more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

51157 Bsl Et Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSL
20:40
Bhusaval Jn
9hr 35min
35 Stops
ET
06:15
Itarsi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

51157 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
ET
BSL
-
-
-

51157 Schedule & Time Table

51157 - Bsl Et Passenger runs from Bhusaval Jn to Itarsi Jn, 7 days of the week. The 51157 passenger train departs from Bhusaval Jn at 08:40 hrs and arrives at Itarsi Jn at 06:15 hrs. The total running duration of 51157 train is 9hr 35min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. Burhanpur,Khandwa is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bsl Et Passenger - 51157 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bsl Et Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSLBhusaval Jnstarts20:40-0811On Time
DSKDuskheda20:5220:542min7 km211On Time
SAVSavda21:0321:052min15 km211On Time
NBNimbhora21:1321:152min24 km-11On Time
RVRaver21:2321:252min34 km-11On Time
WGAWaghoda21:3321:352min44 km111On Time
BAUBurhanpur21:4521:505min55 km211On Time
AGQAsirgarh Road21:5822:002min64 km-11On Time
CDIChandni22:0922:101min74 km-11On Time
NPNRNepanagar22:1722:203min81 km111On Time
MWAMandwa22:2822:302min87 km-11On Time
SXASagphata22:3922:401min93 km-11On Time
DGNDongargaon22:4822:502min100 km211On Time
BMABagmar23:0923:101min113 km-11On Time
BRGJBargaon Gujar23:1923:201min118 km-11On Time
KNWKhandwa00:2000:255min124 km-12On Time
MTAMathela00:3700:392min131 km212On Time
TLVTalvadya01:0801:102min139 km112On Time
SGBJSurgaon Banjari01:1901:212min151 km212On Time
CKKDChharkhera Kurd01:3101:332min161 km-12On Time
CAERChhanera01:4001:422min169 km112On Time
BRUDBarud01:5101:532min179 km112On Time
DRHIDagarhkeri02:0102:032min189 km212On Time
KKNKhirkiya02:1202:142min200 km212On Time
BRIBhiringi02:2502:272min215 km-12On Time
MUOMasangaon02:3302:352min218 km112On Time
PALPalasner02:4202:442min224 km112On Time
HDHarda02:5302:552min231 km112On Time
CRKCharkhera03:0303:052min238 km-12On Time
TBNTimarni03:1203:142min245 km312On Time
PGLPagdhal03:2503:272min259 km-12On Time
BIFBhaironpur03:3403:362min266 km-12On Time
BPFBanapura03:4303:452min274 km212On Time
DKIDharmkundi03:5303:552min282 km212On Time
DRADularia04:4804:502min295 km312On Time
ETItarsi Jn06:15ends-307 km412On Time

51157 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bsl Et Passenger - 51157 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-07-2021
Wednesday
28-07-2021
Thursday
29-07-2021
Yesterday
30-07-2021
Today
31-07-2021
Tomorrow
01-08-2021
Monday
02-08-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhusaval Jn
-
Source
20:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Duskheda
6 km
20:52
20:54
Cancelled
-
-
Savda
15 km
21:03
21:05
Cancelled
-
-
Nimbhora
24 km
21:13
21:15
Cancelled
-
-
Raver
34 km
21:23
21:25
Cancelled
-
-
Waghoda
44 km
21:33
21:35
Cancelled
-
-
Burhanpur
54 km
21:45
21:50
Cancelled
-
-
Asirgarh Road
63 km
21:58
22:00
Cancelled
-
-
CHANDNI
73 km
22:09
22:10
Cancelled
-
-
Nepanagar
80 km
22:17
22:20
Cancelled
-
-
MANDWA
86 km
22:28
22:30
Cancelled
-
-
SAGPHATA
92 km
22:39
22:40
Cancelled
-
-
Dongargaon
100 km
22:48
22:50
Cancelled
-
-
BAGMAR
112 km
23:09
23:10
Cancelled
-
-
BARGAON GUJAR
118 km
23:19
23:20
Cancelled
-
-
Khandwa
123 km
00:20
00:25
Cancelled
-
-
MATHELA
130 km
00:37
00:39
Cancelled
-
-
Talvadya
139 km
01:08
01:10
Cancelled
-
-
Surgaon Banjari
151 km
01:19
01:21
Cancelled
-
-
Chharkhera Kurd
161 km
01:31
01:33
Cancelled
-
-
Chhanera
168 km
01:40
01:42
Cancelled
-
-
Barud
179 km
01:51
01:53
Cancelled
-
-
DAGARHKERI
188 km
02:01
02:03
Cancelled
-
-
Khirkiya
199 km
02:12
02:14
Cancelled
-
-
BHIRINGI
214 km
02:25
02:27
Cancelled
-
-
MASANGAON
217 km
02:33
02:35
Cancelled
-
-
PALASNER
223 km
02:42
02:44
Cancelled
-
-
Harda
231 km
02:53
02:55
Cancelled
-
-
Charkhera
238 km
03:03
03:05
Cancelled
-
-
Timarni
245 km
03:12
03:14
Cancelled
-
-
PAGDHAL
258 km
03:25
03:27
Cancelled
-
-
BHAIRONPUR
266 km
03:34
03:36
Cancelled
-
-
Banapura
273 km
03:43
03:45
Cancelled
-
-
DHARMKUNDI
281 km
03:53
03:55
Cancelled
-
-
DULARIA
294 km
04:48
04:50
Cancelled
-
-
Itarsi Jn
306 km
06:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

51157 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bsl Et Passenger - 51157 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhusaval Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bsl Et Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsl Et Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Bsl Et Passenger (51157) Train

51157 is a popular Bhusaval Jn to Itarsi Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 307 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51157 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bhusawal to Itarsi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

51157 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
g k s p t out siw vhejw dhehz
feel unsafe for womens in this train
WRITE A REVIEW