Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Indore to Itarsi Trains

Looking for trains from Indore to Itarsi? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 13 trains found running between Indore to Itarsi covering a distance of 305 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Indore to Itarsi train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Itarsi to Indore train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

इंदौर से इटारसी जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 19603Aii Rmm HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19603 Running Status )
    LMNR
    Lakshmibai Ngr
    07:05
    6hr 30min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    13:35
    SL3A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
  • 59385Panchvalley PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 59385 Running Status )
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    13:00
    7hr 40min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    20:40
    SL3A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 19317Puri HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19317 Running Status )
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    13:20
    6hr 25min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    19:45
    3A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
    Tue, 11 Jan
    -
  • 20917Puri HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20917 Running Status )
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    15:00
    5hr 15min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    20:15
    SL3A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
    Tue, 11 Jan
    -
  • 18233Indb Bsp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18233 Running Status )
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    16:00
    8hr
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    00:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 08233Narmada Express SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08233 Running Status )
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    16:00
    8hr 1min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    00:01
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 22645Kcvl Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22645 Running Status )
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    16:45
    6hr 25min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    23:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
  • Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 22191Indb Jbp Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22191 Running Status )
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    19:30
    6hr 10min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    01:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 19301Dadn Ypr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19301 Running Status )
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    20:35
    7hr
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    03:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
  • Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
  • 12923Dadn Ngp SupRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12923 Running Status )
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    21:15
    6hr
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    03:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
    Tue, 11 Jan
    -
  • Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
    Tue, 11 Jan
    -

Indore to Itarsi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Indore to Itarsi everyday?

A. There are 13 trains that run between Indore to Itarsi everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Indore to Itarsi by train?

A. While travelling from Indore to Itarsi by train, the distance between the two locations is 305 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Indore have?

A. Indore has 10 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Itarsi have?

A. Itarsi has 5 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Indore to Itarsi?

A. There are 13 weekly trains to reach Itarsi from Indore. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Indore to Itarsi?

A. Travel time by train between Indore to Itarsi is 5hr 15min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Indore to Itarsi.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Indore to Itarsi.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Indore to Itarsi.

A. For the journey route from Indore to Itarsi, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Indore to Itarsi? Provide details.

A. 08233 Narmada Express Special is the slowest train running between Indore to Itarsi. Covering a distance of 305 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 16:00:00 and 00:01:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Indore to Itarsi. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Indore to Itarsi can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Indore to Itarsi?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Indore to Itarsi.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Indore to Itarsi?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Indore to Itarsi.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Indore to Itarsi?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Indore to Itarsi.

Indore Jn Bg Railway Station

City : Indore
Code : INDB
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Available

Itarsi Jn Railway Station

City : Itarsi
Code : ET
Avg Rating : 2.7
Wifi : Available

Indore to Itarsi Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Itarsi from Indore is 20917 Puri Humsafar. From Indore, the train takes 5hr 15min hours to reach Itarsi. The train starts at 15:00:00 from Indore INDB and reaches Itarsi ET at 20:15:00. 20917 Puri Humsafar operates on Tues.

Cheapest Train from Indore to Itarsi:

The cheapest train to Itarsi from Indore is 09223 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Nagpur Weekly Sf Special. The train takes 6hr to reach Itarsi from Indore. The train starts at 21:15:00 from Indore INDB and reaches Itarsi ET at 03:15:00. Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Nagpur Weekly Sf Special operates on Tues.

Indore to Itarsi Last Train:

The last train to reach Itarsi from Indore is 09223 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Nagpur Weekly Sf Special. From Indore, the last train takes 6hr hours to reach Itarsi. The last train starts at 21:15:00 from Indore INDB and reaches Itarsi ET at 03:15:00. It operates on Tues.

First Train from Indore to Itarsi:

The first train to Itarsi from Indore is 19603 Aii Rmm Humsafar. From Indore, the train takes 6hr 30min to reach Itarsi. This train starts at 07:05:00 from Indore INDB and reaches Itarsi ET at 13:35:00. It operates on a few days namely Sat.