4.0

38802

Midnapore - Howrah Local
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MDN
04:05
Midnapore
3hr 8min
36 Stops
HWH
07:13
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 38802 - Midnapore - Howrah Local

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MDN
HWH
-
-

Midnapore - Howrah Local Schedule

The 38802 - Midnapore - Howrah Local runs from MDN (Midnapore) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Midnapore - Howrah Local runs on of 7 week. The 38802 passenger train departs from Midnapore at 04:05 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 07:13 hrs. The total running duration of 38802 train is 3hr 8min, stopping at 37 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Midnapore - Howrah Local - 38802 schedule, Midnapore - Howrah Local seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 38802 - Midnapore - Howrah Local via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MDNMidnaporestarts04:05-0-11On Time
GKLGokulpur04:1404:151min7 km-11On Time
GMDNGirimaidan04:1904:201min11 km-11
KGPKharagpur Jn04:3004:333min13 km811On Time
JPRJakpur04:4304:441min20 km-11
MPDMadpur04:4804:491min26 km-112min
SMCKShyam Chak04:5304:541min32 km-112min
BCKBalichak04:5804:591min37 km-112min
DUANDuan05:0205:031min40 km-112min
RDURadhamohanpur05:0605:071min43 km-112min
HAURHaur05:1105:121min48 km-113min
KHAIKhirai05:1505:161min52 km-113min
PKUPanskura05:2105:221min57 km-113min
NPMRNarayan Pakuria05:2605:271min61 km-113min
BOPBhogpur05:3005:311min65 km-113min
NDGJNandahganja05:3305:341min67 km-113min
MCAMecheda05:3705:381min70 km-114min
KIGKolaghat Goods05:4205:431min73 km-112min
DTEDeulti05:4605:471min77 km-113min
GGTAGhoraghata05:5005:511min80 km-113min
BZNBagnan05:5405:551min83 km-114min
KGYKulgachia05:5906:001min88 km-114min
BSBPBir Shibpur06:0306:041min92 km-113min
ULBUlubaria06:0806:091min96 km-114min
FLRPhuleswar06:1206:131min98 km-113min
CGAChengel06:1506:161min101 km-113min
BVABauria Jn06:1906:201min104 km-114min
NALRNalpur06:2306:241min108 km-115min
ABBAbada06:2706:281min110 km-115min
SELSankrall06:2906:301min112 km-115min
ADLAndul06:3506:361min116 km-115min
MRGMMaurigram06:3806:391min118 km-11-
SRCSantragachi Jn06:4306:441min121 km-117min
RMJRamrajatala06:4606:471min122 km-117min
DSNRDashnagar06:4906:501min124 km-117min
TPKRTikiapara06:5306:541min125 km-115min
HWHHowrah Jn07:13ends-128 km-11

Midnapore - Howrah Local - 38802 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Midnapore - Howrah Local - 38802 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-09-2019
Friday
13-09-2019
Saturday
14-09-2019
Yesterday
15-09-2019
Today
16-09-2019
Tomorrow
17-09-2019
Wednesday
18-09-2019
Yet to start from Midnapore at 04:05
Refresh
Updated 6hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Midnapore
-
Source
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
Source
GOKULPUR
7 km
04:14
04:14
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
1min
GiriMaidan
11 km
04:19
04:19
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
13 km
04:30
04:30
04:33
04:33
On Time
-
3min
JAKPUR
20 km
04:43
04:43
04:44
04:44
On Time
-
1min
MADPUR
26 km
04:48
04:48
04:49
04:49
On Time
-
1min
Shyam Chak
31 km
04:53
04:53
04:54
04:54
On Time
-
1min
Balichak
37 km
04:58
04:58
04:59
04:59
On Time
-
1min
DUAN
40 km
05:02
05:02
05:03
05:03
On Time
-
1min
RADHAMOHANPUR
44 km
05:06
05:06
05:07
05:07
On Time
-
1min
HAUR
48 km
05:11
05:11
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
1min
KHIRAI
52 km
05:15
05:15
05:16
05:16
On Time
-
1min
Panskura
57 km
05:21
05:21
05:22
05:22
On Time
-
1min
NARAYAN PAKURIA
61 km
05:26
05:26
05:27
05:27
On Time
-
1min
BHOGPUR
65 km
05:30
05:30
05:31
05:31
On Time
-
1min
NANDAHGANJA
67 km
05:33
05:33
05:34
05:34
On Time
-
1min
Mecheda
70 km
05:37
05:37
05:38
05:38
On Time
-
1min
KOLAGHAT GOODS
73 km
05:42
05:42
05:43
05:43
On Time
-
1min
DEULTI
77 km
05:46
05:46
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
1min
GHORAGHATA
81 km
05:50
05:50
05:51
05:51
On Time
-
1min
Bagnan
83 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
1min
KULGACHIA
89 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
1min
BIR SHIBPUR
92 km
06:03
06:03
06:04
06:04
On Time
-
1min
Ulubaria
96 km
06:08
06:08
06:09
06:09
On Time
-
1min
PHULESWAR
99 km
06:12
06:12
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
1min
CHENGEL
101 km
06:15
06:15
06:16
06:16
On Time
-
1min
Bauria Jn
104 km
06:19
06:19
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
1min
NALPUR
108 km
06:23
06:23
06:24
06:24
On Time
-
1min
Abada
111 km
06:27
06:27
06:28
06:28
On Time
-
1min
SANKRALL
112 km
06:30
06:30
06:31
06:31
On Time
-
1min
ANDUL
116 km
06:35
06:35
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
1min
Santragachi Jn
121 km
06:43
06:43
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
1min
RAMRAJATALA
122 km
06:47
06:47
06:48
06:48
On Time
-
1min
DASHNAGAR
124 km
06:50
06:50
06:51
06:51
On Time
-
1min
TIKIAPARA
126 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
1min
Howrah Jn
128 km
07:13
07:13
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Midnapore - Howrah Local - 38802

The Midnapore - Howrah Local - 38802 train runs from MDN (Midnapore) to HWH (Howrah Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Midnapore to Howrah Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 128 km. You can check Midnapore - Howrah Local - 38802 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 38802 route map. You can also check how to reach Midnapore to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Midnapore - Howrah Local

4.0
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it is very good app for use ...............................
aerthiuyg,tttyjn.huui te7ijfs7658v 5ftbnK
sitting arrangement problem, window problem in time of rain .
time schedule should be improve .
WRITE A REVIEW