5.0

51157

Bsl Et Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSL
20:40
Bhusaval Jn
9hr 35min
35 Stops
ET
06:15
Itarsi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51157 - Bsl Et Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
BSL
ET
-
-

Bsl Et Passenger Schedule

The 51157 - Bsl Et Passenger runs from BSL (Bhusaval Jn) to ET (Itarsi Jn). Bsl Et Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 51157 passenger train departs from Bhusaval Jn at 08:40 hrs and arrives at Itarsi Jn at 06:15 hrs. The total running duration of 51157 train is 9hr 35min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bsl Et Passenger - 51157 schedule, Bsl Et Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 51157 - Bsl Et Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSLBhusaval Jnstarts20:40-0811On Time
DSKDuskheda20:5220:542min7 km21128min
SAVSavda21:0321:052min15 km21132min
NBNimbhora21:1321:152min24 km-1147min
RVRaver21:2321:252min34 km-1150min
WGAWaghoda21:3321:352min44 km11158min
BAUBurhanpur21:4521:505min55 km21157min
AGQAsirgarh Road21:5822:002min64 km-1156min
CDIChandni22:0922:101min74 km-1158min
NPNRNepanagar22:1722:203min81 km1111hr
MWAMandwa22:2822:302min87 km-1159min
SXASagphata22:3922:401min93 km-1157min
DGNDongargaon22:4822:502min100 km21157min
BMABagmar23:0923:101min113 km-1155min
BRGJBargaon Gujar23:1923:201min118 km-1156min
KNWKhandwa00:2000:255min124 km-1221min
MTAMathela00:3700:392min131 km21230min
TLVTalvadya01:0801:102min139 km11219min
SGBJSurgaon Banjari01:1901:212min151 km21225min
CKKDChharkhera Kurd01:3101:332min161 km-1226min
CAERChhanera01:4001:422min169 km11230min
BRUDBarud01:5101:532min179 km11231min
DRHIDagarhkeri02:0102:032min189 km21232min
KKNKhirkiya02:1202:142min200 km21239min
BRIBhiringi02:2502:272min215 km-1256min
MUOMasangaon02:3302:352min218 km1121hr 7min
PALPalasner02:4202:442min224 km1121hr 5min
HDHarda02:5302:552min231 km1121hr 5min
CRKCharkhera03:0303:052min238 km-121hr 6min
TBNTimarni03:1203:142min245 km3121hr 8min
PGLPagdhal03:2503:272min259 km-121hr 9min
BIFBhaironpur03:3403:362min266 km-121hr 9min
BPFBanapura03:4303:452min274 km2121hr 9min
DKIDharmkundi03:5303:552min282 km2121hr 8min
DRADularia04:4804:502min295 km31240min
ETItarsi Jn06:15ends-307 km41214min

Bsl Et Passenger - 51157 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bsl Et Passenger - 51157 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
03-12-2019
Wednesday
04-12-2019
Thursday
05-12-2019
Yesterday
06-12-2019
Today
07-12-2019
Tomorrow
08-12-2019
Monday
09-12-2019
Yet to start from Bhusaval Jn at 20:40
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhusaval Jn
-
Source
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
Source
Duskheda
7 km
20:52
20:52
20:54
20:54
On Time
1
2min
Savda
15 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
1
2min
Nimbhora
24 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
1
2min
Raver
34 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
1
2min
Waghoda
44 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
2
2min
Burhanpur
55 km
21:45
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
2
5min
Asirgarh Road
63 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
2
2min
CHANDNI
74 km
22:09
22:09
22:10
22:10
On Time
1
1min
Nepanagar
81 km
22:17
22:17
22:20
22:20
On Time
1
3min
MANDWA
87 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
1
2min
SAGPHATA
93 km
22:39
22:39
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
1min
Dongargaon
100 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
1
2min
BAGMAR
112 km
23:09
23:09
23:10
23:10
On Time
1
1min
BARGAON GUJAR
118 km
23:19
23:19
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
1min
Khandwa
123 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
2
5min
MATHELA
131 km
00:37
00:37
00:39
00:39
On Time
-
2min
Talvadya
139 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
2min
Surgaon Banjari
151 km
01:19
01:19
01:21
01:21
On Time
-
2min
Chharkhera Kurd
161 km
01:31
01:31
01:33
01:33
On Time
-
2min
Chhanera
169 km
01:40
01:40
01:42
01:42
On Time
-
2min
Barud
179 km
01:51
01:51
01:53
01:53
On Time
-
2min
DAGARHKERI
189 km
02:01
02:01
02:03
02:03
On Time
-
2min
Khirkiya
200 km
02:12
02:12
02:14
02:14
On Time
-
2min
BHIRINGI
213 km
02:25
02:25
02:27
02:27
On Time
-
2min
MASANGAON
218 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
2min
PALASNER
224 km
02:42
02:42
02:44
02:44
On Time
-
2min
Harda
231 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
2min
Charkhera
238 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
2min
Timarni
246 km
03:12
03:12
03:14
03:14
On Time
-
2min
PAGDHAL
259 km
03:25
03:25
03:27
03:27
On Time
-
2min
BHAIRONPUR
266 km
03:34
03:34
03:36
03:36
On Time
-
2min
Banapura
274 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
2min
DHARMKUNDI
282 km
03:53
03:53
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
2min
DULARIA
295 km
04:48
04:48
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
307 km
06:15
06:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bsl Et Passenger

Bsl Et Passenger - 51157 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhusaval Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bsl Et Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsl Et Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsl Et Passenger - 51157

The Bsl Et Passenger - 51157 train runs from BSL (Bhusaval Jn) to ET (Itarsi Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Bhusaval Jn to Itarsi Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 307 km. You can check Bsl Et Passenger - 51157 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 51157 route map. You can also check how to reach Bhusawal to Itarsi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bsl Et Passenger

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
feel unsafe for womens in this train
WRITE A REVIEW