more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

52173 Gwo Sbl Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GWO
15:20
Gwalior
5hr 10min
14 Stops
SBL
20:30
Sabalgarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

52173 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SBL
GWO
-
-
-

52173 Schedule & Time Table

52173 - Gwo Sbl Passenger runs from Gwalior to Sabalgarh, 7 days of the week. The 52173 passenger train departs from Gwalior at 03:20 hrs and arrives at Sabalgarh at 08:30 hrs. The total running duration of 52173 train is 5hr 10min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Ghosipura,Motijheel,Milaoli,Bamour Gaon,Ambikeshwar,Sumaoli,Thara,Jora Alapur,Sikroda,Bhatpura,Kailaras,Semai,Pipalwali Chowk is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gwo Sbl Passenger - 52173 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gwo Sbl Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GWOGwaliorstarts15:20-0511On Time
GOPAGhosipura15:4215:442min3 km111On Time
MTJLMotijheel16:0416:062min8 km-11On Time
MIALMilaoli16:2516:272min14 km111On Time
BMZBamour Gaon16:4916:512min19 km-11On Time
ABEAmbikeshwar17:2217:242min31 km111On Time
SMVSumaoli17:4417:462min39 km111On Time
THRThara18:0418:062min46 km-11On Time
JPOJora Alapur18:1818:202min51 km111On Time
SKUSikroda18:3918:412min54 km111On Time
BHATBhatpura18:5018:522min58 km111On Time
KQSKailaras19:1419:162min70 km111On Time
SYFSemai19:4319:452min80 km111On Time
PPCKPipalwali Chowk19:5719:592min86 km111On Time
SBLSabalgarh20:30ends-92 km111On Time

52173 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gwo Sbl Passenger - 52173 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Yesterday
23-06-2021
Today
24-06-2021
Tomorrow
25-06-2021
Saturday
26-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
GWALIOR
-
Source
15:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Ghosipura
3 km
15:42
15:44
Cancelled
-
-
MOTIJHEEL
7 km
16:04
16:06
Cancelled
-
-
MILAOLI
14 km
16:25
16:27
Cancelled
-
-
BAMOUR GAON
18 km
16:49
16:51
Cancelled
-
-
Ambikeshwar
31 km
17:22
17:24
Cancelled
-
-
SUMAOLI
39 km
17:44
17:46
Cancelled
-
-
THARA
45 km
18:04
18:06
Cancelled
-
-
Jora Alapur
50 km
18:18
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
SIKRODA
54 km
18:39
18:41
Cancelled
-
-
BHATPURA
57 km
18:50
18:52
Cancelled
-
-
KAILARAS
70 km
19:14
19:16
Cancelled
-
-
SEMAI
80 km
19:43
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
PIPALWALI CHOWK
85 km
19:57
19:59
Cancelled
-
-
Sabalgarh
92 km
20:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Gwo Sbl Passenger (52173) Train

52173 is a popular Gwalior to Sabalgarh passenger train and covers a distance of about 92 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 52173 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gwalior to Morena through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

52173 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it train quality bad for everything
getting Mandir Ja manadriya
WRITE A REVIEW