Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Emu 43238 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TRL
15:40
Tiruvallur
1hr 20min
20 Stops
MASS
17:00
Chennai Central Suburban
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Emu 43238 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Emu 43238. Check Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Emu 43238 seat availability from Tiruvallur station to Chennai Central Suburban station.

GN
INR10
February 2024
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TRL
MASS
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration1hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryYes

Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Emu 43238 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 43238 Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Emu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tiruvallur station and ends at Chennai Central Suburban. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tiruvallur and Chennai Central Suburban and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TRLTiruvallurstarts15:40-0311On Time
PTLRPutlur Halt15:4315:441min3 km31125min
SVRSevvapet Road15:4615:471min6 km21125min
VEUVeppampattu15:4915:501min9 km21125min
TITiruninravur15:5415:551min13 km31125min
NECNemilichery15:5715:581min15 km21125min
PABPattabiram16:0116:021min17 km21125min
HCHindu College16:0316:041min18 km21125min
AVDAvadi16:0716:081min21 km21127min
ANNRAnnanur16:1116:121min23 km21127min
TMVLThirumullaivoyal16:1416:151min24 km21127min
ABUAmbattur16:1716:181min26 km21127min
PVMPattaravakkam16:2016:211min28 km21127min
KOTRKorattur16:2316:241min30 km21127min
VLKVillivakkam16:2716:281min32 km21127min
PEWPerambur Lco Wk16:3016:311min34 km21127min
PCWPerambur Crg Wk16:3216:331min36 km21127min
PERPerambur16:3416:351min36 km-1127min
VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva16:3616:371min38 km21127min
BBQBasin Bridge Jn16:3916:401min40 km-1127min
MASSChennai Central Suburban17:00ends-42 km-1125min

Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Emu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Yesterday
24-02-2024
Today
25-02-2024
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yet to start from Tiruvallur at 15:40
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruvallur
-
Source
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
Source
Putlur Halt
2 km
15:43
15:43
15:44
15:44
On Time
-
1min
Sevvapet Road
5 km
15:46
15:46
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
1min
Veppampattu
9 km
15:49
15:49
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
1min
Tiruninravur
12 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
1min
Nemilichery
14 km
15:57
15:57
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
1min
Pattabiram
16 km
16:01
16:01
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
1min
Hindu College
17 km
16:03
16:03
16:04
16:04
On Time
-
1min
Avadi
20 km
16:07
16:07
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
1min
Annanur
23 km
16:11
16:11
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
1min
Thirumullaivoyal
24 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
Ambattur
26 km
16:17
16:17
16:18
16:18
On Time
-
1min
Pattaravakkam
27 km
16:20
16:20
16:21
16:21
On Time
-
1min
Korattur
29 km
16:23
16:23
16:24
16:24
On Time
-
1min
Villivakkam
32 km
16:27
16:27
16:28
16:28
On Time
-
1min
Perambur Lco Wk
34 km
16:30
16:30
16:31
16:31
On Time
-
1min
Perambur Crg Wk
35 km
16:32
16:32
16:33
16:33
On Time
-
1min
Perambur
36 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
1min
Vyasarpadi Jeeva
37 km
16:36
16:36
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
1min
Basin Bridge Jn
39 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Central Suburban
41 km
17:00
17:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Emu 43238 Train Information

Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Emu (43238) train runs from Tiruvallur to Chennai Central Suburban. This passenger train covers a distance of about 42 km. The fare classes on 43238 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Emu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Top Train Routes from Tiruvallur