3.3

53177

Sdah Lgl Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
16:40
Sealdah
5hr 15min
28 Stops
LGL
21:55
Lalgola
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53177 - Sdah Lgl Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
SDAH
LGL
-
-

Sdah Lgl Passenger Schedule

The 53177 - Sdah Lgl Passenger runs from SDAH (Sealdah) to LGL (Lalgola). Sdah Lgl Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 53177 passenger train departs from Sealdah at 04:40 hrs and arrives at Lalgola at 09:55 hrs. The total running duration of 53177 train is 5hr 15min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sdah Lgl Passenger - 53177 schedule, Sdah Lgl Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53177 - Sdah Lgl Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts16:40-0-11On Time
NHNaihati Jn17:3217:331min38 km511On Time
KPAKanchrapara17:4217:431min45 km1111min
KYIKalyani17:4817:491min48 km1116min
CDHChakdaha18:0418:051min62 km1116min
RHARanaghat Jn18:1718:192min73 km1115min
KLNPKalinarynpur Jn18:2718:281min78 km2116min
BIJBirnagar18:3318:341min82 km-117min
THPTaherpur18:3918:401min84 km-117min
BDZBadkulla18:4618:471min90 km-115min
KNJKrishngr Cty Jn19:0019:011min100 km2111min
DHUDhubulia19:1319:141min112 km1115min
MGMMuragacha19:2019:211min117 km-116min
BTYBethuadahari19:3019:311min128 km1116min
DEBDebagram19:4219:431min140 km2116min
PCXPagla Chandi19:4919:501min145 km1116min
PLYPlassey19:5619:571min150 km-116min
REJRejinagar20:0520:061min159 km-116min
BEBBeldanga20:1520:161min168 km-116min
BFTBhabta20:2220:231min174 km1116min
SGVSaragchni20:2820:291min178 km2117min
BPCBerhampore Crt20:4020:422min186 km1115min
CSZCossimbazar20:4920:501min190 km-113min
MBBMurshidabad20:5720:581min197 km-113min
JJGJiaganj21:0621:071min205 km-113min
BQGBhagwangola21:1721:181min216 km-114min
PRTLPirtala21:2321:241min220 km-114min
KRPKrishnapur21:3021:311min226 km-114min
LGLLalgola21:55ends-228 km111On Time

Sdah Lgl Passenger - 53177 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sdah Lgl Passenger - 53177 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
18-07-2019
Friday
19-07-2019
Saturday
20-07-2019
Yesterday
21-07-2019
Today
22-07-2019
Tomorrow
23-07-2019
Wednesday
24-07-2019
Yet to start from Sealdah at 16:40
Refresh
Updated 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
Source
Naihati Jn
41 km
17:32
17:32
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
1min
KANCHRAPARA
48 km
17:42
17:42
17:43
17:43
On Time
-
1min
KALYANI
51 km
17:48
17:48
17:49
17:49
On Time
-
1min
Chakdaha
65 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Ranaghat Jn
76 km
18:17
18:17
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
2min
Kalinarynpur Jn
80 km
18:27
18:27
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
1min
BIRNAGAR
84 km
18:33
18:33
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
1min
TAHERPUR
87 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
BADKULLA
92 km
18:46
18:46
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
1min
Krishngr Cty Jn
102 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
1min
DHUBULIA
115 km
19:13
19:13
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
1min
MURAGACHA
120 km
19:20
19:20
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
1min
Bethuadahari
130 km
19:30
19:30
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
1min
Debagram
143 km
19:42
19:42
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
1min
Pagla Chandi
147 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Plassey
153 km
19:56
19:56
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
1min
REJINAGAR
162 km
20:05
20:05
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
1min
Beldanga
171 km
20:15
20:15
20:16
20:16
On Time
-
1min
BHABTA
177 km
20:22
20:22
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
1min
SARAGCHNI
180 km
20:28
20:28
20:29
20:29
On Time
-
1min
Berhampore Crt
189 km
20:40
20:40
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
2min
COSSIMBAZAR
193 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Murshidabad
200 km
20:57
20:57
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
1min
Jiaganj
207 km
21:06
21:06
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
1min
BHAGWANGOLA
219 km
21:17
21:17
21:18
21:18
On Time
-
1min
PIRTALA
223 km
21:23
21:23
21:24
21:24
On Time
-
1min
KRISHNAPUR
229 km
21:30
21:30
21:31
21:31
On Time
-
1min
Lalgola
231 km
21:55
21:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Sdah Lgl Passenger

Sdah Lgl Passenger - 53177 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sealdah
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sdah Lgl Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSdah Lgl Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sdah Lgl Passenger - 53177

The Sdah Lgl Passenger - 53177 train runs from SDAH (Sealdah) to LGL (Lalgola) 7 of week. It is a popular Sealdah to Lalgola - passenger train and covers a distance of about 228 km. You can check Sdah Lgl Passenger - 53177 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53177 route map. You can also check how to reach Kolkata to Lalgola through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Sdah Lgl Passenger

3.3
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good ...........................
good service and but food is something different means not good in taste.
Really nice train in timing
WRITE A REVIEW