more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

38802

Midnapore - Howrah Local
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MDN
04:05
Midnapore
3hr 8min
36 Stops
HWH
07:13
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 38802 - Midnapore - Howrah Local

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MDN
HWH
-
-

Midnapore - Howrah Local Schedule

38802 - Midnapore - Howrah Local runs from Midnapore to Howrah Jn, 7 days of the week. The 38802 passenger train departs from Midnapore at 04:05 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 07:13 hrs. The total running duration of 38802 train is 3hr 8min, stopping at 37 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Midnapore - Howrah Local - 38802 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Midnapore - Howrah Local & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MDNMidnaporestarts04:05-0-11On Time
GKLGokulpur04:1404:151min7 km-11On Time
GMDNGirimaidan04:1904:201min11 km-11On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn04:3004:333min13 km811On Time
JPRJakpur04:4304:441min20 km-11On Time
MPDMadpur04:4804:491min26 km-11On Time
SMCKShyam Chak04:5304:541min32 km-11On Time
BCKBalichak04:5804:591min37 km-11On Time
DUANDuan05:0205:031min40 km-11On Time
RDURadhamohanpur05:0605:071min43 km-11On Time
HAURHaur05:1105:121min48 km-11On Time
KHAIKhirai05:1505:161min52 km-11On Time
PKUPanskura05:2105:221min57 km-11On Time
NPMRNarayan Pakuria05:2605:271min61 km-11On Time
BOPBhogpur05:3005:311min65 km-11On Time
NDGJNandahganja05:3305:341min67 km-11On Time
MCAMecheda05:3705:381min70 km-11On Time
KIGKolaghat Goods05:4205:431min73 km-11On Time
DTEDeulti05:4605:471min77 km-11On Time
GGTAGhoraghata05:5005:511min80 km-11On Time
BZNBagnan05:5405:551min83 km-11On Time
KGYKulgachia05:5906:001min88 km-11On Time
BSBPBir Shibpur06:0306:041min92 km-11On Time
ULBUlubaria06:0806:091min96 km-11On Time
FLRPhuleswar06:1206:131min98 km-11On Time
CGAChengel06:1506:161min101 km-11On Time
BVABauria Jn06:1906:201min104 km-11On Time
NALRNalpur06:2306:241min108 km-11On Time
ABBAbada06:2706:281min110 km-11On Time
SELSankrall06:2906:301min112 km-11On Time
ADLAndul06:3506:361min116 km-11On Time
MRGMMaurigram06:3806:391min118 km-11On Time
SRCSantragachi Jn06:4306:441min121 km-11On Time
RMJRamrajatala06:4606:471min122 km-11On Time
DSNRDashnagar06:4906:501min124 km-11On Time
TPKRTikiapara06:5306:541min125 km-11On Time
HWHHowrah Jn07:13ends-128 km-11On Time

Midnapore - Howrah Local - 38802 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Midnapore - Howrah Local - 38802 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
05-08-2020
Thursday
06-08-2020
Friday
07-08-2020
Yesterday
08-08-2020
Today
09-08-2020
Tomorrow
10-08-2020
Tuesday
11-08-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Midnapore
-
Source
04:05
Cancelled
-
Source
GOKULPUR
7 km
04:14
04:15
Cancelled
2
1min
GiriMaidan
11 km
04:19
04:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
13 km
04:30
04:33
Cancelled
8
3min
JAKPUR
20 km
04:43
04:44
Cancelled
2
1min
MADPUR
26 km
04:48
04:49
Cancelled
4
1min
Shyam Chak
32 km
04:53
04:54
Cancelled
4
1min
Balichak
38 km
04:58
04:59
Cancelled
4
1min
DUAN
41 km
05:02
05:03
Cancelled
-
1min
RADHAMOHANPUR
44 km
05:06
05:07
Cancelled
-
1min
HAUR
48 km
05:11
05:12
Cancelled
2
1min
KHIRAI
53 km
05:15
05:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Panskura
58 km
05:21
05:22
Cancelled
5
1min
NARAYAN PAKURIA
62 km
05:26
05:27
Cancelled
-
1min
BHOGPUR
65 km
05:30
05:31
Cancelled
2
1min
NANDAHGANJA
68 km
05:33
05:34
Cancelled
-
1min
Mecheda
71 km
05:37
05:38
Cancelled
1
1min
KOLAGHAT GOODS
74 km
05:42
05:43
Cancelled
1
1min
DEULTI
78 km
05:46
05:47
Cancelled
2
1min
GHORAGHATA
81 km
05:50
05:51
Cancelled
-
1min
Bagnan
84 km
05:54
05:55
Cancelled
2
1min
KULGACHIA
89 km
05:59
06:00
Cancelled
-
1min
BIR SHIBPUR
93 km
06:03
06:04
Cancelled
1
1min
Ulubaria
97 km
06:08
06:09
Cancelled
5
1min
PHULESWAR
99 km
06:12
06:13
Cancelled
3
1min
CHENGEL
102 km
06:15
06:16
Cancelled
3
1min
Bauria Jn
105 km
06:19
06:20
Cancelled
4
1min
NALPUR
109 km
06:23
06:24
Cancelled
1
1min
Abada
112 km
06:27
06:28
Cancelled
3
1min
SANKRALL
113 km
06:30
06:31
Cancelled
3
1min
ANDUL
117 km
06:35
06:36
Cancelled
2
1min
MAURIGRAM
119 km
06:38
06:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Santragachi Jn
121 km
06:43
06:44
Cancelled
5
1min
RAMRAJATALA
123 km
06:47
06:48
Cancelled
-
1min
DASHNAGAR
125 km
06:50
06:51
Cancelled
-
1min
TIKIAPARA
126 km
06:54
06:55
Cancelled
1
1min
Howrah Jn
129 km
07:13
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Midnapore - Howrah Local - 38802

The Midnapore - Howrah Local - 38802 train runs from MDN (Midnapore) to HWH (Howrah Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Midnapore to Howrah Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 128 km. You can check Midnapore - Howrah Local - 38802 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 38802 route map. You can also check how to reach Midnapore to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Midnapore - Howrah Local

3.7
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
time schedule should be improve .
time schedule should be improve .
time schedule should be improve .
valo valo valo valo valo valo valo valo valo valo
it is very good app for use ...............................
aerthiuyg,tttyjn.huui te7ijfs7658v 5ftbnK
sitting arrangement problem, window problem in time of rain .
time schedule should be improve .
WRITE A REVIEW