Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Lpi-Fm Passenger 47185 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LPI
14:55
Lingampalli
1hr 30min
21 Stops
FM
16:25
Falaknuma
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lpi-Fm Passenger 47185 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Lpi-Fm Passenger 47185. Check Lpi-Fm Passenger 47185 seat availability from Lingampalli station to Falaknuma station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
FM
LPI
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration1hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Lpi-Fm Passenger 47185 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 47185 Lpi-Fm Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lingampalli station and ends at Falaknuma. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lingampalli and Falaknuma and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LPILingampallistarts14:55-0-11On Time
CDNRChandanagar14:5915:001min2 km111On Time
HFZHafizpeta15:0415:051min5 km111
HTCYHitech City15:0815:091min8 km111On Time
BRBDBorabanda15:1215:131min11 km111On Time
BTNRBhartnagar15:1515:161min13 km111On Time
FNBFatehnagar15:1815:191min16 km111
NCHSNature Cure Hospital15:2015:211min17 km1111min
BMTBegampet15:2315:241min18 km1112min
SJVPSanjeevaiah Park15:2615:271min20 km1114min
JETSecbad James St15:3015:311min21 km1113min
SCSecunderabad Jn15:4515:472min23 km4118min
STPDSitafal Mandi15:5115:521min25 km31114min
ATCArts College15:5315:541min26 km21112min
JOOJamai Osmania15:5515:561min27 km21112min
VARVidyanagar15:5715:581min28 km21112min
KCGKacheguda16:0316:041min30 km-119min
MXTMalakpet16:0516:061min32 km21116min
DQRDabirpura16:0716:081min33 km21122min
YKAYakutpura Kcg16:0916:101min34 km21120min
HPGHuppuguda16:1316:141min36 km21120min
FMFalaknuma16:25ends-38 km-1125min

Lpi-Fm Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Overall delay: 18min
Reached Falaknuma at 16:43
Refresh
Updated 14hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lingampalli
-
Source
14:55
On Time
6
Source
CHANDANAGAR
1 km
14:58
14:59
On Time
2
-
HAFIZPETA
5 km
15:04
15:05
On Time
2
-
HITECH CITY
8 km
15:09
15:10
On Time
2
-
BORABANDA
11 km
15:13
15:14
On Time
2
-
BHARTNAGAR
13 km
15:16
15:17
On Time
1
-
FATEHNAGAR
16 km
15:20
15:21
On Time
2
-
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL
17 km
15:22
15:23
On Time
2
-
Begampet
18 km
15:24
15:25
On Time
1
-
SANJEEVAIAH PARK
20 km
15:27
15:28
On Time
2
-
Secbad James St
21 km
15:30
15:31
On Time
2
-
Secunderabad Jn
23 km
16:05
15:45
16:05
15:47
18min
3
-
Sitafal Mandi
25 km
16:06
15:51
15:52
On Time
2
-
Arts College
26 km
15:53
15:54
On Time
1
-
Jamai Osmania
27 km
15:55
15:56
On Time
2
-
VIDYANAGAR
28 km
15:57
15:58
On Time
1
-
Kacheguda
30 km
16:02
16:03
On Time
1
-
Malakpet
31 km
16:05
16:06
On Time
1
-
Dabirpura
33 km
16:21
16:07
16:08
On Time
2
-
Yakutpura Kcg
33 km
16:09
16:10
On Time
-
-
HUPPUGUDA
36 km
16:13
16:14
On Time
-
-
Falaknuma
37 km
16:43
16:25
Destination
18min
-
Destination
view full running status

Lpi-Fm Passenger 47185 Train Information

Lpi-Fm Passenger (47185) train runs from Lingampalli to Falaknuma. This passenger train covers a distance of about 38 km. The fare classes on 47185 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Lpi-Fm Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lpi-Fm Passenger 47185 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Super railway station trains all so.clean
good train well maintained
WRITE A REVIEW