Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.4

Dhi Csn Pune Pas 51116 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DHI
15:30
Dhule
1hr 15min
8 Stops
CSN
16:45
Chalisgaon Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dhi Csn Pune Pas 51116 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dhi Csn Pune Pas 51116. Check Dhi Csn Pune Pas 51116 seat availability from Dhule station to Chalisgaon Jn station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR100
3A
INR495
October 2022
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CSN
DHI
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL, 3A
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration1hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Dhi Csn Pune Pas 51116 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 51116 Dhi Csn Pune Pas is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dhule station and ends at Chalisgaon Jn. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dhule and Chalisgaon Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DHIDhulestarts15:30-0111On Time
MHADMohadi Prgn Lng15:3615:371min3 km-11On Time
BRVRBorvihir15:4815:491min14 km-11On Time
SHFShirud15:5916:012min21 km-11On Time
MWKMordad Tanda16:1016:111min28 km-11On Time
RMRajmane16:1716:181min33 km-11On Time
JMDJamdha16:2816:302min42 km-11On Time
BFJBhoras Budrukh16:3716:381min50 km-11On Time
CSNChalisgaon Jn16:45ends-57 km-11On Time

Dhi Csn Pune Pas Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Yesterday
05-10-2022
Today
06-10-2022
Tomorrow
07-10-2022
Saturday
08-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dhule
-
Source
15:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Mohadi Prgn Lng
3 km
15:36
15:37
Cancelled
-
-
Borvihir
14 km
15:48
15:49
Cancelled
-
-
Shirud
20 km
15:59
16:01
Cancelled
-
-
Mordad Tanda
28 km
16:10
16:11
Cancelled
-
-
Rajmane
33 km
16:17
16:18
Cancelled
-
-
Jamdha
42 km
16:28
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
BHORAS BUDRUKH
49 km
16:37
16:38
Cancelled
-
-
Chalisgaon Jn
56 km
16:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Dhi Csn Pune Pas 51116 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dhi Csn Pune Pas - 51116 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dhule
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dhi Csn Pune Pas Coach Position and Seat LayoutDhi Csn Pune Pas Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dhi Csn Pune Pas 51116 Train Information

Dhi Csn Pune Pas (51116) train runs from Dhule to Chalisgaon Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 57 km. The fare classes on 51116 train are SL,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dhi Csn Pune Pas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dhi Csn Pune Pas 51116 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
plsss fill the timing and ready to time
it is not clean. it is nearly on time
Yeah train service is osum but it just have time izsue
this train is so excellent and running so fastly train was arriving on time
good it's really interesting to say it's more comfortable train
finally a new route and development
too fast and awesome..!!!
WRITE A REVIEW