2.8

51831

Jhs Agc Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JHS
16:00
Jhansi Jn
5hr 30min
24 Stops
AGC
21:30
Agra Cantt
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51831 - Jhs Agc Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
JHS
AGC
-
-

Jhs Agc Passenger Schedule

The 51831 - Jhs Agc Passenger runs from JHS (Jhansi Jn) to AGC (Agra Cantt). Jhs Agc Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 51831 passenger train departs from Jhansi Jn at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Agra Cantt at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of 51831 train is 5hr 30min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jhs Agc Passenger - 51831 schedule, Jhs Agc Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 51831 - Jhs Agc Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JHSJhansi Jnstarts16:00-0611On Time
KRQKarari16:1416:151min11 km11134min
DAADatia16:2616:282min25 km11139min
SORSonagir16:4016:411min36 km21140min
KTRAKotra16:5116:521min46 km11149min
DBADabra17:0117:032min55 km11155min
SMTLSimariatal17:0917:101min61 km21154min
AEHAnant Paith17:1717:181min65 km31157min
ARIAntri17:2917:301min75 km21158min
SLVSandalpur17:3917:401min82 km1111hr 2min
STLISithouli17:4917:501min89 km2111hr 1min
GWLGwalior18:0518:105min98 km2111hr
BLNRBirlanagar18:1718:181min100 km3111hr 2min
RRURayaru18:2718:281min111 km1111hr 4min
BAOBanmor18:3518:361min117 km1111hr 7min
NUBNurabad18:4318:441min123 km1111hr 7min
SANKSank18:4918:501min126 km1111hr 7min
MRAMorena18:5919:012min136 km3111hr 12min
SIKDSikroda Kwanri19:0919:101min144 km2111hr 13min
HETHetampur19:1719:181min150 km1111hr 14min
DHODhaulpur19:5019:522min163 km1111hr 3min
MIAMania20:0220:031min176 km3111hr 10min
JJJajau20:1520:161min190 km3111hr 14min
BHABhandai Jn20:3320:341min206 km3111hr 17min
AGCAgra Cantt21:30ends-216 km21156min

Jhs Agc Passenger - 51831 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jhs Agc Passenger - 51831 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
24-01-2020
Saturday
25-01-2020
Sunday
26-01-2020
Yesterday
27-01-2020
Today
28-01-2020
Tomorrow
29-01-2020
Thursday
30-01-2020
Yet to start from Jhansi Jn at 16:00
Refresh
Updated 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jhansi Jn
-
Source
16:00
16:00
On Time
7
Source
KARARI
11 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
Datia
25 km
16:26
16:26
16:28
16:28
On Time
-
2min
Sonagir
36 km
16:40
16:40
16:41
16:41
On Time
-
1min
KOTRA
45 km
16:51
16:51
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
1min
Dabra
55 km
17:01
17:01
17:03
17:03
On Time
-
2min
SIMARIATAL
60 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
Anant Paith
65 km
17:17
17:17
17:18
17:18
On Time
-
1min
ANTRI
75 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
SANDALPUR
82 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Sithouli
90 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Gwalior
99 km
18:05
18:05
18:10
18:10
On Time
2
5min
Birlanagar
101 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
1min
RAYARU
112 km
18:27
18:27
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
1min
Banmor
118 km
18:35
18:35
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
1min
NURABAD
124 km
18:43
18:43
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
1min
Sank
127 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Morena
137 km
18:59
18:59
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
2min
SIKRODA KWANRI
145 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
HETAMPUR
151 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
Dhaulpur
164 km
19:50
19:50
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
2min
MANIA
177 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
JAJAU
191 km
20:15
20:15
20:16
20:16
On Time
-
1min
Bhandai Jn
207 km
20:33
20:33
20:34
20:34
On Time
-
1min
Agra Cantt
217 km
21:30
21:30
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jhs Agc Passenger

Jhs Agc Passenger - 51831 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jhansi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jhs Agc Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJhs Agc Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jhs Agc Passenger - 51831

The Jhs Agc Passenger - 51831 train runs from JHS (Jhansi Jn) to AGC (Agra Cantt) 7 of week. It is a popular Jhansi Jn to Agra Cantt - passenger train and covers a distance of about 216 km. You can check Jhs Agc Passenger - 51831 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 51831 route map. You can also check how to reach Jhansi to Agra through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Jhs Agc Passenger

2.8
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Hustle is more in this train
nice but not in actual timing
jello shots from the airport on the phone
WRITE A REVIEW