Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53226 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAYA
07:30
Gaya Jn
7hr
33 Stops
BKP
14:30
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53226 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53226. Check Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53226 seat availability from Gaya Jn station to Bakhtiyarpur Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BKP
GAYA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops33
Duration7hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53226 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 53226 Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gaya Jn station and ends at Bakhtiyarpur Jn. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gaya Jn and Bakhtiyarpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GAYAGaya Jnstarts07:30-0611On Time
SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt07:3507:361min4 km-11On Time
MPOManpur Jn08:0808:102min5 km-11On Time
PMIPaimar08:1608:182min12 km-11On Time
KRJRKarjara08:2608:282min16 km-11On Time
KLNAKolhana Halt08:3308:341min20 km-11On Time
WZJWazerganj08:3808:402min24 km111On Time
JMNJamuawan08:5208:531min30 km-11On Time
MZWManjhwe08:5708:581min33 km-11On Time
TIATilaya09:1009:155min41 km-11On Time
HISHisua09:2409:251min45 km111On Time
MMDPMohamadpur09:2909:301min47 km111On Time
JDPRJagdishpur09:3809:391min51 km-11On Time
SRSOSarsoo09:5109:521min59 km111On Time
JTINJethian10:0010:011min63 km-11On Time
NESNatesar10:1110:132min70 km-11On Time
NKPUNekpur10:2510:261min80 km111On Time
RGDRajgir10:5011:0010min87 km-11On Time
SDPHSardar Patel Halt11:0411:051min90 km111On Time
KHDHKarahdih Halt11:0911:101min92 km111On Time
SILOSilao11:1311:141min94 km111On Time
MHMarehra11:1811:191min96 km111On Time
NLDNalanda11:2211:242min99 km-11On Time
DPNRDeepnagar Halt11:3011:311min102 km111On Time
POEPawapuri Road H11:3511:372min105 km-11On Time
TNGITungi Halt11:4211:431min107 km111On Time
BEHSBihar Sharif12:1412:162min111 km-11On Time
SOWSuhsarai12:2212:231min114 km-11On Time
DKRDekpura Halt12:2812:291min116 km-11On Time
RRERahul Road12:3812:391min119 km111On Time
WENAWena12:4712:492min125 km-11On Time
HRTHarnaut12:5913:012min130 km-11On Time
KRNNKarnauti Halt13:1313:141min138 km111On Time
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn14:30ends-141 km-11On Time

Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Yet to start from Gaya Jn at 07:30
Refresh
Updated 30hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
Source
SHAHEED ISHWAR CHOWDHARY HALT
3 km
07:35
07:35
07:36
07:36
On Time
-
1min
Manpur Jn
5 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
PAIMAR
11 km
08:16
08:16
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
2min
KARJARA
16 km
08:26
08:26
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
2min
KOLHANA HALT
20 km
08:33
08:33
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
1min
Wazerganj
23 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Jamuawan
30 km
08:52
08:52
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
1min
MANJHWE
32 km
08:57
08:57
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
1min
Tilaya
41 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
5min
HISUA
45 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
MOHAMADPUR
47 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
JAGDISHPUR
51 km
09:38
09:38
09:39
09:39
On Time
-
1min
SARSOO
58 km
09:51
09:51
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
1min
JETHIAN
63 km
10:00
10:00
10:01
10:01
On Time
-
1min
NATESAR
69 km
10:11
10:11
10:13
10:13
On Time
-
2min
NEKPUR
79 km
10:25
10:25
10:26
10:26
On Time
-
1min
Rajgir
87 km
10:50
10:50
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
10min
SARDAR PATEL HALT
89 km
11:04
11:04
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
1min
KARAHDIH HALT
92 km
11:09
11:09
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
1min
Silao
93 km
11:13
11:13
11:14
11:14
On Time
-
1min
Marehra
96 km
11:18
11:18
11:19
11:19
On Time
-
1min
Nalanda
98 km
11:22
11:22
11:24
11:24
On Time
-
2min
DEEPNAGAR HALT
102 km
11:30
11:30
11:31
11:31
On Time
-
1min
Pawapuri Road H
105 km
11:35
11:35
11:37
11:37
On Time
-
2min
TUNGI HALT
107 km
11:42
11:42
11:43
11:43
On Time
-
1min
Bihar Sharif
111 km
12:14
12:14
12:16
12:16
On Time
-
2min
Suhsarai
114 km
12:22
12:22
12:23
12:23
On Time
-
1min
DEKPURA HALT
116 km
12:28
12:28
12:29
12:29
On Time
-
1min
Rahul Road
119 km
12:38
12:38
12:39
12:39
On Time
-
1min
Wena
125 km
12:47
12:47
12:49
12:49
On Time
-
2min
Harnaut
130 km
12:59
12:59
13:01
13:01
On Time
-
2min
KARNAUTI HALT
137 km
13:13
13:13
13:14
13:14
On Time
-
1min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
140 km
14:30
14:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53226 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) - 53226 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gaya Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutGaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53226 Train Information

Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) (53226) train runs from Gaya Jn to Bakhtiyarpur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 141 km. The fare classes on 53226 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53226 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the worst condition of IR in bihar
jiska koi kam dham nhi h wo iss train se Safar kr skta h 😂
chutiya hai sala time hai 8 bje ati hai saam ko 7 bje baktiyatpur drop krti hai 2 bje ratt ko mtlb had hai bc
chutiya hai sala time hai 8 bje ati hai saam ko 7 bje baktiyatpur drop krti hai 2 bje ratt ko mtlb had hai bc
chutiya hai sala time hai 8 bje ati hai saam ko 7 bje baktiyatpur drop krti hai 2 bje ratt ko mtlb had hai bc
must train bhahut badhiya
must train bhahut badhiya
please manage time table
chutiya hai sala time hai 8 bje ati hai saam ko 7 bje baktiyatpur drop krti hai 2 bje ratt ko mtlb had hai bc
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW