Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

51918 Shamli - Delhi Passenger (unreserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SMQL
14:00
Shamli
3hr 10min
9 Stops
DLI
17:10
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

51918 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
DLI
SMQL
-
-
-

51918 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Shamli - Delhi Passenger (unreserved) - 51918 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 51918 - Shamli - Delhi Passenger (unreserved) runs from Shamli to Old Delhi, 7 days of the week. The 51918 passenger train departs from Shamli at 02:00 hrs and arrives at Old Delhi at 05:10 hrs. The total running duration of 51918 train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Shamli - Delhi Passenger (unreserved) - 51918 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Kandhla,Qasimpur Kheri,Baraut,Bagpat Road,Khekra,Noli,Delhi Shahdara is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Shamli - Delhi Passenger (unreserved).
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SMQLShamlistarts14:00-0211On Time
KQLKandhla14:1814:202min14 km111On Time
KPKIQasimpur Kheri14:4314:452min30 km111On Time
BTUBaraut15:0615:082min39 km111On Time
BPMBagpat Road15:2615:282min55 km111On Time
KEXKhekra15:4615:482min65 km211On Time
NOLINoli16:0816:102min79 km111On Time
GPSLGokulpur Saboli Halt16:2916:301min84 km111On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara16:4516:472min88 km-11On Time
DLIOld Delhi17:10ends-94 km-11On Time

51918 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Monday
06-12-2021
Yesterday
07-12-2021
Today
08-12-2021
Tomorrow
09-12-2021
Friday
10-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
SHAMLI
-
Source
14:00
Cancelled
-
Source
KANDHLA
13 km
14:18
14:20
Cancelled
-
-
Qasimpur Kheri
29 km
14:43
14:45
Cancelled
-
-
BARAUT
39 km
15:06
15:08
Cancelled
-
-
BAGPAT ROAD
55 km
15:26
15:28
Cancelled
-
-
KHEKRA
64 km
15:46
15:48
Cancelled
-
-
NOLI
79 km
16:08
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
Gokulpur Saboli Halt
83 km
16:29
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Shahdara
87 km
16:45
16:47
Cancelled
-
-
Old Delhi
94 km
17:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

51918 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shamli - Delhi Passenger (unreserved) - 51918 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shamli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Shamli - Delhi Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutShamli - Delhi Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shamli - Delhi Passenger (unreserved) (51918) Train

Shamli - Delhi Passenger (unreserved) (51918) is a popular Shamli to Old Delhi passenger train and covers a distance of about 94 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

51918 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good then nothing. It is a good train to control rush.
good then nothing. It is a good train to control rush.
good then nothing. It is a good train to control rush.
WRITE A REVIEW