5.0

51918

Shamli - Delhi Passenger (unreserved)
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SMQL
14:00
Shamli
3hr 10min
9 Stops
DLI
17:10
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51918 - Shamli - Delhi Passenger (unreserved)

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SMQL
DLI
-
-

Shamli - Delhi Passenger (unreserved) Schedule

The 51918 - Shamli - Delhi Passenger (unreserved) runs from SMQL (Shamli) to DLI (Old Delhi). Shamli - Delhi Passenger (unreserved) runs on 7 days of the week. The 51918 passenger train departs from Shamli at 02:00 hrs and arrives at Old Delhi at 05:10 hrs. The total running duration of 51918 train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Shamli - Delhi Passenger (unreserved) - 51918 schedule, Shamli - Delhi Passenger (unreserved) seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 51918 - Shamli - Delhi Passenger (unreserved) via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SMQLShamlistarts14:00-0211On Time
KQLKandhla14:1814:202min14 km1117min
KPKIQasimpur Kheri14:4314:452min30 km1117min
BTUBaraut15:0615:082min39 km-115min
BPMBagpat Road15:2615:282min55 km-1113min
KEXKhekra15:4615:482min65 km-1113min
NOLINoli16:0816:102min79 km-1110min
GPSLGokulpur Saboli Halt16:2916:301min84 km11112min
DSADelhi Shahdara16:4516:472min88 km-114min
DLIOld Delhi17:10ends-94 km-1122min

Shamli - Delhi Passenger (unreserved) - 51918 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Shamli - Delhi Passenger (unreserved) - 51918 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
13-11-2019
Thursday
14-11-2019
Friday
15-11-2019
Yesterday
16-11-2019
Today
17-11-2019
Tomorrow
18-11-2019
Tuesday
19-11-2019
Yet to start from SHAMLI at 14:00
Refresh
Updated 4hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
SHAMLI
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
KANDHLA
14 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
2min
Qasimpur Kheri
29 km
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
2min
BARAUT
39 km
15:06
15:06
15:08
15:08
On Time
-
2min
BAGPAT ROAD
55 km
15:26
15:26
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
2min
KHEKRA
65 km
15:46
15:46
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
2min
NOLI
79 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Gokulpur Saboli Halt
84 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Delhi Shahdara
87 km
16:45
16:45
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
93 km
17:10
17:10
Destination
On Time
15
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Shamli - Delhi Passenger (unreserved)

Shamli - Delhi Passenger (unreserved) - 51918 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shamli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Shamli - Delhi Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutShamli - Delhi Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shamli - Delhi Passenger (unreserved) - 51918

The Shamli - Delhi Passenger (unreserved) - 51918 train runs from SMQL (Shamli) to DLI (Old Delhi) 7 of week. It is a popular Shamli to Old Delhi - passenger train and covers a distance of about 94 km. You can check Shamli - Delhi Passenger (unreserved) - 51918 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 51918 route map. You can also check how to reach Shamli to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Shamli - Delhi Passenger (unreserved)

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good then nothing. It is a good train to control rush.
WRITE A REVIEW