Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Santragachi - Panskura Local 38413 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRC
09:15
Santragachi Jn
1hr 40min
20 Stops
PKU
10:55
Panskura
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Santragachi - Panskura Local 38413 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
PKU
SRC
-
-
-

Santragachi - Panskura Local 38413 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Santragachi - Panskura Local - 38413 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Santragachi - Panskura Local 38413 runs from Santragachi Jn to Panskura, 7 days. The Santragachi - Panskura Local 38413 passenger departs from Santragachi Jn at 09:15 hrs and arrives at Panskura at 10:55 hrs. The total running duration of Santragachi - Panskura Local train is 1hr 40min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Santragachi - Panskura Local - 38413 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Santragachi - Panskura Local has the longest halt time at Maurigram,Andul,Sankrall,Abada,Nalpur,Bauria Jn,Chengel,Phuleswar,Ulubaria,Bir Shibpur,Kulgachia,Bagnan,Ghoraghata,Deulti,Kolaghat Goods,Mecheda,Nandahganja,Bhogpur,Narayan Pakuria, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Santragachi - Panskura Local.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRCSantragachi Jnstarts09:15-0311On Time
MRGMMaurigram09:2009:211min3 km-11On Time
ADLAndul09:2309:241min5 km511On Time
SELSankrall09:2809:291min8 km-11On Time
ABBAbada09:3109:321min10 km-11On Time
NALRNalpur09:3609:371min13 km-11
BVABauria Jn09:4309:441min17 km-111min
CGAChengel09:4709:481min20 km-111min
FLRPhuleswar09:5109:521min22 km-11On Time
ULBUlubaria09:5509:561min25 km2111min
BSBPBir Shibpur09:5910:001min29 km-111min
KGYKulgachia10:0310:041min32 km-11On Time
BZNBagnan10:0910:101min38 km-11
GGTAGhoraghata10:1310:141min40 km-11On Time
DTEDeulti10:1710:181min43 km-11
KIGKolaghat Goods10:2210:231min48 km-11On Time
MCAMecheda10:2710:281min51 km-11
NDGJNandahganja10:3110:321min54 km-11On Time
BOPBhogpur10:3510:361min56 km-11
NPMRNarayan Pakuria10:3910:401min60 km-11
PKUPanskura10:55ends-63 km-11On Time

Santragachi - Panskura Local Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Saturday
09-07-2022
Yet to start from Santragachi Jn at 09:15
Refresh
Updated 4hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Santragachi Jn
-
Source
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
Source
MAURIGRAM
3 km
09:20
09:20
09:21
09:21
On Time
-
1min
ANDUL
4 km
09:23
09:23
09:24
09:24
On Time
-
1min
SANKRALL
8 km
09:28
09:28
09:29
09:29
On Time
-
1min
Abada
10 km
09:31
09:31
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
1min
NALPUR
12 km
09:36
09:36
09:37
09:37
On Time
-
1min
Bauria Jn
16 km
09:43
09:43
09:44
09:44
On Time
-
1min
CHENGEL
19 km
09:47
09:47
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
1min
PHULESWAR
22 km
09:51
09:51
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
1min
Ulubaria
24 km
09:55
09:55
09:56
09:56
On Time
-
1min
BIR SHIBPUR
28 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
1min
KULGACHIA
32 km
10:03
10:03
10:04
10:04
On Time
-
1min
Bagnan
37 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
GHORAGHATA
40 km
10:13
10:13
10:14
10:14
On Time
-
1min
DEULTI
43 km
10:17
10:17
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
1min
KOLAGHAT GOODS
47 km
10:22
10:22
10:23
10:23
On Time
-
1min
Mecheda
50 km
10:27
10:27
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
1min
NANDAHGANJA
53 km
10:31
10:31
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
1min
BHOGPUR
56 km
10:35
10:35
10:36
10:36
On Time
-
1min
NARAYAN PAKURIA
59 km
10:39
10:39
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
1min
Panskura
63 km
10:55
10:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Santragachi - Panskura Local 38413 Train Information

Santragachi - Panskura Local (38413) train runs from Santragachi Jn to Panskura. This passenger train covers a distance of about 63 km. The fare classes on 38413 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Santragachi - Panskura Local: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Santragachi - Panskura Local 38413 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN