2.8

53176

Lgl Sdah Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
LGL
07:15
Lalgola
5hr 30min
35 Stops
SDAH
12:45
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53176 - Lgl Sdah Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
LGL
SDAH
-
-

Lgl Sdah Passenger Schedule

The 53176 - Lgl Sdah Passenger runs from LGL (Lalgola) to SDAH (Sealdah). Lgl Sdah Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 53176 passenger train departs from Lalgola at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 12:45 hrs. The total running duration of 53176 train is 5hr 30min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Lgl Sdah Passenger - 53176 schedule, Lgl Sdah Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53176 - Lgl Sdah Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LGLLalgolastarts07:15-0111On Time
KRPKrishnapur07:1907:212min2 km-112min
PRTLPirtala07:2607:271min8 km1112min
BQGBhagwangola07:3307:341min12 km-112min
SBNMSubarnamrigi07:4207:431min18 km1112min
JJGJiaganj07:4907:501min23 km-111min
MBBMurshidabad07:5707:581min31 km-113min
CSZCossimbazar08:0508:061min38 km-113min
BPCBerhampore Crt08:1708:181min42 km211
NBPHNew Balarampur08:2408:251min47 km1113min
SGVSaragchni08:3108:321min50 km1111min
BFTBhabta08:3708:381min54 km2112min
BEBBeldanga08:4308:441min60 km-112min
REJRejinagar08:5308:541min69 km-113min
SRJNSirajnagar H09:0009:011min72 km1113min
PLYPlassey09:0609:071min78 km-112min
PCXPagla Chandi09:1409:151min83 km1113min
DEBDebagram09:2109:221min88 km-111min
SVHSonadanga09:3009:311min96 km1112min
BTYBethuadahari09:3609:371min100 km-112min
MGMMuragacha09:4609:471min110 km-112min
DHUDhubulia09:5309:541min116 km-112min
BPDBahadurpur09:5910:001min121 km1113min
KNJKrishngr Cty Jn10:1810:202min128 km111On Time
BDZBadkulla10:3010:311min138 km-112min
THPTaherpur10:3810:391min143 km-112min
BIJBirnagar10:4410:451min146 km-11
KLNPKalinarynpur Jn10:4910:501min150 km1113min
RHARanaghat Jn11:0211:031min154 km2113min
CDHChakdaha11:1311:141min166 km2114min
KYIKalyani11:2811:291min180 km2114min
KPAKanchrapara11:3411:351min183 km2113min
NHNaihati Jn11:4711:481min190 km4111min
BPBarrackpore12:0312:041min205 km4113min
DDJDum Dum12:1912:201min221 km4115min
SDAHSealdah12:45ends-228 km-111min

Lgl Sdah Passenger - 53176 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Lgl Sdah Passenger - 53176 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
14-08-2019
Thursday
15-08-2019
Friday
16-08-2019
Yesterday
17-08-2019
Today
18-08-2019
Tomorrow
19-08-2019
Tuesday
20-08-2019
On Time
Crossed Naihati Jn at 11:48
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lalgola
-
Source
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
Source
KRISHNAPUR
2 km
07:19
07:19
07:21
07:21
On Time
-
2min
PIRTALA
8 km
07:26
07:26
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
1min
BHAGWANGOLA
12 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:34
1min
-
2min
SUBARNAMRIGI
19 km
07:43
07:42
07:44
07:43
1min
-
1min
Jiaganj
24 km
07:48
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Murshidabad
31 km
07:58
07:57
07:59
07:58
1min
-
1min
COSSIMBAZAR
38 km
08:06
08:05
08:07
08:06
1min
-
1min
Berhampore Crt
42 km
08:12
08:17
08:19
08:18
1min
-
7min
New Balarampur
47 km
08:25
08:24
08:26
08:25
1min
-
1min
SARAGCHNI
51 km
08:30
08:31
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
2min
BHABTA
54 km
08:37
08:37
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
1min
Beldanga
60 km
08:44
08:43
08:45
08:44
1min
-
1min
REJINAGAR
69 km
08:54
08:53
08:55
08:54
1min
-
1min
Sirajnagar H
73 km
09:01
09:00
09:02
09:01
1min
-
1min
Plassey
78 km
09:06
09:06
09:09
09:07
2min
-
3min
Pagla Chandi
84 km
09:16
09:14
09:17
09:15
2min
-
1min
Debagram
88 km
09:21
09:21
09:22
09:22
On Time
-
1min
SONADANGA
96 km
09:30
09:30
09:31
09:31
On Time
-
1min
Bethuadahari
100 km
09:36
09:36
09:37
09:37
On Time
-
1min
MURAGACHA
111 km
09:46
09:46
09:47
09:47
On Time
-
1min
DHUBULIA
116 km
09:52
09:53
09:54
09:54
On Time
-
2min
Bahadurpur
122 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
1min
Krishngr Cty Jn
129 km
10:08
10:18
10:22
10:20
2min
-
14min
BADKULLA
139 km
10:31
10:30
10:32
10:31
1min
-
1min
TAHERPUR
144 km
10:39
10:38
10:40
10:39
1min
-
1min
BIRNAGAR
147 km
10:43
10:44
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
2min
Kalinarynpur Jn
151 km
10:50
10:49
10:51
10:50
1min
-
1min
Ranaghat Jn
155 km
11:03
11:02
11:05
11:03
2min
-
2min
Chakdaha
166 km
11:16
11:13
11:17
11:14
3min
-
1min
KALYANI
180 km
11:30
11:28
11:31
11:29
2min
-
1min
KANCHRAPARA
183 km
11:35
11:34
11:36
11:35
1min
-
1min
Naihati Jn
190 km
11:44
11:47
11:48
11:48
On Time
-
4min
Barrackpore
206 km
12:03
12:03
12:04
12:04
On Time
-
1min
Dum Dum
221 km
12:19
12:19
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
1min
Sealdah
231 km
12:45
12:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Lgl Sdah Passenger

Lgl Sdah Passenger - 53176 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lalgola
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Lgl Sdah Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutLgl Sdah Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lgl Sdah Passenger - 53176

The Lgl Sdah Passenger - 53176 train runs from LGL (Lalgola) to SDAH (Sealdah) 7 of week. It is a popular Lalgola to Sealdah - passenger train and covers a distance of about 228 km. You can check Lgl Sdah Passenger - 53176 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53176 route map. You can also check how to reach Lalgola to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Lgl Sdah Passenger

2.8
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ALL TIME TIKIT
this is the faltuest train in the world
WRITE A REVIEW