Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Midnapore - Howrah Local 38802 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MDN
04:15
Midnapore
3hr 13min
36 Stops
HWH
07:28
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Midnapore - Howrah Local 38802 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Midnapore - Howrah Local 38802. Check Midnapore - Howrah Local 38802 seat availability from Midnapore station to Howrah Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
HWH
MDN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops36
Duration3hr 13min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Midnapore - Howrah Local 38802 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 38802 Midnapore - Howrah Local is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Midnapore station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 37 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 13min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Midnapore and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MDNMidnaporestarts04:15-0-11On Time
GKLGokulpur04:2404:251min7 km-111min
GMDNGirimaidan04:3004:311min11 km-111min
KGPKharagpur Jn04:4504:505min13 km811On Time
JPRJakpur05:0005:011min20 km-111min
MPDMadpur05:0505:061min26 km-112min
SMCKShyam Chak05:1005:111min32 km-113min
BCKBalichak05:1505:161min37 km-114min
DUANDuan05:1905:201min40 km-11
RDURadhamohanpur05:2305:241min43 km-113min
HAURHaur05:2805:291min48 km-116min
KHAIKhirai05:3205:331min52 km-113min
PKUPanskura05:3805:391min57 km-115min
NPMRNarayan Pakuria05:4305:441min61 km-113min
BOPBhogpur05:4705:481min65 km-117min
NDGJNandahganja05:5005:511min67 km-114min
MCAMecheda05:5505:561min70 km-115min
KIGKolaghat Goods05:5906:001min73 km-112min
DTEDeulti06:0306:041min77 km-116min
GGTAGhoraghata06:0706:081min80 km-113min
BZNBagnan06:1106:121min83 km-116min
KGYKulgachia06:1606:171min88 km-113min
BSBPBir Shibpur06:2006:211min92 km-117min
ULBUlubaria06:2506:261min96 km-117min
FLRPhuleswar06:2906:301min98 km-115min
CGAChengel06:3206:331min101 km-113min
BVABauria Jn06:3606:371min104 km-114min
NALRNalpur06:4006:411min108 km-116min
ABBAbada06:4406:451min110 km-111min
SELSankrall06:4706:481min112 km-118min
ADLAndul06:5206:531min116 km-118min
MRGMMaurigram06:5506:561min118 km-115min
SRCSantragachi Jn06:5907:001min121 km-116min
RMJRamrajatala07:0307:041min122 km-115min
DSNRDashnagar07:0607:071min124 km-115min
TPKRTikiapara07:1107:121min125 km-115min
HWHHowrah Jn07:28ends-128 km-114min

Midnapore - Howrah Local Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Yesterday
30-09-2022
Today
01-10-2022
Tomorrow
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yet to start from Midnapore at 04:15
Refresh
Updated 15hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Midnapore
-
Source
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
Source
GOKULPUR
6 km
04:24
04:24
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
1min
GiriMaidan
10 km
04:30
04:30
04:31
04:31
On Time
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
13 km
04:45
04:45
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
5min
JAKPUR
20 km
05:00
05:00
05:01
05:01
On Time
-
1min
MADPUR
25 km
05:05
05:05
05:06
05:06
On Time
-
1min
Shyam Chak
31 km
05:10
05:10
05:11
05:11
On Time
-
1min
Balichak
37 km
05:15
05:15
05:16
05:16
On Time
-
1min
DUAN
40 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
RADHAMOHANPUR
43 km
05:23
05:23
05:24
05:24
On Time
-
1min
HAUR
47 km
05:28
05:28
05:29
05:29
On Time
-
1min
KHIRAI
52 km
05:32
05:32
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
1min
Panskura
57 km
05:38
05:38
05:39
05:39
On Time
-
1min
NARAYAN PAKURIA
60 km
05:43
05:43
05:44
05:44
On Time
-
1min
BHOGPUR
64 km
05:47
05:47
05:48
05:48
On Time
-
1min
NANDAHGANJA
66 km
05:50
05:50
05:51
05:51
On Time
-
1min
Mecheda
69 km
05:55
05:55
05:56
05:56
On Time
-
1min
KOLAGHAT GOODS
72 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
1min
DEULTI
77 km
06:03
06:03
06:04
06:04
On Time
-
1min
GHORAGHATA
80 km
06:07
06:07
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
1min
Bagnan
82 km
06:11
06:11
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
1min
KULGACHIA
88 km
06:16
06:16
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
1min
BIR SHIBPUR
91 km
06:20
06:20
06:21
06:21
On Time
-
1min
Ulubaria
96 km
06:25
06:25
06:26
06:26
On Time
-
1min
PHULESWAR
98 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
1min
CHENGEL
100 km
06:32
06:32
06:33
06:33
On Time
-
1min
Bauria Jn
104 km
06:36
06:36
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
1min
NALPUR
107 km
06:40
06:40
06:41
06:41
On Time
-
1min
Abada
110 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
SANKRALL
112 km
06:47
06:47
06:48
06:48
On Time
-
1min
ANDUL
115 km
06:52
06:52
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
1min
MAURIGRAM
117 km
06:55
06:55
06:56
06:56
On Time
-
1min
Santragachi Jn
120 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
RAMRAJATALA
122 km
07:03
07:03
07:04
07:04
On Time
-
1min
DASHNAGAR
123 km
07:06
07:06
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
1min
TIKIAPARA
125 km
07:11
07:11
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
1min
Howrah Jn
127 km
07:28
07:28
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Midnapore - Howrah Local 38802 Train Information

Midnapore - Howrah Local (38802) train runs from Midnapore to Howrah Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 128 km. The fare classes on 38802 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Midnapore - Howrah Local: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Midnapore - Howrah Local 38802 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
santragachi to howrah junction
time schedule should be improve .
time schedule should be improve .
time schedule should be improve .
time schedule should be improve .
valo valo valo valo valo valo valo valo valo valo
it is very good app for use ...............................
aerthiuyg,tttyjn.huui te7ijfs7658v 5ftbnK
sitting arrangement problem, window problem in time of rain .
time schedule should be improve .
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW