5.0

51406

CLR MRJ PASS
Runs on: SMTWTFS
CLR
05:40
Castle Rock
5hr 50min
23 Stops
MRJ
11:30
Miraj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51406 - CLR MRJ PASS

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
CLR
MRJ
-
-

CLR MRJ PASS Schedule

The 51406 - CLR MRJ PASS runs from CLR (Castle Rock) to MRJ (Miraj Jn). CLR MRJ PASS runs on 7 days of the week. The 51406 passenger train departs from Castle Rock at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Miraj Jn at 11:30 hrs. The total running duration of 51406 train is 5hr 50min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the CLR MRJ PASS - 51406 schedule, CLR MRJ PASS seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 51406 - CLR MRJ PASS & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CLRCastle Rockstarts05:40-0-11On Time
TGTTinai Ghat05:5505:561min13 km1116min
LDLonda Jn06:2906:301min25 km-111min
GNJGunji06:5106:521min38 km11115min
KNPKhanapur07:0907:101min50 km-1112min
IDJIdalhond07:2007:211min59 km11113min
DURDesur07:3107:321min65 km11113min
BGMBelagavi07:4907:501min76 km-1112min
SXBSambre07:5908:001min84 km11123min
SBHSulebhavi08:0908:101min92 km11125min
SULSuladhal08:1708:181min103 km11133min
PCHPachhapur08:2708:281min112 km11136min
PRKHParkanhatti08:3408:351min119 km11138min
GKKGokak Road08:4408:451min128 km-1140min
GPBGhatprabha09:0509:061min134 km-1131min
BGWDBagewadi09:1309:141min141 km-1132min
CKRChikodi Road09:2109:221min149 km11136min
RBGRaybag09:4509:461min163 km11130min
CNCChinchli09:5309:541min174 km11132min
KUDKudachi10:0410:051min180 km11131min
UGRUgar Khurd10:1410:151min187 km-1131min
SEDShedbal10:3410:351min196 km11125min
VJRVijayanagar10:4910:501min205 km11122min
MRJMiraj Jn11:30ends-213 km511On Time

CLR MRJ PASS - 51406 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check CLR MRJ PASS - 51406 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
17-01-2020
Saturday
18-01-2020
Sunday
19-01-2020
Yesterday
20-01-2020
Today
21-01-2020
Tomorrow
22-01-2020
Thursday
23-01-2020
Overall delay: 1hr 2min
Reached Miraj Jn at 12:32
Refresh
Updated 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Castle Rock
-
Source
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
Source
Tinai Ghat
13 km
06:00
05:55
06:03
05:56
7min
-
3min
Londa Jn
24 km
06:24
06:29
07:48
06:30
1hr 18min
-
84min
GUNJI
38 km
08:04
06:51
08:05
06:52
1hr 13min
-
1min
Khanapur
50 km
08:17
07:09
08:18
07:10
1hr 8min
-
1min
IDALHOND
57 km
08:28
07:20
08:29
07:21
1hr 8min
-
1min
DESUR
65 km
08:39
07:31
08:40
07:32
1hr 8min
-
1min
BELAGAVI
75 km
08:53
07:49
08:58
07:50
1hr 8min
-
5min
SAMBRE
84 km
09:16
07:59
09:21
08:00
1hr 21min
-
5min
SULEBHAVI
91 km
09:28
08:09
09:29
08:10
1hr 19min
-
1min
Suladhal
103 km
09:40
08:17
09:41
08:18
1hr 23min
-
1min
Pachhapur
112 km
09:55
08:27
09:59
08:28
1hr 31min
-
4min
PARKANHATTI
119 km
10:05
08:34
10:06
08:35
1hr 31min
-
1min
Gokak Road
128 km
10:15
08:44
10:16
08:45
1hr 31min
-
1min
Ghatprabha
133 km
10:27
09:05
10:30
09:06
1hr 24min
-
3min
BAGEWADI
141 km
10:37
09:13
10:38
09:14
1hr 24min
-
1min
Chikodi Road
148 km
10:49
09:21
10:54
09:22
1hr 32min
-
5min
Raybag
162 km
11:09
09:45
11:10
09:46
1hr 24min
-
1min
Chinchli
173 km
11:17
09:53
11:18
09:54
1hr 24min
-
1min
Kudachi
180 km
11:25
10:04
11:26
10:05
1hr 21min
-
1min
Ugar Khurd
186 km
11:39
10:14
11:40
10:15
1hr 25min
-
1min
Shedbal
196 km
11:51
10:34
11:53
10:35
1hr 18min
-
2min
VIJAYANAGAR
205 km
12:04
10:49
12:05
10:50
1hr 15min
-
1min
Miraj Jn
213 km
12:32
11:30
Destination
1hr 2min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of CLR MRJ PASS

CLR MRJ PASS - 51406 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Castle Rock
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
CLR MRJ PASS Coach Position and Seat LayoutCLR MRJ PASS Coach Position and Seat Layout

CLR MRJ PASS - 51406

The CLR MRJ PASS - 51406 train runs from CLR (Castle Rock) to MRJ (Miraj Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Castle Rock to Miraj Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 213 km. You can check CLR MRJ PASS - 51406 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 51406 route map. You can also check how to reach Castle Rock to Miraj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of CLR MRJ PASS

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice journey kaaka.. otta na full happy
excellent fantastic badhiya
WRITE A REVIEW