more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

51603

Bina Kte Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BINA
13:30
Bina Jn
6hr 30min
31 Stops
KTE
20:00
Katni
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51603 - Bina Kte Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
BINA
KTE
-
-

Bina Kte Passenger Schedule

51603 - Bina Kte Passenger runs from Bina Jn to Katni, 7 days of the week. The 51603 passenger train departs from Bina Jn at 01:30 hrs and arrives at Katni at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of 51603 train is 6hr 30min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Bina Kte Passenger - 51603 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Bina Kte Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BINABina Jnstarts13:30-0-11On Time
MAKRBina Malkhedi13:3813:402min5 km211On Time
BJQBaghora13:4813:502min10 km-11On Time
KYEKhurai14:0214:042min22 km-11On Time
SMRRSumreri14:1314:152min31 km-11On Time
JRKJeruwa Khera14:2614:282min40 km-11On Time
ISHIsarwara14:3814:402min49 km-11On Time
NOINariaoli14:5014:522min56 km-11On Time
RTZRatona15:0315:041min67 km-11On Time
SGOSaugor15:1515:205min75 km111On Time
MKRNMakronia15:3015:322min82 km-11On Time
LDALidhora Khurd15:4015:422min89 km-11On Time
GWGirwar15:5215:542min99 km-11On Time
DGDDangidhar16:0316:041min106 km111On Time
GAJGaneshganj16:1216:142min113 km-11On Time
PHAPatharia16:2416:262min126 km-11On Time
ANAAslana16:4116:421min139 km-11On Time
DMODamoh17:0017:055min152 km311On Time
KYXKarhiya Bhadeli17:1817:202min160 km-11On Time
BNUBandakpur17:3017:322min167 km-11On Time
GEAGhatera17:4217:442min178 km-11On Time
GTYGolapatti17:5217:542min187 km-11On Time
SAOSagoni18:0218:042min194 km-11On Time
RTGNRatangaon18:1718:181min205 km-11On Time
SYASalaia18:2618:282min212 km-11On Time
BQQBakhleta18:3818:402min222 km-11On Time
REIRithi18:5018:522min231 km111On Time
PTHDPatohan18:5919:001min237 km211On Time
HDUHardua19:1019:122min246 km-11On Time
MJGPMajhgawan Phata19:2119:221min254 km211On Time
KMZKatni Murwara19:4019:422min261 km211On Time
KTEKatni20:00ends-263 km111On Time

Bina Kte Passenger - 51603 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bina Kte Passenger - 51603 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
21-11-2020
Sunday
22-11-2020
Monday
23-11-2020
Yesterday
24-11-2020
Today
25-11-2020
Tomorrow
26-11-2020
Friday
27-11-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bina Jn
-
Source
13:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Bina Malkhedi
4 km
13:38
13:40
Cancelled
-
2min
Baghora
10 km
13:48
13:50
Cancelled
-
2min
Khurai
22 km
14:02
14:04
Cancelled
-
2min
Sumreri
31 km
14:13
14:15
Cancelled
-
2min
Jeruwa Khera
40 km
14:26
14:28
Cancelled
-
2min
Isarwara
49 km
14:38
14:40
Cancelled
-
2min
Nariaoli
56 km
14:50
14:52
Cancelled
-
2min
RATONA
68 km
15:03
15:04
Cancelled
-
1min
Saugor
75 km
15:15
15:20
Cancelled
1
5min
Makronia
82 km
15:30
15:32
Cancelled
2
2min
Lidhora Khurd
89 km
15:40
15:42
Cancelled
1
2min
Girwar
99 km
15:52
15:54
Cancelled
1
2min
DANGIDHAR
105 km
16:03
16:04
Cancelled
-
1min
Ganeshganj
113 km
16:12
16:14
Cancelled
1
2min
Patharia
126 km
16:24
16:26
Cancelled
2
2min
Aslana
139 km
16:41
16:42
Cancelled
3
1min
Damoh
152 km
17:00
17:05
Cancelled
2
5min
KARHIYA BHADELI
160 km
17:18
17:20
Cancelled
2
2min
Bandakpur
168 km
17:30
17:32
Cancelled
2
2min
Ghatera
178 km
17:42
17:44
Cancelled
3
2min
Golapatti
186 km
17:52
17:54
Cancelled
-
2min
Sagoni
194 km
18:02
18:04
Cancelled
3
2min
Ratangaon
205 km
18:17
18:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Salaia
213 km
18:26
18:28
Cancelled
1
2min
Bakhleta
224 km
18:38
18:40
Cancelled
1
2min
Rithi
231 km
18:50
18:52
Cancelled
1
2min
PATOHAN
237 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
2
1min
Hardua
246 km
19:10
19:12
Cancelled
2
2min
MAJHGAWAN PHATA
254 km
19:21
19:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Katni Murwara
261 km
19:40
19:42
Cancelled
1
2min
Katni
263 km
20:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bina Kte Passenger

Bina Kte Passenger - 51603 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bina Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bina Kte Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBina Kte Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bina Kte Passenger - 51603

51603 is a popular Bina Jn to Katni passenger train and covers a distance of about 263 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51603 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Bina to Katni" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bina Kte Passenger

3.3
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ha achhi tren hai but bahut ruk ruk Kar chalti hai par bheed nahi hoti
badiya 👦Or kya kahe ye gari hmare liye bahut hisubidha janak he
asi traino ko band kar dena chahiye ....100 km 6 hour m chalti h ....time ki brwadi esse acha bus se travel kr lo
Sahi h students k liye
this is best to tha katni station on the right time...
remindj0hofusUKhpCAtof4thhohdoCDtCNN
late , not on time ,saet condition very bad
best hai 😉😉😉😉😉😉😉😉😉😉😉😉😉😉😉
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW