Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

38411 Howrah - Panskura Local Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 38411 Howrah - Panskura Local train live running status. 38411 Howrah - Panskura Local train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Panskura (PKU) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 38411 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 38411 Howrah - Panskura Local from Howrah Jn is 08:30. The arrival time to Panskura is 10:22. The total distance covered by Howrah - Panskura Local is 70 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Panskura. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Howrah - Panskura Local - 38411.
Saturday
13-07-2024
Yesterday
14-07-2024
Today
15-07-2024
Tomorrow
16-07-2024
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 08:30
Refresh
Updated 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
Source
Tikiapara
2 km
08:41
08:41
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
1min
Dashnagar
4 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
Ramrajatala
5 km
08:47
08:47
08:48
08:48
On Time
-
1min
Santragachi Jn
7 km
08:53
08:53
08:54
08:54
On Time
-
1min
Maurigram
10 km
08:58
08:58
08:59
08:59
On Time
-
1min
Andul
12 km
09:02
09:02
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
1min
Sankrall
15 km
09:07
09:07
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
1min
Nalpur
20 km
09:11
09:11
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
1min
Bauria Jn
24 km
09:16
09:16
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
1min
Chengel
27 km
09:20
09:20
09:21
09:21
On Time
-
1min
Phuleswar
29 km
09:23
09:23
09:24
09:24
On Time
-
1min
Ulubaria
32 km
09:27
09:27
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
1min
Bir Shibpur
36 km
09:31
09:31
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
1min
Kulgachia
39 km
09:35
09:35
09:36
09:36
On Time
-
1min
Bagnan
45 km
09:42
09:42
09:43
09:43
On Time
-
1min
Ghoraghata
47 km
09:46
09:46
09:47
09:47
On Time
-
1min
Deulti
50 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
1min
Kolaghat Goods
55 km
09:54
09:54
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
1min
Mecheda
58 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
1min
Nandahganja
61 km
10:03
10:03
10:04
10:04
On Time
-
1min
Bhogpur
63 km
10:07
10:07
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
1min
Narayan Pakuria
67 km
10:11
10:11
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
1min
Panskura
70 km
10:22
10:22
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Howrah - Panskura Local 38411 train running or not?

A. Howrah - Panskura Local 38411 train starts from Howrah Jn at 08:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Howrah - Panskura Local 38411 train now?

A. Check the location of Howrah - Panskura Local 38411 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Howrah - Panskura Local 38411 train?

A. The last stop for Howrah - Panskura Local 38411 train is Panskura(PKU). The train reaches Panskura at 10:22