Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12968 Jp Chennai Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12968 Jp Chennai Exp train live running status. 12968 Jp Chennai Exp train runs from Jaipur (JP) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Fri, Sun. 12968 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 12968 Jp Chennai Exp from Jaipur is 19:35. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 08:20. The total distance covered by Jp Chennai Exp is 2183 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jaipur to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jp Chennai Exp - 12968.
Sunday
26-06-2022
Overall delay: 59min
Crossed Vijayawada Jn at 02:09
Refresh
Updated 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
Source
Durgapura
7 km
19:47
19:43
19:49
19:46
3min
-
2min
Sawai Madhopur
131 km
21:16
21:25
21:39
21:35
4min
-
23min
Kota Jn
239 km
23:04
22:50
23:15
23:00
15min
-
11min
Ramganj Mandi
311 km
00:03
23:53
00:05
23:55
10min
-
2min
Bhawani Mandi
340 km
00:26
00:18
00:28
00:20
8min
-
2min
Shamgarh
373 km
00:43
00:43
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
2min
Nagda Jn
465 km
02:15
02:55
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
55min
Ujjain Jn
520 km
04:02
04:05
04:16
04:15
1min
-
14min
Berchha
580 km
05:00
05:07
05:09
05:09
On Time
-
9min
Shujalpur
623 km
05:38
05:44
05:46
05:46
On Time
-
8min
Sehore
665 km
06:15
06:17
06:19
06:19
On Time
-
4min
S Hirdaramnagar
693 km
06:51
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
9min
Bhopal Jn
704 km
07:35
07:20
07:30
On Time
-
1435min
Rani Kamalapati
710 km
07:58
07:43
08:01
07:45
16min
-
3min
Itarsi Jn
795 km
09:24
09:20
09:32
09:25
7min
-
8min
Betul
903 km
11:05
10:58
11:07
11:00
7min
-
2min
Pandhurna
989 km
12:21
12:09
12:22
12:10
12min
-
1min
Nagpur
1094 km
14:30
14:10
14:40
14:15
25min
-
10min
Sevagram
1170 km
16:10
15:08
16:12
15:10
1hr 2min
-
2min
Chandrapur
1289 km
17:35
16:48
17:36
16:50
46min
-
1min
Balharshah
1302 km
17:49
17:50
18:00
17:55
5min
-
11min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1372 km
18:56
18:39
18:59
18:40
19min
-
3min
Manchiryal
1431 km
19:57
19:19
19:58
19:20
38min
-
1min
Warangal
1546 km
21:49
21:10
21:55
21:15
40min
-
6min
Vijayawada Jn
1752 km
01:40
01:00
02:09
01:10
59min
-
29min
Nellore
2007 km
04:34
04:44
04:35
9min
-
1min
Gudur Jn
2046 km
05:34
05:34
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
1min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
2183 km
08:20
08:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12968 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jp Chennai Exp 12968 running or not?

A. Jp Chennai Exp 12968 starts from Jaipur at 19:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jp Chennai Exp 12968 now?

A. Check the location of Jp Chennai Exp 12968 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jp Chennai Exp 12968 train?

A. The last stop for Jp Chennai Exp 12968 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 08:20