Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Panskura - Howrah Local 38440 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PKU
16:07
Panskura
1hr 58min
24 Stops
HWH
18:05
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Panskura - Howrah Local 38440 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
HWH
PKU
-
-
-

Panskura - Howrah Local 38440 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Panskura - Howrah Local - 38440 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Panskura - Howrah Local 38440 runs from Panskura to Howrah Jn, 7 days. The Panskura - Howrah Local 38440 passenger departs from Panskura at 04:07 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 06:05 hrs. The total running duration of Panskura - Howrah Local train is 1hr 58min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Panskura - Howrah Local - 38440 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Panskura - Howrah Local has the longest halt time at Narayan Pakuria,Bhogpur,Nandahganja,Mecheda,Kolaghat Goods,Deulti,Ghoraghata,Bagnan,Kulgachia,Bir Shibpur,Ulubaria,Phuleswar,Chengel,Bauria Jn,Nalpur,Abada,Sankrall,Andul,Maurigram,Santragachi Jn,Ramrajatala,Dashnagar,Tikiapara, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Panskura - Howrah Local.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PKUPanskurastarts16:07-0411On Time
NPMRNarayan Pakuria16:1116:121min3 km-11On Time
BOPBhogpur16:1516:161min7 km-113min
NDGJNandahganja16:2116:221min9 km-11On Time
MCAMecheda16:2516:261min12 km-11
KIGKolaghat Goods16:2916:301min16 km-11On Time
DTEDeulti16:3416:351min20 km-114min
GGTAGhoraghata16:3716:381min23 km-11On Time
BZNBagnan16:4116:421min26 km-11
KGYKulgachia16:4616:471min31 km-11On Time
BSBPBir Shibpur16:5016:511min34 km-111min
ULBUlubaria16:5416:551min39 km-111min
FLRPhuleswar16:5816:591min41 km-111min
CGAChengel17:0217:031min44 km-111min
BVABauria Jn17:0617:071min47 km-114min
NALRNalpur17:1017:111min50 km-11
ABBAbada17:1417:151min53 km-11
SELSankrall17:1717:181min55 km-113min
ADLAndul17:2217:231min58 km-11
MRGMMaurigram17:2517:261min60 km-111min
SRCSantragachi Jn17:3017:311min63 km5111min
RMJRamrajatala17:3417:351min65 km1111min
DSNRDashnagar17:3717:381min66 km-111min
TPKRTikiapara17:4117:421min68 km-111min
HWHHowrah Jn18:05ends-71 km-112min

Panskura - Howrah Local Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Saturday
09-07-2022
Overall delay: 3min
Reached SANKRALL at 17:20
Refresh
Updated 19hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Panskura
-
Source
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
Source
NARAYAN PAKURIA
3 km
16:11
16:11
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
1min
BHOGPUR
7 km
16:15
16:15
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
1min
NANDAHGANJA
9 km
16:21
16:21
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
1min
Mecheda
12 km
16:25
16:25
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
1min
KOLAGHAT GOODS
15 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
DEULTI
19 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
1min
GHORAGHATA
22 km
16:37
16:37
16:38
16:38
On Time
-
1min
Bagnan
25 km
16:41
16:41
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
1min
KULGACHIA
30 km
16:46
16:46
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
1min
BIR SHIBPUR
34 km
16:50
16:50
16:51
16:51
On Time
-
1min
Ulubaria
38 km
16:56
16:54
16:57
16:55
2min
-
1min
PHULESWAR
40 km
16:58
16:58
16:59
16:59
On Time
-
1min
CHENGEL
43 km
17:02
17:02
17:03
17:03
On Time
-
1min
Bauria Jn
46 km
17:08
17:06
17:09
17:07
2min
-
1min
NALPUR
50 km
17:10
17:10
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
1min
Abada
52 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
SANKRALL
54 km
17:20
17:17
17:21
17:18
3min
-
1min
ANDUL
58 km
17:22
17:22
17:26
17:23
On Time
-
4min
MAURIGRAM
60 km
17:28
17:25
17:29
17:26
3min
-
1min
Santragachi Jn
63 km
17:33
17:30
17:34
17:31
3min
-
1min
RAMRAJATALA
64 km
17:37
17:34
17:38
17:35
3min
-
1min
DASHNAGAR
66 km
17:41
17:37
17:42
17:38
4min
-
1min
TIKIAPARA
67 km
17:45
17:41
17:46
17:42
4min
-
1min
Howrah Jn
70 km
18:05
18:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Panskura - Howrah Local 38440 Train Information

Panskura - Howrah Local (38440) train runs from Panskura to Howrah Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 71 km. The fare classes on 38440 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Panskura - Howrah Local: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Panskura - Howrah Local 38440 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not bad but I love trin ok no problem
WRITE A REVIEW