Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

52175 Gwo Sbl Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GWO
09:30
Gwalior
4hr 45min
7 Stops
SBL
14:15
Sabalgarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

52175 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SBL
GWO
-
-
-

52175 Schedule & Time Table

52175 - Gwo Sbl Passenger runs from Gwalior to Sabalgarh, 7 days of the week. The 52175 passenger train departs from Gwalior at 09:30 hrs and arrives at Sabalgarh at 02:15 hrs. The total running duration of 52175 train is 4hr 45min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Ghosipura,Motijheel,Bamour Gaon,Sumaoli,Jora Alapur,Kailaras is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gwo Sbl Passenger - 52175 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gwo Sbl Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GWOGwaliorstarts09:30-0511On Time
GOPAGhosipura09:5109:532min3 km111On Time
MTJLMotijheel10:1310:152min8 km-11On Time
BMZBamour Gaon10:5610:582min19 km-11On Time
SMVSumaoli11:4611:482min39 km111On Time
JPOJora Alapur12:1812:202min51 km111On Time
KQSKailaras13:0813:102min70 km111On Time
SBLSabalgarh14:15ends-92 km111On Time

52175 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gwo Sbl Passenger - 52175 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
GWALIOR
-
Source
09:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Ghosipura
3 km
09:51
09:53
Cancelled
-
-
MOTIJHEEL
7 km
10:13
10:15
Cancelled
-
-
BAMOUR GAON
18 km
10:56
10:58
Cancelled
-
-
SUMAOLI
39 km
11:46
11:48
Cancelled
-
-
Jora Alapur
50 km
12:18
12:20
Cancelled
-
-
KAILARAS
70 km
13:08
13:10
Cancelled
-
-
Sabalgarh
92 km
14:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Gwo Sbl Passenger (52175) Train

52175 is a popular Gwalior to Sabalgarh passenger train and covers a distance of about 92 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 52175 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gwalior to Morena through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

52175 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW