more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

51676 Cpu Kte Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPU
20:00
Chopan
11hr 20min
34 Stops
KTE
07:20
Katni
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

51676 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR65
KTE
CPU
-
-
-

51676 Schedule & Time Table

51676 - Cpu Kte Passenger runs from Chopan to Katni, 7 days of the week. The 51676 passenger train departs from Chopan at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Katni at 07:20 hrs. The total running duration of 51676 train is 11hr 20min, stopping at 35 stations during the journey. Singrauli,Beohari is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Cpu Kte Passenger - 51676 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Cpu Kte Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPUChopanstarts20:00-0111On Time
BXLLBilli20:1320:152min6 km111On Time
OBRObra Dam20:2420:262min12 km111On Time
PPKDPaprakund20:3820:402min18 km111On Time
MWFMagardaha20:5220:542min25 km111On Time
KDRDKhuldil Road21:0821:102min31 km211On Time
MCQMirchadhori21:3321:341min41 km111On Time
KRLRKaraila Road Jn22:0022:022min49 km111On Time
CHRKChurki22:3422:362min55 km111On Time
SGRLSingrauli22:5023:0010min63 km111On Time
MHDAMahdeiya23:3623:382min68 km111On Time
BRGWBargawan23:5323:552min82 km111On Time
MZHLMajhaoli00:0800:102min90 km-12On Time
DRGMDeoragram00:1800:202min98 km112On Time
GAJBGajara Bahara00:2800:302min108 km112On Time
SGAMSareigram00:4300:452min119 km112On Time
SSGJSursaraighat Jh00:5600:582min128 km112On Time
NWBNiwas Road01:2201:242min138 km112On Time
SKBRShankarpur Bhadaura01:3301:352min155 km112On Time
MWJMarwasgram01:4501:472min165 km112On Time
JOBAJoba01:5601:582min172 km-12On Time
KNCKanchanpur Road02:0302:052min181 km112On Time
BARDDuvri Kalan02:1902:212min204 km112On Time
BEHRBeohari02:3002:4010min211 km112On Time
CTJChhataini02:5803:002min222 km-12On Time
BBARBara03:1003:122min240 km112On Time
VSTBijaysota03:2503:272min242 km112On Time
DMYADamoy03:4803:502min252 km112On Time
MFQMahroi04:1104:132min261 km-12On Time
KHBJKhanna Banjari04:2304:285min272 km112On Time
PWKPipariya Kalan04:4304:452min283 km-12On Time
SLHASalhana05:0205:042min294 km112On Time
LEKLakhakhera05:1305:152min303 km112On Time
KTKDKatangi Khurd05:2805:302min312 km-12On Time
KTEKatni07:20ends-323 km612On Time

51676 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cpu Kte Passenger - 51676 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Yesterday
14-06-2021
Today
15-06-2021
Tomorrow
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chopan
-
Source
20:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Billi
6 km
20:13
20:15
Cancelled
-
-
Obra Dam
12 km
20:24
20:26
Cancelled
-
-
PAPRAKUND
18 km
20:38
20:40
Cancelled
-
-
MAGARDAHA
25 km
20:52
20:54
Cancelled
-
-
KHULDIL ROAD
30 km
21:08
21:10
Cancelled
-
-
Mirchadhori
41 km
21:33
21:34
Cancelled
-
-
Karaila Road Jn
49 km
22:00
22:02
Cancelled
-
-
Churki
54 km
22:34
22:36
Cancelled
-
-
Singrauli
62 km
22:50
23:00
Cancelled
-
-
MAHDEIYA
68 km
23:36
23:38
Cancelled
-
-
Bargawan
82 km
23:53
23:55
Cancelled
-
-
MAJHAOLI
90 km
00:08
00:10
Cancelled
-
-
DEORAGRAM
98 km
00:18
00:20
Cancelled
-
-
GAJARA BAHARA
108 km
00:28
00:30
Cancelled
-
-
Sareigram
119 km
00:43
00:45
Cancelled
-
-
SURSARAIGHAT JH
128 km
00:56
00:58
Cancelled
-
-
Niwas Road
138 km
01:22
01:24
Cancelled
-
-
SHANKARPUR BHADAURA
154 km
01:33
01:35
Cancelled
-
-
MARWASGRAM
164 km
01:45
01:47
Cancelled
-
-
JOBA
172 km
01:56
01:58
Cancelled
-
-
KANCHANPUR ROAD
180 km
02:03
02:05
Cancelled
-
-
DUVRI KALAN
203 km
02:19
02:21
Cancelled
-
-
Beohari
211 km
02:30
02:40
Cancelled
-
-
CHHATAINI
222 km
02:58
03:00
Cancelled
-
-
BARA
239 km
03:10
03:12
Cancelled
-
-
Bijaysota
242 km
03:25
03:27
Cancelled
-
-
DAMOY
252 km
03:48
03:50
Cancelled
-
-
MAHROI
260 km
04:11
04:13
Cancelled
-
-
Khanna Banjari
272 km
04:23
04:28
Cancelled
-
-
PIPARIYA KALAN
282 km
04:43
04:45
Cancelled
-
-
SALHANA
293 km
05:02
05:04
Cancelled
-
-
LAKHAKHERA
303 km
05:13
05:15
Cancelled
-
-
KATANGI KHURD
311 km
05:28
05:30
Cancelled
-
-
Katni
322 km
07:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

51676 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cpu Kte Passenger - 51676 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chopan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cpu Kte Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCpu Kte Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Cpu Kte Passenger (51676) Train

51676 is a popular Chopan to Katni passenger train and covers a distance of about 323 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51676 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Chopan to Katni through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

51676 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
you are late train why are you not come on time
I m saurabh agrahari from dala sonebhadra
lund jevu 6 loda ma chodamnav bhosdinav
very nyc app i ll find every thing
WRITE A REVIEW