Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

43238 Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Emu Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 43238 Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Emu train live running status. 43238 Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Emu train runs from Tiruvallur (TRL) to Chennai Central Suburban (MASS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 43238 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 43238 Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Emu from Tiruvallur is 15:40. The arrival time to Chennai Central Suburban is 17:00. The total distance covered by Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Emu is 41 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tiruvallur to Chennai Central Suburban. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Emu - 43238.
Friday
19-04-2024
Yesterday
20-04-2024
Today
21-04-2024
Tomorrow
22-04-2024
Yet to start from Tiruvallur at 15:40
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruvallur
-
Source
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
Source
Putlur Halt
2 km
15:43
15:43
15:44
15:44
On Time
-
1min
Sevvapet Road
5 km
15:46
15:46
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
1min
Veppampattu
9 km
15:49
15:49
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
1min
Tiruninravur
12 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
1min
Nemilichery
14 km
15:57
15:57
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
1min
Pattabiram
16 km
16:01
16:01
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
1min
Hindu College
17 km
16:03
16:03
16:04
16:04
On Time
-
1min
Avadi
20 km
16:07
16:07
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
1min
Annanur
23 km
16:11
16:11
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
1min
Thirumullaivoyal
24 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
Ambattur
26 km
16:17
16:17
16:18
16:18
On Time
-
1min
Pattaravakkam
27 km
16:20
16:20
16:21
16:21
On Time
-
1min
Korattur
29 km
16:23
16:23
16:24
16:24
On Time
-
1min
Villivakkam
32 km
16:27
16:27
16:28
16:28
On Time
-
1min
Perambur Lco Wk
34 km
16:30
16:30
16:31
16:31
On Time
-
1min
Perambur Crg Wk
35 km
16:32
16:32
16:33
16:33
On Time
-
1min
Perambur
36 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
1min
Vyasarpadi Jeeva
37 km
16:36
16:36
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
1min
Basin Bridge Jn
39 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Central Suburban
41 km
17:00
17:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

43238 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Emu 43238 train running or not?

A. Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Emu 43238 train starts from Tiruvallur at 15:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Emu 43238 train now?

A. Check the location of Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Emu 43238 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Emu 43238 train?

A. The last stop for Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Emu 43238 train is Chennai Central Suburban(MASS). The train reaches Chennai Central Suburban at 17:00