Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Rewa Jbp Pass 51702 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
REWA
14:00
Rewa
6hr 20min
25 Stops
JBP
20:20
Jabalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rewa Jbp Pass 51702 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR65
CC
INR380
August 2022
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JBP
REWA
-
-
-

Rewa Jbp Pass 51702 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 51702 Rewa Jbp Pass is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rewa station and ends at Jabalpur. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rewa and Jabalpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
REWARewastarts14:00-0211On Time
TZRTurki Road14:1214:142min12 km111On Time
BGHIBagahai Road14:2414:262min20 km111On Time
HNMHinautaramban14:3814:402min29 km111On Time
SKARSakariya14:4814:502min37 km111On Time
KMAKaima14:5815:002min43 km111On Time
STASatna15:1515:2510min49 km211On Time
LGCELagargawan15:3815:402min61 km-11On Time
UHRUnchhera15:4915:512min70 km-11On Time
MYRMaihar16:0316:052min85 km-11On Time
BUUBhadanpur16:1816:202min98 km-11On Time
UDRAmdara16:2816:302min111 km-11On Time
PKRDPakara Road16:3816:402min121 km-11On Time
JKEJukehi16:5817:002min130 km111On Time
PTWAPatwara17:1817:202min139 km-11On Time
KTEKatni17:4317:452min148 km511On Time
MDRRMadavnagar Road17:5818:002min153 km211On Time
NWRNiwar18:0318:052min161 km111On Time
SNRRSansarpur18:0818:102min169 km211On Time
SBDSleemanabad Rd18:1818:202min176 km211On Time
DDCEDundi18:2818:302min185 km111On Time
SHRSihora Road18:4318:452min200 km211On Time
GSPRGosalpur19:0019:022min211 km111On Time
DOEDeori19:2019:222min222 km211On Time
ADTLAdhartal19:4219:442min230 km111On Time
JBPJabalpur20:20ends-239 km311On Time

Rewa Jbp Pass Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Today
14-08-2022
Tomorrow
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rewa
-
Source
14:00
Cancelled
-
Source
TURKI ROAD
11 km
14:12
14:14
Cancelled
-
-
BAGAHAI ROAD
20 km
14:24
14:26
Cancelled
-
-
HINAUTARAMBAN
29 km
14:38
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
Sakariya
37 km
14:48
14:50
Cancelled
-
-
KAIMA
43 km
14:58
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
Satna
49 km
15:15
15:25
Cancelled
-
-
LAGARGAWAN
60 km
15:38
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
Unchhera
70 km
15:49
15:51
Cancelled
-
-
Maihar
84 km
16:03
16:05
Cancelled
-
-
BHADANPUR
98 km
16:18
16:20
Cancelled
-
-
Amdara
110 km
16:28
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
Pakara Road
120 km
16:38
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
Jukehi
130 km
16:58
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
PATWARA
138 km
17:18
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
Katni
147 km
17:43
17:45
Cancelled
-
-
Madavnagar Road
152 km
17:58
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
Niwar
160 km
18:03
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
Sansarpur
168 km
18:08
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
Sleemanabad Rd
175 km
18:18
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Dundi
185 km
18:28
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
Sihora Road
200 km
18:43
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
Gosalpur
211 km
19:00
19:02
Cancelled
-
-
Deori
221 km
19:20
19:22
Cancelled
-
-
Adhartal
230 km
19:42
19:44
Cancelled
-
-
Jabalpur
238 km
20:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Rewa Jbp Pass 51702 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rewa Jbp Pass - 51702 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rewa
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
D1
C1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rewa Jbp Pass Coach Position and Seat LayoutRewa Jbp Pass Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rewa Jbp Pass 51702 Train Information

Rewa Jbp Pass (51702) train runs from Rewa to Jabalpur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 239 km. The fare classes on 51702 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rewa Jbp Pass: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rewa Jbp Pass 51702 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very slow .
very nice can be needed improvement in 2S coach & associated facility.
about of the train is very poor because wasn't on own time it is very late
good, but local peoples have really bad habit
rewa jabalpur train 1.50 hour let
railway try to its timing , never reach jabalpur on time
kabhi bhi sahi time or nhi pahuchti h ye train
Not a very best bot best
not good but average train to travel
dfffdfdddddddddd nice..........
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW