2.6

53525

Brka Bsb Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRKA
03:30
Barka Kana
14hr 10min
64 Stops
BSB
17:40
Varanasi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53525 - Brka Bsb Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR80
BRKA
BSB
-
-

Brka Bsb Passenger Schedule

The 53525 - Brka Bsb Passenger runs from BRKA (Barka Kana) to BSB (Varanasi Jn). Brka Bsb Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 53525 passenger train departs from Barka Kana at 03:30 hrs and arrives at Varanasi Jn at 05:40 hrs. The total running duration of 53525 train is 14hr 10min, stopping at 65 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Brka Bsb Passenger - 53525 schedule, Brka Bsb Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53525 - Brka Bsb Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRKABarka Kanastarts03:30-0-11On Time
BHKDBhurkunda03:4303:441min10 km1117min
PTRUPatratu03:5403:562min18 km-1112min
TKSTokisud04:0704:081min26 km-1110min
HNDRHendegir04:2104:221min34 km1118min
KOLEKole04:3304:341min40 km1117min
RAYRay04:4304:441min48 km1117min
KLREKhalari04:5504:561min55 km-117min
MGMEMccluskieganj05:0705:081min61 km-117min
NVANindra05:1805:202min63 km-11-
MMLNMahuamilan05:2705:281min76 km2118min
TORITori05:4005:422min83 km2117min
CTQChetar05:5505:561min92 km-1111min
RCGTRichughutu06:0906:101min101 km-1111min
DEMUDemu06:2106:221min109 km-1113min
LTHRLatehar06:3006:322min115 km-1118min
BFQBendi06:4306:441min121 km11120min
KMNDKumendi06:5506:561min129 km-1119min
HHGHehegara Halt07:0907:101min139 km11118min
CPDRChhipadohar07:2107:221min147 km-1119min
BRWDBarwadih Jn07:3607:415min156 km-1122min
MAZMangra07:5107:521min162 km-1123min
KCKIKeckhi08:0308:041min168 km-1121min
CNFChianki08:1708:181min176 km-1119min
DTODaltonganj08:4408:462min183 km1116min
KFTKajri08:5708:581min189 km-1114min
RHRRajhura09:0909:101min201 km-1113min
LBTLalgarh Bihar Halt09:1909:201min205 km-11-
TRZTolra09:3109:321min211 km-114hr 8min
GHDGarwa Road10:0510:105min216 km-113hr 48min
SQSSigsigi10:1610:171min222 km-112min
KRTAKarkata10:2410:251min227 km-112min
URDUntare Road10:3310:341min233 km-113min
SZFSatbahini10:4110:421min238 km-113min
MDJMuhammadganj10:5010:511min244 km-114min
KVQKosiara10:5911:001min251 km-117min
HDNHaidarnagar11:0811:091min256 km-117min
JPLJapla11:1811:235min263 km-118min
KYFKajrat Nawadih11:2911:301min271 km-1111min
NBGNabenagar Road11:3911:401min279 km-1111min
BSYABarkisalalya11:4811:491min287 km-1111min
ANHAnkorah Akorha11:5711:581min293 km-1112min
BCJBagahabishunpur12:0712:081min301 km-1111min
SEBSon Nagar12:2512:261min309 km-117min
DOSDehri On Sone12:3612:415min315 km-1112min
PHEPahaleja Halt12:4612:471min320 km-1112min
KWDKarwandia12:5512:561min325 km-1111min
SSMSasaram13:0613:115min333 km-1111min
KMGEKumahu13:1813:191min341 km-119min
SSGShiu Sagar Road13:2613:271min347 km-119min
KVDKhurmabad Road13:3413:351min352 km-119min
KTQKudra13:4313:441min358 km-119min
PSEPusauli13:5313:541min367 km-1116min
MTGEMuthani14:0314:041min375 km-1116min
BBUBhabua Road14:1214:175min381 km-1118min
DGODurgauti14:2414:251min390 km-1116min
DCXDhanichha14:3214:331min395 km-1116min
KMSKaramnasa14:4114:421min401 km-1114min
SYJSaidraja14:5114:521min409 km-1115min
CDMRChandauli Mjhwr15:0115:021min418 km-1115min
GAQGanj Khawaja15:1115:121min426 km-1117min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn16:2016:3010min435 km-11On Time
VYNVyasnagar17:0417:051min442 km211On Time
KEIKashi17:2217:231min448 km-117min
BSBVaranasi Jn17:40ends-453 km-1117min

Brka Bsb Passenger - 53525 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Brka Bsb Passenger - 53525 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
10-10-2019
Friday
11-10-2019
Saturday
12-10-2019
Yesterday
13-10-2019
Today
14-10-2019
Tomorrow
15-10-2019
Wednesday
16-10-2019
Arrived early on by: 5min
Reached Varanasi Jn at 17:35
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barka Kana
-
Source
03:32
03:30
2min
-
Source
Bhurkunda
12 km
03:55
03:43
03:57
03:44
13min
-
2min
Patratu
20 km
04:06
03:54
04:08
03:56
12min
-
2min
TOKISUD
27 km
04:16
04:07
04:17
04:08
9min
-
1min
Hendegir
36 km
04:27
04:21
04:29
04:22
7min
-
2min
Kole
42 km
04:39
04:33
04:39
04:34
5min
-
-
Ray
49 km
04:50
04:43
04:52
04:44
8min
-
2min
Khalari
56 km
05:02
04:55
05:04
04:56
8min
-
2min
McCluskieganj
63 km
05:12
05:07
05:14
05:08
6min
-
2min
Nindra
70 km
05:20
05:18
05:21
05:19
2min
-
1min
Mahuamilan
78 km
05:27
05:27
05:28
05:28
On Time
-
1min
Tori
85 km
05:42
05:40
05:55
05:42
13min
-
13min
Chetar
94 km
06:08
05:55
06:10
05:56
14min
-
2min
Richughutu
103 km
06:21
06:09
06:22
06:10
12min
-
1min
Demu
110 km
06:30
06:21
06:31
06:22
9min
-
1min
Latehar
117 km
06:37
06:30
06:38
06:32
6min
-
1min
BENDI
123 km
06:46
06:43
06:47
06:44
3min
-
1min
KUMENDI
130 km
06:56
06:55
06:58
06:56
2min
-
2min
HEHEGARA HALT
141 km
07:10
07:09
07:12
07:10
2min
-
2min
Chhipadohar
148 km
07:24
07:21
07:26
07:22
4min
-
2min
Barwadih Jn
158 km
07:38
07:36
07:42
07:41
1min
-
4min
Mangra
164 km
07:51
07:51
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
1min
KECKHI
170 km
08:02
08:03
08:06
08:04
2min
-
4min
Chianki
178 km
08:18
08:17
08:20
08:18
2min
-
2min
Daltonganj
185 km
08:30
08:44
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
16min
KAJRI
196 km
08:56
08:57
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
2min
Rajhura
203 km
09:07
09:09
09:12
09:10
2min
-
5min
LALGARH BIHAR HALT
207 km
09:21
09:19
09:22
09:20
2min
-
1min
TOLRA
212 km
09:26
09:31
09:35
09:32
3min
-
9min
Garwa Road
218 km
09:45
10:05
10:11
10:10
1min
-
26min
SIGSIGI
224 km
10:17
10:16
10:19
10:17
2min
-
2min
KARKATA
228 km
10:25
10:24
10:27
10:25
2min
-
2min
Untare Road
235 km
10:33
10:33
10:35
10:34
1min
-
2min
SATBAHINI
240 km
10:43
10:41
10:54
10:42
12min
-
11min
Muhammadganj
246 km
11:01
10:50
11:03
10:51
12min
-
2min
KOSIARA
252 km
11:10
10:59
11:12
11:00
12min
-
2min
Haidarnagar
258 km
11:18
11:08
11:20
11:09
11min
-
2min
Japla
265 km
11:27
11:18
11:32
11:23
9min
-
5min
KAJRAT NAWADIH
273 km
11:43
11:29
11:45
11:30
15min
-
2min
Nabenagar Road
281 km
11:53
11:39
11:55
11:40
15min
-
2min
Barkisalalya
289 km
12:02
11:48
12:04
11:49
15min
-
2min
Ankorah Akorha
295 km
12:12
11:57
12:14
11:58
16min
-
2min
BAGAHABISHUNPUR
303 km
12:22
12:07
12:24
12:08
16min
-
2min
Son Nagar
311 km
12:36
12:25
12:38
12:26
12min
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
317 km
12:49
12:36
12:54
12:41
13min
2
5min
Pahaleja Halt
321 km
13:00
12:46
13:01
12:47
14min
-
1min
KARWANDIA
327 km
13:07
12:55
13:09
12:56
13min
-
2min
Sasaram
335 km
13:17
13:06
13:19
13:11
8min
-
2min
KUMAHU
343 km
13:31
13:18
13:32
13:19
13min
-
1min
Shiu Sagar Road
348 km
13:38
13:26
13:40
13:27
13min
-
2min
KHURMABAD ROAD
354 km
13:45
13:34
13:47
13:35
12min
-
2min
Kudra
360 km
13:55
13:43
14:15
13:44
31min
-
20min
PUSAULI
369 km
14:24
13:53
14:26
13:54
32min
-
2min
MUTHANI
377 km
14:34
14:03
14:36
14:04
32min
-
2min
Bhabua Road
382 km
14:42
14:12
14:44
14:17
27min
-
2min
Durgauti
391 km
14:53
14:24
14:55
14:25
30min
-
2min
DHANICHHA
397 km
15:01
14:32
15:03
14:33
30min
-
2min
Karamnasa
403 km
15:08
14:41
15:10
14:42
28min
-
2min
Saidraja
411 km
15:18
14:51
15:20
14:52
28min
-
2min
Chandauli Mjhwr
420 km
15:28
15:01
15:30
15:02
28min
-
2min
Ganj Khawaja
428 km
15:39
15:11
15:41
15:12
29min
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
436 km
16:00
16:20
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
30min
Vyasnagar
443 km
17:04
17:04
17:13
17:05
8min
-
9min
Kashi
449 km
17:21
17:22
17:24
17:23
1min
-
3min
Varanasi Jn
454 km
17:35
17:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Brka Bsb Passenger

Brka Bsb Passenger - 53525 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barka Kana
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Brka Bsb Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBrka Bsb Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Brka Bsb Passenger - 53525

The Brka Bsb Passenger - 53525 train runs from BRKA (Barka Kana) to BSB (Varanasi Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Barka Kana to Varanasi Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 453 km. You can check Brka Bsb Passenger - 53525 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53525 route map. You can also check how to reach Barka Kana to Varanasi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Brka Bsb Passenger

2.6
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
बरकाखाना से वाराणसी के मध्य अवस्थित सभी स्टेशनों के दैनिक यात्रियों के लिए अतिमहत्वपूर्ण ट्रेन है। स्वच्छता तो आम यात्रियों पे निर्भर करता है। इस कारण ग्रामीण यात्रियों में जागरूकता के अभाव के वजह से गंदगी ज्यादा है। पैसेंजर ट्रेन होने के वजह से कुछ विलंब हो सकता है। भोजन की समुचित व्यवस्था साथ ले कर यात्रा प्रारंभ करें।
mast hai 😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂
wrost train facility ... and also came late .. every day it comes late
Not bad and not good.. medium
THIS TRAIN BE EVERYDAY DELAY
late always not riched on particular time
hello good train states is good app please request simple programing ok
toilets are very dirty staff doesn't clean the toilets at station
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW