more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.1

53176

Lgl Sdah Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
LGL
07:15
Lalgola
5hr 30min
35 Stops
SDAH
12:45
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53176 - Lgl Sdah Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
LGL
SDAH
-
-

Lgl Sdah Passenger Schedule

53176 - Lgl Sdah Passenger runs from Lalgola to Sealdah, 7 days of the week. The 53176 passenger train departs from Lalgola at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 12:45 hrs. The total running duration of 53176 train is 5hr 30min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Lgl Sdah Passenger - 53176 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Lgl Sdah Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LGLLalgolastarts07:15-0111On Time
KRPKrishnapur07:1907:212min2 km-11On Time
PRTLPirtala07:2607:271min8 km111On Time
BQGBhagwangola07:3307:341min12 km-11On Time
SBNMSubarnamrigi07:4207:431min18 km111On Time
JJGJiaganj07:4907:501min23 km-11On Time
MBBMurshidabad07:5707:581min31 km-11On Time
CSZCossimbazar08:0508:061min38 km-11On Time
BPCBerhampore Crt08:1708:181min42 km211On Time
NBPHNew Balarampur08:2408:251min47 km111On Time
SGVSaragchni08:3108:321min50 km111On Time
BFTBhabta08:3708:381min54 km211On Time
BEBBeldanga08:4308:441min60 km-11On Time
REJRejinagar08:5308:541min69 km-11On Time
SRJNSirajnagar H09:0009:011min72 km111On Time
PLYPlassey09:0609:071min78 km-11On Time
PCXPagla Chandi09:1409:151min83 km111On Time
DEBDebagram09:2109:221min88 km-11On Time
SVHSonadanga09:3009:311min96 km111On Time
BTYBethuadahari09:3609:371min100 km-11On Time
MGMMuragacha09:4609:471min110 km-11On Time
DHUDhubulia09:5309:541min116 km-11On Time
BPDBahadurpur09:5910:001min121 km111On Time
KNJKrishngr Cty Jn10:1810:202min128 km111On Time
BDZBadkulla10:3010:311min138 km-11On Time
THPTaherpur10:3810:391min143 km-11On Time
BIJBirnagar10:4410:451min146 km-11On Time
KLNPKalinarynpur Jn10:4910:501min150 km111On Time
RHARanaghat Jn11:0211:031min154 km211On Time
CDHChakdaha11:1311:141min166 km211On Time
KYIKalyani11:2811:291min180 km211On Time
KPAKanchrapara11:3411:351min183 km211On Time
NHNaihati Jn11:4711:481min190 km411On Time
BPBarrackpore12:0312:041min205 km211On Time
DDJDum Dum12:1912:201min221 km211On Time
SDAHSealdah12:45ends-228 km-11On Time

Lgl Sdah Passenger - 53176 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Lgl Sdah Passenger - 53176 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
27-11-2020
Saturday
28-11-2020
Sunday
29-11-2020
Yesterday
30-11-2020
Today
01-12-2020
Tomorrow
02-12-2020
Thursday
03-12-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lalgola
-
Source
07:15
Cancelled
1
Source
KRISHNAPUR
2 km
07:19
07:21
Cancelled
3
2min
PIRTALA
8 km
07:26
07:27
Cancelled
-
1min
BHAGWANGOLA
12 km
07:33
07:34
Cancelled
1
1min
SUBARNAMRIGI
19 km
07:42
07:43
Cancelled
-
1min
Jiaganj
24 km
07:49
07:50
Cancelled
1
1min
Murshidabad
31 km
07:57
07:58
Cancelled
1
1min
COSSIMBAZAR
38 km
08:05
08:06
Cancelled
1
1min
Berhampore Crt
42 km
08:17
08:18
Cancelled
2
1min
New Balarampur
47 km
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
1min
SARAGCHNI
51 km
08:31
08:32
Cancelled
1
1min
BHABTA
54 km
08:37
08:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Beldanga
60 km
08:43
08:44
Cancelled
3
1min
REJINAGAR
69 km
08:53
08:54
Cancelled
2
1min
Sirajnagar H
73 km
09:00
09:01
Cancelled
-
1min
Plassey
78 km
09:06
09:07
Cancelled
1
1min
Pagla Chandi
84 km
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Debagram
88 km
09:21
09:22
Cancelled
1
1min
SONADANGA
96 km
09:30
09:31
Cancelled
-
1min
Bethuadahari
100 km
09:36
09:37
Cancelled
2
1min
MURAGACHA
111 km
09:46
09:47
Cancelled
2
1min
DHUBULIA
116 km
09:53
09:54
Cancelled
3
1min
Bahadurpur
122 km
09:59
10:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Krishngr Cty Jn
129 km
10:18
10:20
Cancelled
3
2min
BADKULLA
139 km
10:30
10:31
Cancelled
1
1min
TAHERPUR
144 km
10:38
10:39
Cancelled
-
1min
BIRNAGAR
147 km
10:44
10:45
Cancelled
1
1min
Kalinarynpur Jn
151 km
10:49
10:50
Cancelled
1
1min
Ranaghat Jn
155 km
11:02
11:03
Cancelled
-
1min
Chakdaha
166 km
11:13
11:14
Cancelled
2
1min
KALYANI
180 km
11:28
11:29
Cancelled
3
1min
KANCHRAPARA
183 km
11:34
11:35
Cancelled
3
1min
Naihati Jn
190 km
11:47
11:48
Cancelled
4
1min
Barrackpore
206 km
12:03
12:04
Cancelled
2
1min
Dum Dum
221 km
12:19
12:20
Cancelled
4
1min
Sealdah
231 km
12:45
Destination
Cancelled
5
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Lgl Sdah Passenger

Lgl Sdah Passenger - 53176 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lalgola
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Lgl Sdah Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutLgl Sdah Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lgl Sdah Passenger - 53176

53176 is a popular Lalgola to Sealdah passenger train and covers a distance of about 228 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53176 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Lalgola to Kolkata" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Lgl Sdah Passenger

3.1
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I need a very emergency tren, thanks for government
one of worse passenger train
lalgola murshidabad vishal hr
ALL TIME TIKIT
this is the faltuest train in the world
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Lalgola to Kolkata
Lalgola to Kolkata Trains Running Status
Lalgola to Kolkata Trains Seat Availability