more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

New Delhi to Morena Trains

Looking for trains from New Delhi to Morena? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 41 COVID Special trains found running between New Delhi to Morena covering a distance of 267 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on New Delhi to Morena train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Morena to New Delhi train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

नई दिल्ली से मोरेना के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 04200Sushasan Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04200 Running Status )
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    01:00
    3hr 17min
    MRA
    Morena
    04:17
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
  • 11112Gwl Sushasan ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11112 Running Status )
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    01:00
    4hr 14min
    MRA
    Morena
    05:14
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
  • 08238Bsp Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08238 Running Status )
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    04:25
    5hr 46min
    MRA
    Morena
    10:11
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
  • 18238Chhatisgarh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18238 Running Status )
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    04:30
    5hr 10min
    MRA
    Morena
    09:40
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
  • 12138Punjab MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12138 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    05:15
    4hr 38min
    MRA
    Morena
    09:53
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
  • 02138Punjab Mail SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02138 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    05:15
    4hr 26min
    MRA
    Morena
    09:41
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
  • 02002Hbj Shtabdi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02002 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    05:30
    3hr 12min
    MRA
    Morena
    08:42
    CCEC
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
  • 02618Mngla Lksdp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02618 Running Status )
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    05:40
    4hr 19min
    MRA
    Morena
    09:59
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
  • 12002Bhopal ShtbdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12002 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    06:00
    2hr 57min
    MRA
    Morena
    08:57
    CCEC
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
  • 12280Taj ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12280 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    06:45
    4hr 25min
    MRA
    Morena
    11:10
    2SCC
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
  • 04062Taj Ex SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04062 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    06:55
    4hr 23min
    MRA
    Morena
    11:18
    2SCC
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
  • 12618Mngla Lksdp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12618 Running Status )
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    09:15
    4hr 7min
    MRA
    Morena
    13:22
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
  • 11078Jhelum ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11078 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    10:15
    4hr 28min
    MRA
    Morena
    14:43
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
  • 01078Jhelum CovidRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01078 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    11:30
    4hr 8min
    MRA
    Morena
    15:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
  • 08478Ynrk Puri SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08478 Running Status )
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    12:00
    4hr 18min
    MRA
    Morena
    16:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
  • 18478KalingautkalexpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18478 Running Status )
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    12:05
    4hr 45min
    MRA
    Morena
    16:50
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
  • 02716Asr Ned Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02716 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    13:00
    3hr 38min
    MRA
    Morena
    16:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
  • 12716Asr Ned ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12716 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    13:20
    4hr 5min
    MRA
    Morena
    17:25
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
  • 14318Ddn Indb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14318 Running Status )
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    13:40
    4hr 13min
    MRA
    Morena
    17:53
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
  • 14310Ujjaiyani ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14310 Running Status )
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    13:40
    4hr 13min
    MRA
    Morena
    17:53
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
  • 04318Ddn Indb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04318 Running Status )
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    13:50
    4hr 10min
    MRA
    Morena
    18:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
  • 04310Ujjaini SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04310 Running Status )
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    13:50
    4hr 10min
    MRA
    Morena
    18:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
  • 01450Svdk Jbp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01450 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    14:00
    4hr 22min
    MRA
    Morena
    18:22
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
  • 02173Nzm Jbp Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02173 Running Status )
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    14:05
    4hr 8min
    MRA
    Morena
    18:13
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
  • 16032Andaman ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16032 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    14:15
    5hr 17min
    MRA
    Morena
    19:32
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
  • 12191Nzm Jbp Sup ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12191 Running Status )
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    14:15
    3hr 53min
    MRA
    Morena
    18:08
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
  • 11450Svdk Jbp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11450 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    14:15
    5hr 17min
    MRA
    Morena
    19:32
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
  • 02196Mahakoshal SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02196 Running Status )
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    14:33
    4hr 22min
    MRA
    Morena
    18:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
  • 12190Mahakoshal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12190 Running Status )
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    16:05
    4hr 30min
    MRA
    Morena
    20:35
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
  • 02616G T Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02616 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    16:10
    4hr 13min
    MRA
    Morena
    20:23
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
  • 12616G T ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12616 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    18:40
    4hr 5min
    MRA
    Morena
    22:45
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
  • 12920Malwa ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12920 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    19:15
    4hr 40min
    MRA
    Morena
    23:55
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
  • 02920Svdk Dadn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02920 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    20:30
    4hr 26min
    MRA
    Morena
    00:56
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
  • 01058Asr Csmt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01058 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    20:40
    4hr 43min
    MRA
    Morena
    01:23
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
  • 02156Nzm Hbj SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02156 Running Status )
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    20:40
    3hr 16min
    MRA
    Morena
    23:56
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
  • 11058Asr Cstm ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11058 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    20:45
    5hr 23min
    MRA
    Morena
    02:08
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
  • 12156Bhopal ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12156 Running Status )
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    20:55
    3hr 30min
    MRA
    Morena
    00:25
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
  • 02722Nzm Hyb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02722 Running Status )
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    22:50
    4hr 3min
    MRA
    Morena
    02:53
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
  • 12722Dakshin ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12722 Running Status )
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    23:00
    4hr 12min
    MRA
    Morena
    03:12
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
  • 09308Cdg Indb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09308 Running Status )
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    23:00
    4hr 9min
    MRA
    Morena
    03:09
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
  • 19308Cdg Indb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19308 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    23:35
    4hr 29min
    MRA
    Morena
    04:04
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -

