more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

38802 Midnapore - Howrah Local

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MDN
04:05
Midnapore
3hr 8min
36 Stops
HWH
07:13
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

38802 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
HWH
MDN
-
-
-

38802 Schedule & Time Table

38802 - Midnapore - Howrah Local runs from Midnapore to Howrah Jn, 7 days of the week. The 38802 passenger train departs from Midnapore at 04:05 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 07:13 hrs. The total running duration of 38802 train is 3hr 8min, stopping at 37 stations during the journey. Kharagpur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 3min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Midnapore - Howrah Local - 38802 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Midnapore - Howrah Local and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MDNMidnaporestarts04:05-0-11On Time
GKLGokulpur04:1404:151min7 km-11On Time
GMDNGirimaidan04:1904:201min11 km-11On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn04:3004:333min13 km811On Time
JPRJakpur04:4304:441min20 km-11On Time
MPDMadpur04:4804:491min26 km-11On Time
SMCKShyam Chak04:5304:541min32 km-11On Time
BCKBalichak04:5804:591min37 km-11On Time
DUANDuan05:0205:031min40 km-11On Time
RDURadhamohanpur05:0605:071min43 km-11On Time
HAURHaur05:1105:121min48 km-11On Time
KHAIKhirai05:1505:161min52 km-11On Time
PKUPanskura05:2105:221min57 km-11On Time
NPMRNarayan Pakuria05:2605:271min61 km-11On Time
BOPBhogpur05:3005:311min65 km-11On Time
NDGJNandahganja05:3305:341min67 km-11On Time
MCAMecheda05:3705:381min70 km-11On Time
KIGKolaghat Goods05:4205:431min73 km-11On Time
DTEDeulti05:4605:471min77 km-11On Time
GGTAGhoraghata05:5005:511min80 km-11On Time
BZNBagnan05:5405:551min83 km-11On Time
KGYKulgachia05:5906:001min88 km-11On Time
BSBPBir Shibpur06:0306:041min92 km-11On Time
ULBUlubaria06:0806:091min96 km-11On Time
FLRPhuleswar06:1206:131min98 km-11On Time
CGAChengel06:1506:161min101 km-11On Time
BVABauria Jn06:1906:201min104 km-11On Time
NALRNalpur06:2306:241min108 km-11On Time
ABBAbada06:2706:281min110 km-11On Time
SELSankrall06:2906:301min112 km-11On Time
ADLAndul06:3506:361min116 km-11On Time
MRGMMaurigram06:3806:391min118 km-11On Time
SRCSantragachi Jn06:4306:441min121 km-11On Time
RMJRamrajatala06:4606:471min122 km-11On Time
DSNRDashnagar06:4906:501min124 km-11On Time
TPKRTikiapara06:5306:541min125 km-11On Time
HWHHowrah Jn07:13ends-128 km-11On Time

38802 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Midnapore - Howrah Local - 38802 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
14-09-2021
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Thursday
16-09-2021
Yesterday
17-09-2021
Today
18-09-2021
Tomorrow
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Midnapore
-
Source
04:05
Cancelled
-
Source
GOKULPUR
6 km
04:14
04:15
Cancelled
-
-
GiriMaidan
10 km
04:19
04:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kharagpur Jn
13 km
04:30
04:33
Cancelled
-
-
JAKPUR
20 km
04:43
04:44
Cancelled
-
-
MADPUR
25 km
04:48
04:49
Cancelled
-
-
Shyam Chak
31 km
04:53
04:54
Cancelled
-
-
Balichak
37 km
04:58
04:59
Cancelled
-
-
DUAN
40 km
05:02
05:03
Cancelled
-
-
RADHAMOHANPUR
43 km
05:06
05:07
Cancelled
-
-
HAUR
47 km
05:11
05:12
Cancelled
-
-
KHIRAI
52 km
05:15
05:16
Cancelled
-
-
Panskura
57 km
05:21
05:22
Cancelled
-
-
NARAYAN PAKURIA
60 km
05:26
05:27
Cancelled
-
-
BHOGPUR
64 km
05:30
05:31
Cancelled
-
-
NANDAHGANJA
66 km
05:33
05:34
Cancelled
-
-
Mecheda
69 km
05:37
05:38
Cancelled
-
-
KOLAGHAT GOODS
72 km
05:42
05:43
Cancelled
-
-
DEULTI
77 km
05:46
05:47
Cancelled
-
-
GHORAGHATA
80 km
05:50
05:51
Cancelled
-
-
Bagnan
82 km
05:54
05:55
Cancelled
-
-
KULGACHIA
88 km
05:59
06:00
Cancelled
-
-
BIR SHIBPUR
91 km
06:03
06:04
Cancelled
-
-
Ulubaria
96 km
06:08
06:09
Cancelled
-
-
PHULESWAR
98 km
06:12
06:13
Cancelled
-
-
CHENGEL
100 km
06:15
06:16
Cancelled
-
-
Bauria Jn
104 km
06:19
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
NALPUR
107 km
06:23
06:24
Cancelled
-
-
Abada
110 km
06:27
06:28
Cancelled
-
-
SANKRALL
112 km
06:29
06:30
Cancelled
-
-
ANDUL
115 km
06:35
06:36
Cancelled
-
-
MAURIGRAM
117 km
06:38
06:39
Cancelled
-
-
Santragachi Jn
120 km
06:43
06:44
Cancelled
-
-
RAMRAJATALA
122 km
06:46
06:47
Cancelled
-
-
DASHNAGAR
123 km
06:49
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
TIKIAPARA
125 km
06:53
06:54
Cancelled
-
-
Howrah Jn
127 km
07:13
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Midnapore - Howrah Local (38802) Train

38802 is a popular Midnapore to Howrah Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 128 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 38802 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Midnapore to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

38802 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
time schedule should be improve .
time schedule should be improve .
time schedule should be improve .
valo valo valo valo valo valo valo valo valo valo
it is very good app for use ...............................
aerthiuyg,tttyjn.huui te7ijfs7658v 5ftbnK
sitting arrangement problem, window problem in time of rain .
time schedule should be improve .
WRITE A REVIEW