more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

51603 Bina Kte Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BINA
13:30
Bina Jn
6hr 30min
31 Stops
KTE
20:00
Katni
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

51603 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
KTE
BINA
-
-
-

51603 Schedule & Time Table

51603 - Bina Kte Passenger runs from Bina Jn to Katni, 7 days of the week. The 51603 passenger train departs from Bina Jn at 01:30 hrs and arrives at Katni at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of 51603 train is 6hr 30min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. Saugor,Damoh is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bina Kte Passenger - 51603 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bina Kte Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BINABina Jnstarts13:30-0-11On Time
MAKRBina Malkhedi13:3813:402min5 km211On Time
BJQBaghora13:4813:502min10 km-11On Time
KYEKhurai14:0214:042min22 km-11On Time
SMRRSumreri14:1314:152min31 km-11On Time
JRKJeruwa Khera14:2614:282min40 km-11On Time
ISHIsarwara14:3814:402min49 km-11On Time
NOINariaoli14:5014:522min56 km-11On Time
RTZRatona15:0315:041min67 km-11On Time
SGOSaugor15:1515:205min75 km111On Time
MKRNMakronia15:3015:322min82 km-11On Time
LDALidhora Khurd15:4015:422min89 km-11On Time
GWGirwar15:5215:542min99 km-11On Time
DGDDangidhar16:0316:041min106 km111On Time
GAJGaneshganj16:1216:142min113 km-11On Time
PHAPatharia16:2416:262min126 km-11On Time
ANAAslana16:4116:421min139 km-11On Time
DMODamoh17:0017:055min152 km311On Time
KYXKarhiya Bhadeli17:1817:202min160 km-11On Time
BNUBandakpur17:3017:322min167 km-11On Time
GEAGhatera17:4217:442min178 km-11On Time
GTYGolapatti17:5217:542min187 km-11On Time
SAOSagoni18:0218:042min194 km-11On Time
RTGNRatangaon18:1718:181min205 km-11On Time
SYASalaia18:2618:282min212 km-11On Time
BQQBakhleta18:3818:402min222 km-11On Time
REIRithi18:5018:522min231 km111On Time
PTHDPatohan18:5919:001min237 km211On Time
HDUHardua19:1019:122min246 km-11On Time
MJGPMajhgawan Phata19:2119:221min254 km211On Time
KMZKatni Murwara19:4019:422min261 km211On Time
KTEKatni20:00ends-263 km111On Time

51603 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bina Kte Passenger - 51603 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Yesterday
20-09-2021
Today
21-09-2021
Tomorrow
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bina Jn
-
Source
13:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Bina Malkhedi
4 km
13:38
13:40
Cancelled
-
-
Baghora
9 km
13:48
13:50
Cancelled
-
-
Khurai
21 km
14:02
14:04
Cancelled
-
-
Sumreri
30 km
14:13
14:15
Cancelled
-
-
Jeruwa Khera
39 km
14:26
14:28
Cancelled
-
-
Isarwara
48 km
14:38
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
Nariaoli
56 km
14:50
14:52
Cancelled
-
-
RATONA
67 km
15:03
15:04
Cancelled
-
-
Saugor
74 km
15:15
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
Makronia
81 km
15:30
15:32
Cancelled
-
-
Lidhora Khurd
88 km
15:40
15:42
Cancelled
-
-
Girwar
98 km
15:52
15:54
Cancelled
-
-
DANGIDHAR
105 km
16:03
16:04
Cancelled
-
-
Ganeshganj
112 km
16:12
16:14
Cancelled
-
-
Patharia
125 km
16:24
16:26
Cancelled
-
-
Aslana
139 km
16:41
16:42
Cancelled
-
-
Damoh
151 km
17:00
17:05
Cancelled
-
-
KARHIYA BHADELI
159 km
17:18
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bandakpur
167 km
17:30
17:32
Cancelled
-
-
Ghatera
177 km
17:42
17:44
Cancelled
-
-
Golapatti
186 km
17:52
17:54
Cancelled
-
-
Sagoni
193 km
18:02
18:04
Cancelled
-
-
Ratangaon
204 km
18:17
18:18
Cancelled
-
-
Salaia
212 km
18:26
18:28
Cancelled
-
-
Bakhleta
222 km
18:38
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Rithi
230 km
18:50
18:52
Cancelled
-
-
PATOHAN
236 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Hardua
245 km
19:10
19:12
Cancelled
-
-
MAJHGAWAN PHATA
254 km
19:21
19:22
Cancelled
-
-
Katni Murwara
260 km
19:40
19:42
Cancelled
-
-
Katni
262 km
20:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

51603 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bina Kte Passenger - 51603 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bina Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bina Kte Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBina Kte Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Bina Kte Passenger (51603) Train

51603 is a popular Bina Jn to Katni passenger train and covers a distance of about 263 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51603 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bina to Katni through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

51603 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ha achhi tren hai but bahut ruk ruk Kar chalti hai par bheed nahi hoti
badiya 👦Or kya kahe ye gari hmare liye bahut hisubidha janak he
asi traino ko band kar dena chahiye ....100 km 6 hour m chalti h ....time ki brwadi esse acha bus se travel kr lo
Sahi h students k liye
this is best to tha katni station on the right time...
remindj0hofusUKhpCAtof4thhohdoCDtCNN
late , not on time ,saet condition very bad
best hai 😉😉😉😉😉😉😉😉😉😉😉😉😉😉😉
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW