Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

38802Running Status

SMTWTFS
Monday
19-08-2019
Tuesday
20-08-2019
Wednesday
21-08-2019
Yesterday
22-08-2019
Today
23-08-2019
Tomorrow
24-08-2019
Sunday
25-08-2019
Arrived 4min early
Reached Howrah Jn at 07:09
Refresh
Updated 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Midnapore
-
Source
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
Source
Gokulpur
7 km
04:10
04:14
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Girimaidan
11 km
04:19
04:19
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
13 km
04:30
04:30
04:35
04:33
2min
-
5min
Jakpur
20 km
04:46
04:43
04:47
04:44
3min
-
1min
Madpur
26 km
04:50
04:48
04:51
04:49
2min
-
1min
Shyam Chak
31 km
04:55
04:53
04:56
04:54
2min
-
1min
Balichak
37 km
05:04
04:58
05:05
04:59
6min
-
1min
Duan
40 km
05:08
05:02
05:09
05:03
6min
-
1min
Radhamohanpur
44 km
05:12
05:06
05:13
05:07
6min
-
1min
Haur
48 km
05:15
05:11
05:16
05:12
4min
-
1min
Khirai
52 km
05:19
05:15
05:20
05:16
4min
-
1min
Panskura
57 km
05:25
05:21
05:26
05:22
4min
-
1min
Narayan Pakuria
61 km
05:30
05:26
05:31
05:27
4min
-
1min
Bhogpur
65 km
05:33
05:30
05:34
05:31
3min
-
1min
Nandahganja
67 km
05:36
05:33
05:37
05:34
3min
-
1min
Mecheda
70 km
05:40
05:37
05:41
05:38
3min
-
1min
Kolaghat Goods
73 km
05:43
05:42
05:44
05:43
1min
-
1min
Deulti
77 km
05:52
05:46
05:53
05:47
6min
-
1min
Ghoraghata
81 km
05:56
05:50
05:57
05:51
6min
-
1min
Bagnan
83 km
05:58
05:54
05:59
05:55
4min
-
1min
Kulgachia
89 km
06:03
05:59
06:04
06:00
4min
-
1min
Bir Shibpur
92 km
06:05
06:03
06:06
06:04
2min
-
1min
Ulubaria
96 km
06:13
06:08
06:14
06:09
5min
-
1min
Phuleswar
99 km
06:16
06:12
06:17
06:13
4min
-
1min
Chengel
101 km
06:19
06:15
06:20
06:16
4min
-
1min
Bauria Jn
104 km
06:24
06:19
06:25
06:20
5min
-
1min
Nalpur
108 km
06:27
06:23
06:28
06:24
4min
-
1min
Abada
111 km
06:30
06:27
06:31
06:28
3min
-
1min
Sankrall
112 km
06:32
06:30
06:33
06:31
2min
-
1min
Andul
116 km
06:42
06:35
06:43
06:36
7min
-
1min
Santragachi Jn
121 km
06:48
06:43
06:49
06:44
5min
-
1min
Ramrajatala
122 km
06:52
06:47
06:53
06:48
5min
-
1min
Dashnagar
124 km
06:55
06:50
06:56
06:51
5min
-
1min
Tikiapara
126 km
06:56
06:54
06:57
06:55
2min
-
1min
Howrah Jn
128 km
07:09
07:13
Destination
On Time
-
Destination