Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Jp Chennai Exp 12968 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JP
19:35
Jaipur
36hr 45min
28 Stops
MAS
08:20
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jp Chennai Exp 12968 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5110
2A
INR2960
2S
INR445
3A
INR2000
SL
INR750
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
WL3
95% Chances
4hr 50min
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
WL2
96% Chances
4hr 50min
Fri, 10 Jun
NA
Sun, 12 Jun
NA
Fri, 17 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
7hr 22min
Sun, 19 Jun
NA
Fri, 24 Jun
NA
Sun, 26 Jun
AVL 006
7hr 22min
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
JP
-
-
-

Jp Chennai Exp 12968 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jp Chennai Exp - 12968 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jp Chennai Exp 12968 runs from Jaipur to Mgr Chennai Ctl, 2 days. The Jp Chennai Exp 12968 mail express departs from Jaipur at 07:35 hrs and arrives at Mgr Chennai Ctl at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of Jp Chennai Exp train is 36hr 45min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jp Chennai Exp - 12968 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jp Chennai Exp has the longest halt time at Nagda Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Jp Chennai Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JPJaipurstarts19:35-0411On Time
DPADurgapura19:4319:463min7 km1118min
SWMSawai Madhopur21:2521:3510min132 km-111min
KOTAKota Jn22:5023:0010min240 km21116min
RMARamganj Mandi23:5323:552min312 km11128min
BWMBhawani Mandi00:1800:202min340 km11226min
SGZShamgarh00:4300:452min373 km11213min
NADNagda Jn02:5503:1015min465 km-12On Time
UJNUjjain Jn04:0504:1510min521 km1122min
BCHBerchha05:0705:092min581 km112On Time
SJPShujalpur05:4405:462min624 km-12On Time
SEHSehore06:1706:192min666 km2122min
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar06:5807:002min694 km212On Time
BPLBhopal Jn07:2007:3010min704 km4128min
RKMPRani Kamalapati07:4307:452min710 km41210min
ETItarsi Jn09:2009:255min796 km-121min
BZUBetul10:5811:002min903 km1129min
PARPandhurna12:0912:101min990 km11239min
NGPNagpur14:1014:155min1094 km21215min
SEGMSevagram15:0815:102min1171 km-1239min
CDChandrapur16:4816:502min1289 km11243min
BPQBalharshah17:5017:555min1303 km1122min
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr18:3918:401min1373 km21227min
MCIManchiryal19:1919:201min1431 km21248min
WLWarangal21:1021:155min1546 km11259min
BZAVijayawada Jn01:0001:1010min1753 km71349min
NLRNellore04:3404:351min2008 km31337min
GDRGudur Jn05:3405:351min2046 km11342min
MASMgr Chennai Ctl08:20ends-2184 km61322min

Jp Chennai Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Overall delay: 18min
Reached Mgr Chennai Ctl at 08:38
Refresh
Updated 44hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
Source
Durgapura
7 km
19:48
19:43
19:50
19:46
4min
-
2min
Sawai Madhopur
131 km
21:24
21:25
21:39
21:35
4min
-
15min
Kota Jn
239 km
23:06
22:50
23:17
23:00
17min
-
11min
Ramganj Mandi
311 km
00:33
23:53
00:35
23:55
40min
-
2min
Bhawani Mandi
340 km
00:55
00:18
00:57
00:20
37min
-
2min
Shamgarh
373 km
01:24
00:43
01:26
00:45
41min
-
2min
Nagda Jn
465 km
02:28
02:55
03:11
03:10
1min
-
43min
Ujjain Jn
520 km
04:02
04:05
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
13min
Berchha
580 km
05:02
05:07
05:09
05:09
On Time
-
7min
Shujalpur
623 km
05:38
05:44
05:47
05:46
1min
-
9min
Sehore
665 km
06:17
06:17
06:19
06:19
On Time
-
2min
S Hirdaramnagar
693 km
06:40
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
20min
Bhopal Jn
704 km
07:20
07:20
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
10min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
710 km
07:44
07:43
07:46
07:45
1min
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
795 km
09:12
09:20
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
13min
Betul
903 km
11:10
10:58
11:13
11:00
13min
-
3min
Pandhurna
989 km
12:30
12:09
12:32
12:10
22min
-
2min
Nagpur
1094 km
14:20
14:10
14:30
14:15
15min
-
10min
Sevagram
1170 km
15:33
15:08
15:35
15:10
25min
-
2min
Chandrapur
1289 km
17:30
16:48
17:33
16:50
43min
-
3min
Balharshah
1302 km
17:48
17:50
17:58
17:55
3min
-
10min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1372 km
18:49
18:39
18:51
18:40
11min
-
2min
Manchiryal
1431 km
19:45
19:19
19:46
19:20
26min
-
1min
Warangal
1546 km
21:53
21:10
21:59
21:15
44min
-
6min
Vijayawada Jn
1752 km
02:14
01:00
02:32
01:10
1hr 22min
-
18min
Nellore
2007 km
04:34
04:34
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
2046 km
06:30
05:34
06:32
05:35
57min
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
2183 km
08:38
08:20
Destination
18min
-
Destination
view full running status

Jp Chennai Exp 12968 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jp Chennai Exp - 12968 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaipur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
HA1
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Jp Chennai Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJp Chennai Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jp Chennai Exp 12968 Train Information

Jp Chennai Exp (12968) train runs from Jaipur to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2184 km. The fare classes on 12968 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jp Chennai Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jp Chennai Exp 12968 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
148 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
boht mast train thi bhai.... ekdum paani ki trh........ maloom nhi pada ki kab kota junction pauch gya jaipur se
good train i love 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
cockroaches all over our bags,no cleaning,rude rply by pantry guy,no response to our complaints
cockroaches all over our bags,no cleaning,rude rply by pantry guy,no response to our complaints
cockroaches all over our bags,no cleaning,rude rply by pantry guy,no response to our complaints
cockroaches all over our bags,no cleaning,rude rply by pantry guy,no response to our complaints
cockroaches all over our bags,no cleaning,rude rply by pantry guy,no response to our complaints
cockroaches all over our bags,no cleaning,rude rply by pantry guy,no response to our complaints
didn't expect this from the app when I'm writing my train number it's just showing 1 option go back that's it nothing else or else everything is going blank
this Very good ok aenjekekekekekekeekkekemememe
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW