Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Jp Chennai Exp 12968 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JP
19:35
Jaipur
36hr 45min
28 Stops
MAS
08:20
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jp Chennai Exp 12968 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5110
2A
INR2960
2S
INR445
3A
INR2000
SL
INR750
May 2022
Fri, 20 May
WL8
82% Chances
1hr 58min
Sun, 22 May
WL9
89% Chances
1hr 36min
Fri, 27 May
WL5
93% Chances
1hr 36min
Sun, 29 May
WL2
95% Chances
1hr 35min
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
WL2
96% Chances
1hr 35min
Sun, 05 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
1hr 35min
Fri, 10 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
1hr 35min
Sun, 12 Jun
AVL 0001
1hr 35min
Fri, 17 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
1hr 35min
Sun, 19 Jun
AVL 0003
6hr 16min
Fri, 24 Jun
AVL 0001
6hr 16min
Sun, 26 Jun
AVL 0006
6hr 16min
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
JP
-
-
-

Jp Chennai Exp 12968 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jp Chennai Exp - 12968 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jp Chennai Exp 12968 runs from Jaipur to Mgr Chennai Ctl, 2 days. The Jp Chennai Exp 12968 mail express departs from Jaipur at 07:35 hrs and arrives at Mgr Chennai Ctl at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of Jp Chennai Exp train is 36hr 45min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jp Chennai Exp - 12968 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jp Chennai Exp has the longest halt time at Nagda Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Jp Chennai Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JPJaipurstarts19:35-0-11-
DPADurgapura19:4319:463min8 km-11-
SWMSawai Madhopur21:2521:3510min132 km-11-
KOTAKota Jn22:5023:0010min240 km-11-
RMARamganj Mandi23:5323:552min312 km-11-
BWMBhawani Mandi00:1800:202min340 km-12-
SGZShamgarh00:4300:452min373 km-12-
NADNagda Jn02:5503:1015min465 km-12-
UJNUjjain Jn04:0504:1510min519 km-12-
BCHBerchha05:0705:092min580 km-12-
SJPShujalpur05:4405:462min623 km-12-
SEHSehore06:1706:192min664 km-12-
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar06:5807:002min693 km-12-
BPLBhopal Jn07:2007:3010min703 km-12-
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj07:4307:452min709 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn09:2009:255min795 km-12-
BZUBetul10:5811:002min901 km-12-
PARPandhurna12:0912:101min988 km-12-
NGPNagpur14:1014:155min1092 km-12-
SEGMSevagram15:0815:102min1168 km-12-
CDChandrapur16:4816:502min1289 km-12-
BPQBalharshah17:5017:555min1303 km-12-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr18:3918:401min1372 km-12-
MCIManchiryal19:1919:201min1431 km-12-
WLWarangal21:1021:155min1545 km-12-
BZAVijayawada Jn01:0001:1010min1754 km-13-
NLRNellore04:3404:351min2008 km-13-
GDRGudur Jn05:3405:351min2047 km-13-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl08:20ends-2184 km-13-

Jp Chennai Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
15-05-2022
Tomorrow
20-05-2022
Yet to start from Jaipur at 19:35
Refresh
Updated 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
Source
Durgapura
7 km
19:43
19:43
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
3min
Sawai Madhopur
131 km
21:25
21:25
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
10min
Kota Jn
239 km
22:50
22:50
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
10min
Ramganj Mandi
311 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Bhawani Mandi
340 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
2min
Shamgarh
373 km
00:43
00:43
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
2min
Nagda Jn
465 km
02:55
02:55
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
15min
Ujjain Jn
520 km
04:05
04:05
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
10min
Berchha
580 km
05:07
05:07
05:09
05:09
On Time
-
2min
Shujalpur
623 km
05:44
05:44
05:46
05:46
On Time
-
2min
Sehore
665 km
06:17
06:17
06:19
06:19
On Time
-
2min
S Hirdaramnagar
693 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
704 km
07:20
07:20
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
10min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
710 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
795 km
09:20
09:20
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
5min
Betul
903 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Pandhurna
989 km
12:09
12:09
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
1min
Nagpur
1094 km
14:10
14:10
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
5min
Sevagram
1170 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
2min
Chandrapur
1289 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
1302 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1372 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Manchiryal
1431 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
1546 km
21:10
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
5min
Vijayawada Jn
1752 km
01:00
01:00
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
10min
Nellore
2007 km
04:34
04:34
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
2046 km
05:34
05:34
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
1min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
2183 km
08:20
08:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jp Chennai Exp 12968 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jp Chennai Exp - 12968 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaipur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
HA1
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Jp Chennai Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJp Chennai Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jp Chennai Exp 12968 Train Information

Jp Chennai Exp (12968) train runs from Jaipur to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2184 km. The fare classes on 12968 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jp Chennai Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jp Chennai Exp 12968 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
146 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
cockroaches all over our bags,no cleaning,rude rply by pantry guy,no response to our complaints
cockroaches all over our bags,no cleaning,rude rply by pantry guy,no response to our complaints
cockroaches all over our bags,no cleaning,rude rply by pantry guy,no response to our complaints
cockroaches all over our bags,no cleaning,rude rply by pantry guy,no response to our complaints
cockroaches all over our bags,no cleaning,rude rply by pantry guy,no response to our complaints
cockroaches all over our bags,no cleaning,rude rply by pantry guy,no response to our complaints
didn't expect this from the app when I'm writing my train number it's just showing 1 option go back that's it nothing else or else everything is going blank
this Very good ok aenjekekekekekekeekkekemememe
cockroaches all over our bags,no cleaning,rude rply by pantry guy,no response to our complaints
cockroaches all over our bags,no cleaning,rude rply by pantry guy,no response to our complaints
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW