Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

51294 Amla Ngp Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AMLA
04:30
Amla Jn
4hr 45min
17 Stops
NGP
09:15
Nagpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

51294 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
NGP
AMLA
-
-
-

51294 Schedule & Time Table

51294 - Amla Ngp Passenger runs from Amla Jn to Nagpur, 7 days of the week. The 51294 passenger train departs from Amla Jn at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Nagpur at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of 51294 train is 4hr 45min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Jaulkhera,Multai,Hatna Pur,Chichonda,Teegaon,Pandhurna,Narkher,Tinkheda,Kalambha,Katol,Metpanjra,Sonkhamb,Kohli,Kalmeshwar,Bharatwada,Godhani is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Amla Ngp Passenger - 51294 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Amla Ngp Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AMLAAmla Jnstarts04:30-0111On Time
JKRJaulkhera04:4104:421min12 km111On Time
MTYMultai04:5304:541min23 km211On Time
HTNHatna Pur05:0305:041min33 km111On Time
CCDChichonda05:1205:131min38 km111On Time
TEOTeegaon05:5205:531min55 km111On Time
PARPandhurna06:0706:081min64 km111On Time
NRKRNarkher06:3906:401min82 km111On Time
TNHTinkheda06:4706:481min89 km-11On Time
KLBAKalambha06:5406:551min97 km111On Time
KATLKatol07:0707:081min107 km111On Time
MERMetpanjra07:1807:191min116 km-11On Time
SNKBSonkhamb07:2707:281min124 km111On Time
KOHLKohli07:3607:371min132 km111On Time
KSWRKalmeshwar07:4707:481min144 km111On Time
BWRABharatwada08:0108:021min155 km111On Time
GNQGodhani08:1508:161min161 km111On Time
NGPNagpur09:15ends-168 km211On Time

51294 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Amla Ngp Passenger - 51294 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Yesterday
25-10-2021
Today
26-10-2021
Tomorrow
27-10-2021
Thursday
28-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amla Jn
-
Source
04:30
Cancelled
-
Source
JAULKHERA
11 km
04:41
04:42
Cancelled
-
-
Multai
23 km
04:53
04:54
Cancelled
-
-
HATNA PUR
32 km
05:03
05:04
Cancelled
-
-
CHICHONDA
38 km
05:12
05:13
Cancelled
-
-
TEEGAON
54 km
05:52
05:53
Cancelled
-
-
Pandhurna
63 km
06:07
06:08
Cancelled
-
-
Narkher
81 km
06:39
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
TINKHEDA
89 km
06:47
06:48
Cancelled
-
-
KALAMBHA
97 km
06:54
06:55
Cancelled
-
-
Katol
107 km
07:07
07:08
Cancelled
-
-
METPANJRA
116 km
07:18
07:19
Cancelled
-
-
SONKHAMB
123 km
07:27
07:28
Cancelled
-
-
KOHLI
131 km
07:36
07:37
Cancelled
-
-
KALMESHWAR
144 km
07:47
07:48
Cancelled
-
-
Bharatwada
154 km
08:01
08:02
Cancelled
-
-
GODHANI
161 km
08:15
08:16
Cancelled
-
-
Nagpur
168 km
09:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

51294 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Amla Ngp Passenger - 51294 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amla Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Amla Ngp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAmla Ngp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Amla Ngp Passenger (51294) Train

51294 is a popular Amla Jn to Nagpur passenger train and covers a distance of about 168 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51294 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Amla to Nagpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

51294 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the station is not clean enough there food is also not so good I think upgrade the facilities.
best train at low rate very good for daily traveling.overall good train as ticket rate is very low
very nice jarni I am very happy filing Indian Relwey
dddfrdffggghhhhjjjjhhjjjjj
more clean an space is more requried public is more is not sufficient space
best or bad . ..so many think
Nagpur zhasi aagra pesenjhar
Poor facilities not arrived on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW