Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

47185 Lpi-Fm Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LPI
15:30
Lingampalli
1hr 25min
21 Stops
FM
16:55
Falaknuma
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

47185 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
FM
LPI
-
-
-

47185 Schedule & Time Table

47185 - Lpi-Fm Passenger runs from Lingampalli to Falaknuma, 7 days of the week. The 47185 passenger train departs from Lingampalli at 03:30 hrs and arrives at Falaknuma at 04:55 hrs. The total running duration of 47185 train is 1hr 25min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Secunderabad Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Lpi-Fm Passenger - 47185 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Lpi-Fm Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LPILingampallistarts15:30-0-11On Time
CDNRChandanagar15:3315:341min2 km111On Time
HFZHafizpeta15:3815:391min5 km111On Time
HTCYHitech City15:4215:431min8 km111On Time
BRBDBorabanda15:4415:451min11 km111On Time
BTNRBhartnagar15:4715:481min13 km111On Time
FNBFatehnagar15:5015:511min16 km111On Time
NCHSNature Cure Hospital15:5215:531min17 km111On Time
BMTBegampet15:5415:551min18 km111On Time
SJVPSanjeevaiah Park15:5715:581min20 km111On Time
JETSecbad James St16:0016:011min21 km111On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn16:1816:202min23 km411On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi16:2316:241min25 km311On Time
ATCArts College16:2716:281min26 km211On Time
JOOJamai Osmania16:3016:311min27 km211On Time
VARVidyanagar16:3316:341min28 km211On Time
KCGKacheguda16:4016:411min30 km-11On Time
MXTMalakpet16:4316:441min32 km211On Time
DQRDabirpura16:4516:461min33 km211On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg16:4716:481min34 km211On Time
HPGHuppuguda16:5016:511min36 km211On Time
FMFalaknuma16:55ends-38 km-11On Time

47185 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Lpi-Fm Passenger - 47185 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
25-11-2021
Friday
26-11-2021
Saturday
27-11-2021
Yesterday
28-11-2021
Today
29-11-2021
Tomorrow
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lingampalli
-
Source
15:30
Cancelled
-
Source
CHANDANAGAR
-
15:33
15:34
Cancelled
-
-
HAFIZPETA
-
15:38
15:39
Cancelled
-
-
HITECH CITY
-
15:42
15:43
Cancelled
-
-
BORABANDA
-
15:44
15:45
Cancelled
-
-
BHARTNAGAR
-
15:47
15:48
Cancelled
-
-
FATEHNAGAR
-
15:50
15:51
Cancelled
-
-
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL
-
15:52
15:53
Cancelled
-
-
Begampet
-
15:54
15:55
Cancelled
-
-
SANJEEVAIAH PARK
-
15:57
15:58
Cancelled
-
-
Secbad James St
-
16:00
16:01
Cancelled
-
-
Secunderabad Jn
-
16:18
16:20
Cancelled
-
-
Sitafal Mandi
-
16:23
16:24
Cancelled
-
-
Arts College
-
16:27
16:28
Cancelled
-
-
Jamai Osmania
-
16:30
16:31
Cancelled
-
-
VIDYANAGAR
-
16:33
16:34
Cancelled
-
-
Kacheguda
-
16:40
16:41
Cancelled
-
-
Malakpet
-
16:43
16:44
Cancelled
-
-
Dabirpura
-
16:45
16:46
Cancelled
-
-
Yakutpura Kcg
-
16:47
16:48
Cancelled
-
-
HUPPUGUDA
-
16:50
16:51
Cancelled
-
-
Falaknuma
-
16:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Lpi-Fm Passenger (47185) Train

47185 is a popular Lingampalli to Falaknuma passenger train and covers a distance of about 38 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 47185 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Hyderabad to Hyderabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

47185 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Super railway station trains all so.clean
good train well maintained
WRITE A REVIEW