more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

53177

Sdah Lgl Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
16:40
Sealdah
5hr 15min
28 Stops
LGL
21:55
Lalgola
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53177 - Sdah Lgl Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
SDAH
LGL
-
-

Sdah Lgl Passenger Schedule

53177 - Sdah Lgl Passenger runs from Sealdah to Lalgola, 7 days of the week. The 53177 passenger train departs from Sealdah at 04:40 hrs and arrives at Lalgola at 09:55 hrs. The total running duration of 53177 train is 5hr 15min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Sdah Lgl Passenger - 53177 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Sdah Lgl Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts16:40-0-11On Time
NHNaihati Jn17:3217:331min38 km511On Time
KPAKanchrapara17:4217:431min45 km111On Time
KYIKalyani17:4817:491min48 km111On Time
CDHChakdaha18:0418:051min62 km111On Time
RHARanaghat Jn18:1718:192min73 km111On Time
KLNPKalinarynpur Jn18:2718:281min78 km211On Time
BIJBirnagar18:3318:341min82 km-11On Time
THPTaherpur18:3918:401min84 km-11On Time
BDZBadkulla18:4618:471min90 km-11On Time
KNJKrishngr Cty Jn19:0019:011min100 km211On Time
DHUDhubulia19:1319:141min112 km111On Time
MGMMuragacha19:2019:211min117 km-11On Time
BTYBethuadahari19:3019:311min128 km111On Time
DEBDebagram19:4219:431min140 km211On Time
PCXPagla Chandi19:4919:501min145 km111On Time
PLYPlassey19:5619:571min150 km-11On Time
REJRejinagar20:0520:061min159 km-11On Time
BEBBeldanga20:1520:161min168 km-11On Time
BFTBhabta20:2220:231min174 km111On Time
SGVSaragchni20:2820:291min178 km211On Time
BPCBerhampore Crt20:4020:422min186 km111On Time
CSZCossimbazar20:4920:501min190 km-11On Time
MBBMurshidabad20:5720:581min197 km-11On Time
JJGJiaganj21:0621:071min205 km-11On Time
BQGBhagwangola21:1721:181min216 km-11On Time
PRTLPirtala21:2321:241min220 km-11On Time
KRPKrishnapur21:3021:311min226 km-11On Time
LGLLalgola21:55ends-228 km111On Time

Sdah Lgl Passenger - 53177 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sdah Lgl Passenger - 53177 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
15-09-2020
Wednesday
16-09-2020
Thursday
17-09-2020
Yesterday
18-09-2020
Today
19-09-2020
Tomorrow
20-09-2020
Monday
21-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
16:40
Cancelled
7
Source
Naihati Jn
41 km
17:32
17:33
Cancelled
3
1min
KANCHRAPARA
48 km
17:42
17:43
Cancelled
1
1min
KALYANI
51 km
17:48
17:49
Cancelled
1
1min
Chakdaha
65 km
18:04
18:05
Cancelled
1
1min
Ranaghat Jn
76 km
18:17
18:19
Cancelled
1
2min
Kalinarynpur Jn
80 km
18:27
18:28
Cancelled
1
1min
BIRNAGAR
84 km
18:33
18:34
Cancelled
2
1min
TAHERPUR
87 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
1min
BADKULLA
92 km
18:46
18:47
Cancelled
2
1min
Krishngr Cty Jn
102 km
19:00
19:01
Cancelled
3
1min
DHUBULIA
115 km
19:13
19:14
Cancelled
1
1min
MURAGACHA
120 km
19:20
19:21
Cancelled
1
1min
Bethuadahari
130 km
19:30
19:31
Cancelled
1
1min
Debagram
143 km
19:42
19:43
Cancelled
3
1min
Pagla Chandi
147 km
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Plassey
153 km
19:56
19:57
Cancelled
2
1min
REJINAGAR
162 km
20:05
20:06
Cancelled
1
1min
Beldanga
171 km
20:15
20:16
Cancelled
3
1min
BHABTA
177 km
20:22
20:23
Cancelled
-
1min
SARAGCHNI
180 km
20:28
20:29
Cancelled
2
1min
Berhampore Crt
189 km
20:40
20:42
Cancelled
1
2min
COSSIMBAZAR
193 km
20:49
20:50
Cancelled
1
1min
Murshidabad
200 km
20:57
20:58
Cancelled
1
1min
Jiaganj
207 km
21:06
21:07
Cancelled
1
1min
BHAGWANGOLA
219 km
21:17
21:18
Cancelled
2
1min
PIRTALA
223 km
21:23
21:24
Cancelled
-
1min
KRISHNAPUR
229 km
21:30
21:31
Cancelled
4
1min
Lalgola
231 km
21:55
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Sdah Lgl Passenger

Sdah Lgl Passenger - 53177 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sealdah
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sdah Lgl Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSdah Lgl Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sdah Lgl Passenger - 53177

53177 is a popular Sealdah to Lalgola passenger train and covers a distance of about 228 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53177 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Kolkata to Lalgola" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Sdah Lgl Passenger

3.3
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
amra sobai khub valo bolechhi ar khub valo legeche
excellent 👍job 👍 railway service
good service I am also happy to sealdha lalgola trains.
Good ...........................
good service and but food is something different means not good in taste.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW