
09:11
09:14
09:12
2min
-
1min
Bauria Jn
24 km
09:16
09:16
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
1min
CHENGEL
27 km
09:20
09:20
09:21
09:21
On Time
-
1min
PHULESWAR
29 km
09:23
09:23
09:24
09:24
On Time
-
1min
Ulubaria
32 km
09:30
09:27
09:31
09:28
3min
-
1min
BIR SHIBPUR
36 km
09:35
09:31
09:36
09:32
4min
-
1min
KULGACHIA
39 km
09:35
09:35
09:36
09:36
On Time
-
1min
Bagnan
45 km
09:42
09:42
09:43
09:43
On Time
-
1min
GHORAGHATA
47 km
09:46
09:46
09:47
09:47
On Time
-
1min
DEULTI
50 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
1min
KOLAGHAT GOODS
55 km
09:54
09:54
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
1min
Mecheda
58 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
1min
NANDAHGANJA
61 km
10:03
10:03
10:04
10:04
On Time
-
1min
BHOGPUR
63 km
10:07
10:07
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
1min
NARAYAN PAKURIA
67 km
10:11
10:11
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
1min
Panskura
70 km
10:22
10:22
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Howrah - Panskura Local 38411 Train Information

Howrah - Panskura Local (38411) train runs from Howrah Jn to Panskura. This passenger train covers a distance of about 71 km. The fare classes on 38411 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Howrah - Panskura Local: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Howrah - Panskura Local 38411 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN