Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Sdah Lgl Passenger 53177 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
16:40
Sealdah
5hr 15min
28 Stops
LGL
21:55
Lalgola
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sdah Lgl Passenger 53177 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
LGL
SDAH
-
-
-

Sdah Lgl Passenger 53177 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 53177 Sdah Lgl Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sealdah station and ends at Lalgola. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sealdah and Lalgola and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts16:40-0-11On Time
NHNaihati Jn17:3217:331min38 km511On Time
KPAKanchrapara17:4217:431min45 km111On Time
KYIKalyani17:4817:491min48 km111On Time
CDHChakdaha18:0418:051min62 km111On Time
RHARanaghat Jn18:1718:192min73 km111On Time
KLNPKalinarynpur Jn18:2718:281min78 km211On Time
BIJBirnagar18:3318:341min82 km-11On Time
THPTaherpur18:3918:401min84 km-11On Time
BDZBadkulla18:4618:471min90 km-11On Time
KNJKrishngr Cty Jn19:0019:011min100 km211On Time
DHUDhubulia19:1319:141min112 km111On Time
MGMMuragacha19:2019:211min117 km-11On Time
BTYBethuadahari19:3019:311min128 km111On Time
DEBDebagram19:4219:431min140 km211On Time
PCXPagla Chandi19:4919:501min145 km111On Time
PLYPlassey19:5619:571min150 km-11On Time
REJRejinagar20:0520:061min159 km-11On Time
BEBBeldanga20:1520:161min168 km-11On Time
BFTBhabta20:2220:231min174 km111On Time
SGVSaragchni20:2820:291min178 km211On Time
BPCBerhampore Crt20:4020:422min186 km111On Time
CSZCossimbazar20:4920:501min190 km-11On Time
MBBMurshidabad20:5720:581min197 km-11On Time
JJGJiaganj21:0621:071min205 km-11On Time
BQGBhagwangola21:1721:181min216 km-11On Time
PRTLPirtala21:2321:241min220 km-11On Time
KRPKrishnapur21:3021:311min226 km-11On Time
LGLLalgola21:55ends-228 km111On Time

Sdah Lgl Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Yesterday
09-08-2022
Today
10-08-2022
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
16:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Naihati Jn
37 km
17:32
17:33
Cancelled
-
-
KANCHRAPARA
45 km
17:42
17:43
Cancelled
-
-
KALYANI
48 km
17:48
17:49
Cancelled
-
-
Chakdaha
61 km
18:04
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
Ranaghat Jn
73 km
18:17
18:19
Cancelled
-
-
Kalinarynpur Jn
77 km
18:27
18:28
Cancelled
-
-
BIRNAGAR
81 km
18:33
18:34
Cancelled
-
-
TAHERPUR
84 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
BADKULLA
89 km
18:46
18:47
Cancelled
-
-
Krishngr Cty Jn
99 km
19:00
19:01
Cancelled
-
-
DHUBULIA
112 km
19:13
19:14
Cancelled
-
-
MURAGACHA
117 km
19:20
19:21
Cancelled
-
-
Bethuadahari
127 km
19:30
19:31
Cancelled
-
-
Debagram
139 km
19:42
19:43
Cancelled
-
-
Pagla Chandi
144 km
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
Plassey
150 km
19:56
19:57
Cancelled
-
-
REJINAGAR
159 km
20:05
20:06
Cancelled
-
-
Beldanga
168 km
20:15
20:16
Cancelled
-
-
BHABTA
174 km
20:22
20:23
Cancelled
-
-
SARAGCHNI
177 km
20:28
20:29
Cancelled
-
-
Berhampore Crt
186 km
20:40
20:42
Cancelled
-
-
COSSIMBAZAR
190 km
20:49
20:50
Cancelled
-
-
Murshidabad
197 km
20:57
20:58
Cancelled
-
-
Jiaganj
204 km
21:06
21:07
Cancelled
-
-
BHAGWANGOLA
216 km
21:17
21:18
Cancelled
-
-
PIRTALA
220 km
21:23
21:24
Cancelled
-
-
KRISHNAPUR
226 km
21:30
21:31
Cancelled
-
-
Lalgola
227 km
21:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Sdah Lgl Passenger 53177 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sdah Lgl Passenger - 53177 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sealdah
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sdah Lgl Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSdah Lgl Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sdah Lgl Passenger 53177 Train Information

Sdah Lgl Passenger (53177) train runs from Sealdah to Lalgola. This passenger train covers a distance of about 228 km. The fare classes on 53177 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sdah Lgl Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sdah Lgl Passenger 53177 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good one from Sealdah to Lalgola
amra sobai khub valo bolechhi ar khub valo legeche
excellent 👍job 👍 railway service
good service I am also happy to sealdha lalgola trains.
Good ...........................
good service and but food is something different means not good in taste.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW