Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Jhs Agc Passenger 51831 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VGLB
16:00
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
5hr 30min
24 Stops
AGC
21:30
Agra Cantt
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jhs Agc Passenger 51831 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
AGC
VGLB
-
-
-

Jhs Agc Passenger 51831 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jhs Agc Passenger - 51831 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jhs Agc Passenger 51831 runs from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs to Agra Cantt, 7 days. The Jhs Agc Passenger 51831 passenger departs from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Agra Cantt at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of Jhs Agc Passenger train is 5hr 30min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jhs Agc Passenger - 51831 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jhs Agc Passenger has the longest halt time at Gwalior, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Jhs Agc Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhsstarts16:00-0611On Time
KRQKarari16:1416:151min11 km111On Time
DAADatia16:2616:282min25 km111On Time
SORSonagir16:4016:411min36 km211On Time
KTRAKotra16:5116:521min46 km111On Time
DBADabra17:0117:032min55 km111On Time
SMTLSimariatal17:0917:101min61 km211On Time
AEHAnant Paith17:1717:181min65 km311On Time
ARIAntri17:2917:301min75 km211On Time
SLVSandalpur17:3917:401min82 km111On Time
STLISithouli17:4917:501min89 km211On Time
GWLGwalior18:0518:105min98 km211On Time
BLNRBirlanagar18:1718:181min100 km311On Time
RRURayaru18:2718:281min111 km111On Time
BAOBanmor18:3518:361min117 km111On Time
NUBNurabad18:4318:441min123 km111On Time
SANKSank18:4918:501min126 km111On Time
MRAMorena18:5919:012min136 km311On Time
SIKDSikroda Kwanri19:0919:101min144 km211On Time
HETHetampur19:1719:181min150 km111On Time
DHODhaulpur19:5019:522min163 km111On Time
MIAMania20:0220:031min176 km311On Time
JJJajau20:1520:161min190 km311On Time
BHABhandai Jn20:3320:341min206 km311On Time
AGCAgra Cantt21:30ends-216 km211On Time

Jhs Agc Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jhansi Jn
-
Source
16:00
Cancelled
-
Source
KARARI
11 km
16:14
16:15
Cancelled
-
-
Datia
24 km
16:26
16:28
Cancelled
-
-
Sonagir
36 km
16:40
16:41
Cancelled
-
-
KOTRA
45 km
16:51
16:52
Cancelled
-
-
Dabra
55 km
17:01
17:03
Cancelled
-
-
SIMARIATAL
60 km
17:09
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
Anant Paith
65 km
17:17
17:18
Cancelled
-
-
ANTRI
75 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
SANDALPUR
81 km
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
Sithouli
89 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Gwalior
97 km
18:05
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
Birlanagar
100 km
18:17
18:18
Cancelled
-
-
RAYARU
110 km
18:27
18:28
Cancelled
-
-
Banmor
116 km
18:35
18:36
Cancelled
-
-
NURABAD
122 km
18:43
18:44
Cancelled
-
-
Sank
126 km
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
Morena
136 km
18:59
19:01
Cancelled
-
-
SIKRODA KWANRI
144 km
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
HETAMPUR
150 km
19:17
19:18
Cancelled
-
-
Dhaulpur
163 km
19:50
19:52
Cancelled
-
-
MANIA
175 km
20:02
20:03
Cancelled
-
-
JAJAU
190 km
20:15
20:16
Cancelled
-
-
Bhandai Jn
205 km
20:33
20:34
Cancelled
-
-
Agra Cantt
215 km
21:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Jhs Agc Passenger 51831 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jhs Agc Passenger - 51831 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jhs Agc Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJhs Agc Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jhs Agc Passenger 51831 Train Information

Jhs Agc Passenger (51831) train runs from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs to Agra Cantt. This passenger train covers a distance of about 216 km. The fare classes on 51831 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jhs Agc Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jhs Agc Passenger 51831 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
jello shots from the airport on the phone
Morensjjhhhhyy
jello shots from the airport on the phone
Hustle is more in this train
nice but not in actual timing
jello shots from the airport on the phone
WRITE A REVIEW