more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.4

51294

Amla Ngp Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
AMLA
04:30
Amla Jn
4hr 45min
17 Stops
NGP
09:15
Nagpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51294 - Amla Ngp Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
AMLA
NGP
-
-

Amla Ngp Passenger Schedule

51294 - Amla Ngp Passenger runs from Amla Jn to Nagpur, 7 days of the week. The 51294 passenger train departs from Amla Jn at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Nagpur at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of 51294 train is 4hr 45min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Amla Ngp Passenger - 51294 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Amla Ngp Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AMLAAmla Jnstarts04:30-0111On Time
JKRJaulkhera04:4104:421min12 km111On Time
MTYMultai04:5304:541min23 km211On Time
HTNHatna Pur05:0305:041min33 km111On Time
CCDChichonda05:1205:131min38 km111On Time
TEOTeegaon05:5205:531min55 km111On Time
PARPandhurna06:0706:081min64 km111On Time
NRKRNarkher06:3906:401min82 km111On Time
TNHTinkheda06:4706:481min89 km-11On Time
KLBAKalambha06:5406:551min97 km111On Time
KATLKatol07:0707:081min107 km111On Time
MERMetpanjra07:1807:191min116 km-11On Time
SNKBSonkhamb07:2707:281min124 km111On Time
KOHLKohli07:3607:371min132 km111On Time
KSWRKalmeshwar07:4707:481min144 km111On Time
BWRABharatwada08:0108:021min155 km111On Time
GNQGodhani08:1508:161min161 km111On Time
NGPNagpur09:15ends-168 km211On Time

Amla Ngp Passenger - 51294 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Amla Ngp Passenger - 51294 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-10-2020
Tuesday
27-10-2020
Wednesday
28-10-2020
Yesterday
29-10-2020
Today
30-10-2020
Tomorrow
31-10-2020
Sunday
01-11-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amla Jn
-
Source
04:30
Cancelled
-
Source
JAULKHERA
12 km
04:41
04:42
Cancelled
2
1min
Multai
23 km
04:53
04:54
Cancelled
3
1min
HATNA PUR
32 km
05:03
05:04
Cancelled
-
1min
CHICHONDA
38 km
05:12
05:13
Cancelled
1
1min
TEEGAON
56 km
05:52
05:53
Cancelled
1
1min
Pandhurna
65 km
06:07
06:08
Cancelled
1
1min
Narkher
83 km
06:39
06:40
Cancelled
3
1min
TINKHEDA
90 km
06:47
06:48
Cancelled
1
1min
KALAMBHA
98 km
06:54
06:55
Cancelled
3
1min
Katol
108 km
07:07
07:08
Cancelled
1
1min
METPANJRA
117 km
07:18
07:19
Cancelled
3
1min
SONKHAMB
124 km
07:27
07:28
Cancelled
2
1min
KOHLI
133 km
07:36
07:37
Cancelled
2
1min
KALMESHWAR
145 km
07:47
07:48
Cancelled
1
1min
Bharatwada
156 km
08:01
08:02
Cancelled
1
1min
GODHANI
162 km
08:15
08:16
Cancelled
3
1min
Nagpur
169 km
09:15
Destination
Cancelled
5
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Amla Ngp Passenger

Amla Ngp Passenger - 51294 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amla Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Amla Ngp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAmla Ngp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Amla Ngp Passenger - 51294

51294 is a popular Amla Jn to Nagpur passenger train and covers a distance of about 168 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51294 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Amla to Nagpur" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Amla Ngp Passenger

3.4
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the station is not clean enough there food is also not so good I think upgrade the facilities.
best train at low rate very good for daily traveling.overall good train as ticket rate is very low
very nice jarni I am very happy filing Indian Relwey
dddfrdffggghhhhjjjjhhjjjjj
more clean an space is more requried public is more is not sufficient space
best or bad . ..so many think
Nagpur zhasi aagra pesenjhar
Poor facilities not arrived on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW