Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

CLR MRJ PASS 51406 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CLR
05:40
Castle Rock
5hr 50min
23 Stops
MRJ
11:30
Miraj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

CLR MRJ PASS 51406 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
MRJ
CLR
-
-
-

CLR MRJ PASS 51406 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 51406 CLR MRJ PASS is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Castle Rock station and ends at Miraj Jn. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Castle Rock and Miraj Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CLRCastle Rockstarts05:40-0-11On Time
TGTTinai Ghat05:5505:561min13 km111On Time
LDLonda Jn06:2906:301min25 km-11On Time
GNJGunji06:5106:521min38 km111On Time
KNPKhanapur07:0907:101min50 km-11On Time
IDJIdalhond07:2007:211min59 km111On Time
DURDesur07:3107:321min65 km111On Time
BGMBelagavi07:4907:501min76 km-11On Time
SXBSambre07:5908:001min84 km111On Time
SBHSulebhavi08:0908:101min92 km111On Time
SULSuladhal08:1708:181min103 km111On Time
PCHPachhapur08:2708:281min112 km111On Time
PRKHParkanhatti08:3408:351min119 km111On Time
GKKGokak Road08:4408:451min128 km-11On Time
GPBGhatprabha09:0509:061min134 km-11On Time
BGWDBagewadi09:1309:141min141 km-11On Time
CKRChikodi Road09:2109:221min149 km111On Time
RBGRaybag09:4509:461min163 km111On Time
CNCChinchli09:5309:541min174 km111On Time
KUDKudachi10:0410:051min180 km111On Time
UGRUgar Khurd10:1410:151min187 km-11On Time
SEDShedbal10:3410:351min196 km111On Time
VJRVijayanagar10:4910:501min205 km111On Time
MRJMiraj Jn11:30ends-213 km511On Time

CLR MRJ PASS Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yesterday
12-08-2022
Today
13-08-2022
Tomorrow
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Castle Rock
-
Source
05:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Tinai Ghat
12 km
05:55
05:56
Cancelled
-
-
Londa Jn
24 km
06:29
06:30
Cancelled
-
-
GUNJI
38 km
06:51
06:52
Cancelled
-
-
Khanapur
50 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
IDALHOND
58 km
07:20
07:21
Cancelled
-
-
DESUR
65 km
07:31
07:32
Cancelled
-
-
BELAGAVI
75 km
07:49
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
SAMBRE
84 km
07:59
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
SULEBHAVI
91 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
Suladhal
103 km
08:17
08:18
Cancelled
-
-
Pachhapur
112 km
08:27
08:28
Cancelled
-
-
PARKANHATTI
119 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Gokak Road
128 km
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
Ghatprabha
133 km
09:05
09:06
Cancelled
-
-
BAGEWADI
141 km
09:13
09:14
Cancelled
-
-
Chikodi Road
148 km
09:21
09:22
Cancelled
-
-
Raybag
163 km
09:45
09:46
Cancelled
-
-
Chinchli
173 km
09:53
09:54
Cancelled
-
-
Kudachi
180 km
10:04
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
Ugar Khurd
186 km
10:14
10:15
Cancelled
-
-
Shedbal
196 km
10:34
10:35
Cancelled
-
-
VIJAYANAGAR
205 km
10:49
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
Miraj Jn
213 km
11:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

CLR MRJ PASS 51406 Coach Position & Seat Layout

CLR MRJ PASS - 51406 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Castle Rock
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
CLR MRJ PASS Coach Position and Seat LayoutCLR MRJ PASS Coach Position and Seat Layout

CLR MRJ PASS 51406 Train Information

CLR MRJ PASS (51406) train runs from Castle Rock to Miraj Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 213 km. The fare classes on 51406 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on CLR MRJ PASS: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

CLR MRJ PASS 51406 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice journey kaaka.. otta na full happy
excellent fantastic badhiya
WRITE A REVIEW