Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

38446 Panskura - Howrah Local Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 38446 Panskura - Howrah Local train live running status. 38446 Panskura - Howrah Local train runs from Panskura (PKU) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 38446 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 38446 Panskura - Howrah Local from Panskura is 17:45. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 19:38. The total distance covered by Panskura - Howrah Local is 70 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Panskura to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Panskura - Howrah Local - 38446.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Yesterday
26-01-2023
Today
27-01-2023
Tomorrow
28-01-2023
Yet to start from Panskura at 17:45
Refresh
Updated 2hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Panskura
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
Source
Narayan Pakuria
3 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Bhogpur
7 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Nandahganja
9 km
17:58
17:58
17:59
17:59
On Time
-
1min
Mecheda
12 km
18:02
18:02
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
1min
Kolaghat Goods
15 km
18:07
18:07
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
1min
Deulti
19 km
18:11
18:11
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
1min
Ghoraghata
22 km
18:15
18:15
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
1min
Bagnan
25 km
18:18
18:18
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
1min
Kulgachia
30 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
1min
Bir Shibpur
34 km
18:27
18:27
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
1min
Ulubaria
38 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
Phuleswar
40 km
18:35
18:35
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
1min
Chengel
43 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Bauria Jn
46 km
18:43
18:43
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
1min
Nalpur
50 km
18:47
18:47
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
1min
Abada
52 km
18:51
18:51
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
1min
Sankrall
54 km
18:53
18:53
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
1min
Andul
58 km
18:58
18:58
18:59
18:59
On Time
-
1min
Maurigram
60 km
19:01
19:01
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
1min
Santragachi Jn
63 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
1min
Ramrajatala
64 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Dashnagar
66 km
19:12
19:12
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
1min
Tikiapara
67 km
19:16
19:16
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
1min
Howrah Jn
70 km
19:38
19:38
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

38446 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Panskura - Howrah Local 38446 train running or not?

A. Panskura - Howrah Local 38446 train starts from Panskura at 17:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Panskura - Howrah Local 38446 train now?

A. Check the location of Panskura - Howrah Local 38446 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Panskura - Howrah Local 38446 train?

A. The last stop for Panskura - Howrah Local 38446 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 19:38