Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Lgl Sdah Passenger 53176 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LGL
07:15
Lalgola
5hr 30min
35 Stops
SDAH
12:45
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lgl Sdah Passenger 53176 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Lgl Sdah Passenger 53176. Check Lgl Sdah Passenger 53176 seat availability from Lalgola station to Sealdah station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
SDAH
LGL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops35
Duration5hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Lgl Sdah Passenger 53176 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 53176 Lgl Sdah Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lalgola station and ends at Sealdah. Due to its 36 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lalgola and Sealdah and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LGLLalgolastarts07:15-0111On Time
KRPKrishnapur07:1907:212min2 km-11On Time
PRTLPirtala07:2607:271min8 km111On Time
BQGBhagwangola07:3307:341min12 km-11On Time
SBNMSubarnamrigi07:4207:431min18 km111On Time
JJGJiaganj07:4907:501min23 km-11On Time
MBBMurshidabad07:5707:581min31 km-11On Time
CSZCossimbazar08:0508:061min38 km-11On Time
BPCBerhampore Crt08:1708:181min42 km211On Time
NBPHNew Balarampur08:2408:251min47 km111On Time
SGVSaragchni08:3108:321min50 km111On Time
BFTBhabta08:3708:381min54 km211On Time
BEBBeldanga08:4308:441min60 km-11On Time
REJRejinagar08:5308:541min69 km-11On Time
SRJNSirajnagar H09:0009:011min72 km111On Time
PLYPlassey09:0609:071min78 km-11On Time
PCXPagla Chandi09:1409:151min83 km111On Time
DEBDebagram09:2109:221min88 km-11On Time
SVHSonadanga09:3009:311min96 km111On Time
BTYBethuadahari09:3609:371min100 km-11On Time
MGMMuragacha09:4609:471min110 km-11On Time
DHUDhubulia09:5309:541min116 km-11On Time
BPDBahadurpur09:5910:001min121 km111On Time
KNJKrishngr Cty Jn10:1810:202min128 km111On Time
BDZBadkulla10:3010:311min138 km-11On Time
THPTaherpur10:3810:391min143 km-11On Time
BIJBirnagar10:4410:451min146 km-11On Time
KLNPKalinarynpur Jn10:4910:501min150 km111On Time
RHARanaghat Jn11:0211:031min154 km211On Time
CDHChakdaha11:1311:141min166 km211On Time
KYIKalyani11:2811:291min180 km211On Time
KPAKanchrapara11:3411:351min183 km211On Time
NHNaihati Jn11:4711:481min190 km411On Time
BPBarrackpore12:0312:041min205 km211On Time
DDJDum Dum12:1912:201min221 km211On Time
SDAHSealdah12:45ends-228 km-11On Time

Lgl Sdah Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Friday
07-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lalgola
-
Source
07:15
Cancelled
-
Source
KRISHNAPUR
1 km
07:19
07:21
Cancelled
-
-
PIRTALA
7 km
07:26
07:27
Cancelled
-
-
BHAGWANGOLA
11 km
07:33
07:34
Cancelled
-
-
SUBARNAMRIGI
18 km
07:42
07:43
Cancelled
-
-
Jiaganj
23 km
07:49
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
Murshidabad
30 km
07:57
07:58
Cancelled
-
-
COSSIMBAZAR
37 km
08:05
08:06
Cancelled
-
-
Berhampore Crt
41 km
08:17
08:18
Cancelled
-
-
New Balarampur
46 km
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
SARAGCHNI
50 km
08:31
08:32
Cancelled
-
-
BHABTA
53 km
08:37
08:38
Cancelled
-
-
Beldanga
59 km
08:43
08:44
Cancelled
-
-
REJINAGAR
68 km
08:53
08:54
Cancelled
-
-
Sirajnagar H
72 km
09:00
09:01
Cancelled
-
-
Plassey
77 km
09:06
09:07
Cancelled
-
-
Pagla Chandi
83 km
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
Debagram
88 km
09:21
09:22
Cancelled
-
-
SONADANGA
95 km
09:30
09:31
Cancelled
-
-
Bethuadahari
100 km
09:36
09:37
Cancelled
-
-
MURAGACHA
110 km
09:46
09:47
Cancelled
-
-
DHUBULIA
115 km
09:53
09:54
Cancelled
-
-
Bahadurpur
121 km
09:59
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
Krishngr Cty Jn
128 km
10:18
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
BADKULLA
138 km
10:30
10:31
Cancelled
-
-
TAHERPUR
143 km
10:38
10:39
Cancelled
-
-
BIRNAGAR
146 km
10:44
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kalinarynpur Jn
150 km
10:49
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
Ranaghat Jn
154 km
11:02
11:03
Cancelled
-
-
Chakdaha
165 km
11:13
11:14
Cancelled
-
-
KALYANI
179 km
11:28
11:29
Cancelled
-
-
KANCHRAPARA
182 km
11:34
11:35
Cancelled
-
-
Naihati Jn
189 km
11:47
11:48
Cancelled
-
-
Barrackpore
205 km
12:03
12:04
Cancelled
-
-
Dum Dum
220 km
12:19
12:20
Cancelled
-
-
Sealdah
227 km
12:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Lgl Sdah Passenger 53176 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lgl Sdah Passenger - 53176 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lalgola
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Lgl Sdah Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutLgl Sdah Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lgl Sdah Passenger 53176 Train Information

Lgl Sdah Passenger (53176) train runs from Lalgola to Sealdah. This passenger train covers a distance of about 228 km. The fare classes on 53176 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Lgl Sdah Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lgl Sdah Passenger 53176 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I need a very emergency tren, thanks for government
one of worse passenger train
lalgola murshidabad vishal hr
ALL TIME TIKIT
this is the faltuest train in the world
WRITE A REVIEW