3.0

51254

Cwa Amla Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
CWA
17:40
Chhindwara Jn
3hr 9min
11 Stops
AMLA
20:49
Amla Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51254 - Cwa Amla Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
CWA
AMLA
-
-

Cwa Amla Passenger Schedule

The 51254 - Cwa Amla Passenger runs from CWA (Chhindwara Jn) to AMLA (Amla Jn). Cwa Amla Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 51254 passenger train departs from Chhindwara Jn at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Amla Jn at 08:49 hrs. The total running duration of 51254 train is 3hr 9min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Cwa Amla Passenger - 51254 schedule, Cwa Amla Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 51254 - Cwa Amla Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CWAChhindwara Jnstarts17:40-0-11On Time
GNWGangiwara18:0118:021min13 km11137min
KUXKhirsadoh Jn18:1918:201min26 km-1137min
PUXParasia18:2818:302min29 km11136min
IKRIklehra18:4018:422min35 km11139min
PCLIPalachauri18:5018:522min39 km11139min
JNOJunnor Deo19:0319:052min48 km-1139min
HRGHirdagarh19:1819:202min58 km-1137min
NVGNawagaon19:3819:402min72 km11135min
BXYBordhai19:5820:002min88 km11133min
JMVJambara20:1820:202min101 km11130min
AMLAAmla Jn20:49ends-115 km11126min

Cwa Amla Passenger - 51254 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cwa Amla Passenger - 51254 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-01-2020
Sunday
26-01-2020
Monday
27-01-2020
Yesterday
28-01-2020
Today
29-01-2020
Tomorrow
30-01-2020
Friday
31-01-2020
Yet to start from CHHINDWARA JN at 17:40
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
CHHINDWARA JN
-
Source
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
Source
Gangiwara
13 km
18:01
18:01
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
1min
Khirsadoh JN
21 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Parasia
29 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
1
2min
Iklehra
35 km
18:40
18:40
18:42
18:42
On Time
1
2min
Palachauri
39 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
1
2min
Junnor Deo
47 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
1
2min
Hirdagarh
58 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
1
2min
Nawagaon
72 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
1
2min
Bordhai
88 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
1
2min
Jambara
101 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
1
2min
Amla Jn
115 km
20:49
20:49
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Cwa Amla Passenger

Cwa Amla Passenger - 51254 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chhindwara Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cwa Amla Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCwa Amla Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cwa Amla Passenger - 51254

The Cwa Amla Passenger - 51254 train runs from CWA (Chhindwara Jn) to AMLA (Amla Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Chhindwara Jn to Amla Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 115 km. You can check Cwa Amla Passenger - 51254 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 51254 route map. You can also check how to reach Chhindwara to Amla through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Cwa Amla Passenger

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
बहुत ही घटिया स्टेशन है................................................................
बहुत ही घटिया स्टेशन है................................................................
WRITE A REVIEW