Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Panskura - Howrah Local 38446 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PKU
17:45
Panskura
1hr 53min
24 Stops
HWH
19:38
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Panskura - Howrah Local 38446 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Panskura - Howrah Local 38446. Check Panskura - Howrah Local 38446 seat availability from Panskura station to Howrah Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
HWH
PKU
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops24
Duration1hr 53min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Panskura - Howrah Local 38446 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 38446 Panskura - Howrah Local is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Panskura station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 53min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Panskura and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PKUPanskurastarts17:45-0-11On Time
NPMRNarayan Pakuria17:4917:501min3 km-11On Time
BOPBhogpur17:5417:551min7 km-11On Time
NDGJNandahganja17:5817:591min9 km-11On Time
MCAMecheda18:0218:031min12 km-11On Time
KIGKolaghat Goods18:0718:081min16 km-11On Time
DTEDeulti18:1118:121min20 km-11On Time
GGTAGhoraghata18:1518:161min23 km-11On Time
BZNBagnan18:1818:191min26 km-11On Time
KGYKulgachia18:2318:241min31 km-11On Time
BSBPBir Shibpur18:2718:281min34 km-11On Time
ULBUlubaria18:3118:321min39 km-11On Time
FLRPhuleswar18:3518:361min41 km-11On Time
CGAChengel18:3918:401min44 km-11On Time
BVABauria Jn18:4318:441min47 km411On Time
NALRNalpur18:4718:481min50 km111On Time
ABBAbada18:5118:521min53 km311On Time
SELSankrall18:5318:541min55 km311On Time
ADLAndul18:5818:591min58 km211On Time
MRGMMaurigram19:0119:021min60 km-11On Time
SRCSantragachi Jn19:0619:071min63 km511On Time
RMJRamrajatala19:0919:101min65 km111On Time
DSNRDashnagar19:1219:131min66 km-11On Time
TPKRTikiapara19:1619:171min68 km-11On Time
HWHHowrah Jn19:38ends-71 km-11On Time

Panskura - Howrah Local Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-01-2023
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Yesterday
26-01-2023
Today
27-01-2023
Tomorrow
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yet to start from Panskura at 17:45
Refresh
Updated 2hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Panskura
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
Source
NARAYAN PAKURIA
3 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
BHOGPUR
7 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
NANDAHGANJA
9 km
17:58
17:58
17:59
17:59
On Time
-
1min
Mecheda
12 km
18:02
18:02
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
1min
KOLAGHAT GOODS
15 km
18:07
18:07
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
1min
DEULTI
19 km
18:11
18:11
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
1min
GHORAGHATA
22 km
18:15
18:15
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
1min
Bagnan
25 km
18:18
18:18
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
1min
KULGACHIA
30 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
1min
BIR SHIBPUR
34 km
18:27
18:27
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
1min
Ulubaria
38 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
PHULESWAR
40 km
18:35
18:35
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
1min
CHENGEL
43 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Bauria Jn
46 km
18:43
18:43
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
1min
NALPUR
50 km
18:47
18:47
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
1min
Abada
52 km
18:51
18:51
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
1min
SANKRALL
54 km
18:53
18:53
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
1min
ANDUL
58 km
18:58
18:58
18:59
18:59
On Time
-
1min
MAURIGRAM
60 km
19:01
19:01
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
1min
Santragachi Jn
63 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
1min
RAMRAJATALA
64 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
DASHNAGAR
66 km
19:12
19:12
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
1min
TIKIAPARA
67 km
19:16
19:16
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
1min
Howrah Jn
70 km
19:38
19:38
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Panskura - Howrah Local 38446 Train Information

Panskura - Howrah Local (38446) train runs from Panskura to Howrah Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 71 km. The fare classes on 38446 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Panskura - Howrah Local: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Panskura - Howrah Local 38446 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not so good information about all of this
WRITE A REVIEW