more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

51254

Cwa Amla Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
CWA
17:40
Chhindwara Jn
3hr 9min
11 Stops
AMLA
20:49
Amla Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51254 - Cwa Amla Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
CWA
AMLA
-
-

Cwa Amla Passenger Schedule

51254 - Cwa Amla Passenger runs from Chhindwara Jn to Amla Jn, 7 days of the week. The 51254 passenger train departs from Chhindwara Jn at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Amla Jn at 08:49 hrs. The total running duration of 51254 train is 3hr 9min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Cwa Amla Passenger - 51254 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Cwa Amla Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CWAChhindwara Jnstarts17:40-0111On Time
GNWGangiwara18:0118:021min13 km111On Time
KUXKhirsadoh Jn18:1918:201min26 km111On Time
PUXParasia18:2818:302min29 km111On Time
IKRIklehra18:4018:422min35 km111On Time
PCLIPalachauri18:5018:522min39 km111On Time
JNOJunnor Deo19:0319:052min48 km-11On Time
HRGHirdagarh19:1819:202min58 km-11On Time
NVGNawagaon19:3819:402min72 km111On Time
BXYBordhai19:5820:002min88 km111On Time
JMVJambara20:1820:202min101 km111On Time
AMLAAmla Jn20:49ends-115 km111On Time

Cwa Amla Passenger - 51254 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cwa Amla Passenger - 51254 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
01-03-2021
Tuesday
02-03-2021
Wednesday
03-03-2021
Yesterday
04-03-2021
Today
05-03-2021
Tomorrow
06-03-2021
Sunday
07-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
CHHINDWARA JN
-
Source
17:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Gangiwara
13 km
18:01
18:02
Cancelled
-
1min
Khirsadoh JN
21 km
18:19
18:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Parasia
29 km
18:28
18:30
Cancelled
1
2min
Iklehra
35 km
18:40
18:42
Cancelled
1
2min
Palachauri
39 km
18:50
18:52
Cancelled
1
2min
Junnor Deo
47 km
19:03
19:05
Cancelled
1
2min
Hirdagarh
58 km
19:18
19:20
Cancelled
1
2min
Nawagaon
72 km
19:38
19:40
Cancelled
1
2min
Bordhai
88 km
19:58
20:00
Cancelled
1
2min
Jambara
101 km
20:18
20:20
Cancelled
1
2min
Amla Jn
115 km
20:49
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Cwa Amla Passenger

Cwa Amla Passenger - 51254 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chhindwara Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cwa Amla Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCwa Amla Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cwa Amla Passenger - 51254

51254 is a popular Chhindwara Jn to Amla Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 115 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51254 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Chhindwara to Amla" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Cwa Amla Passenger

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
बहुत ही घटिया स्टेशन है................................................................
बहुत ही घटिया स्टेशन है................................................................
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Chhindwara to Amla