New Delhi to Morena Trains - FAQs

Q. Between New Delhi to Morena how many trains run everyday?

A. Between New Delhi to Morena, 41 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From New Delhi how many trains are there to Morena each week?

A. From New Delhi there are 41 trains to Morena each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Morena from New Delhi?

A. To reach Morena from New Delhi, 267 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in New Delhi?

A. The number of railway station in New Delhi is 48. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Morena how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Morena, there are 5 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from New Delhi to Morena, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from New Delhi to Morena, trains take 2hr 57min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from New Delhi and ends at Morena. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from New Delhi and ends at Morena. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from New Delhi and ends at Morena. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from New Delhi and ends at Morena, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between New Delhi and Morena which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between New Delhi and Morena Bsp Festivl Spl is the slowest train. It departs from New Delhi at 04:25:00 and reaches Morena at 10:11:00. Bsp Festivl Spl cover a distance of 267 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Morena from New Delhi.

A. If the journey starts from New Delhi and ends at Morena, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from New Delhi to Morena?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for New Delhi to Morena.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from New Delhi to Morena??

A. If you are travelling from New Delhi to Morena then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between New Delhi and Morena?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between New Delhi and Morena can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

New Delhi Railway Station

City : New Delhi
Code : NDLS
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

Morena Railway Station

City : Morena
Code : MRA
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Not Available

New Delhi to Morena Fastest Train:

To reach Morena from New Delhi, 12002 Bhopal Shtbdi is the fastest train you can take. From New Delhi, it takes 2hr 57min hours to reach Morena. Departing at 06:00:00 from New Delhi NDLS, it arrives at 08:57:00 in Morena. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from New Delhi to Morena:

From New Delhi to Morena, the cheapest train is 01450 Svdk Jbp Spl. To travel from New Delhi to Morena, the train takes 4hr 22min. The train departs from New Delhi NDLS at 14:00:00 and arrives in Morena MRA at 18:22:00. This train runs on Wed.

New Delhi to Morena Last Train:

From New Delhi, 19308 Cdg Indb Exp is the last train you can take to reach Morena. To travel from New Delhi to Morena, it takes this train 4hr 29min hours. Departing from New Delhi NDLS at 23:35:00, it arrives in Morena MRA at 04:04:00. 19308 Cdg Indb Exp operates on Fri.

First Train from New Delhi to Morena:

The train that runs first from New Delhi to Morena is 04200 Sushasan Sf Spl. From New Delhi it arrives at Morena taking almost 3hr 17min hours. This train departs from New Delhi NDLS at 01:00:00 and arrives in Morena MRA at 04:17:00. The days on which this train operates are Thur.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02438 Train - New Delhi - Secunderabad
02437 Train - Secunderabad - New Delhi
02432 Train - New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram
02431 Train - Thiruvananthapuram - New Delhi
02501 Train - Agartala - New Delhi
02502 Train - New Delhi - Agartala
View All Special Train List