Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

53525

Brka Bsb Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRKA
03:30
Barka Kana
14hr 10min
64 Stops
BSB
17:40
Varanasi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53525 - Brka Bsb Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR80
BRKA
BSB
-
-

Brka Bsb Passenger Schedule

The 53525 - Brka Bsb Passenger runs from BRKA (Barka Kana) to BSB (Varanasi Jn). Brka Bsb Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 53525 passenger train departs from Barka Kana at 03:30 hrs and arrives at Varanasi Jn at 05:40 hrs. The total running duration of 53525 train is 14hr 10min, stopping at 65 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Brka Bsb Passenger - 53525 schedule, Brka Bsb Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53525 - Brka Bsb Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRKABarka Kanastarts03:30-0-11On Time
BHKDBhurkunda03:4303:441min10 km11111min
PTRUPatratu03:5403:562min18 km-1114min
TKSTokisud04:0704:081min26 km-1114min
HNDRHendegir04:2104:221min34 km11111min
KOLEKole04:3304:341min40 km11110min
RAYRay04:4304:441min48 km1118min
KLREKhalari04:5504:561min55 km-119min
MGMEMccluskieganj05:0705:081min61 km-118min
NVANindra05:1805:202min63 km-117min
MMLNMahuamilan05:2705:281min76 km2119min
TORITori05:4005:422min83 km2119min
CTQChetar05:5505:561min92 km-1112min
RCGTRichughutu06:0906:101min101 km-1114min
DEMUDemu06:2106:221min109 km-1118min
LTHRLatehar06:3006:322min115 km-1122min
BFQBendi06:4306:441min121 km11127min
KMNDKumendi06:5506:561min129 km-1130min
HHGHehegara Halt07:0907:101min139 km11132min
CPDRChhipadohar07:2107:221min147 km-1142min
BRWDBarwadih Jn07:3607:415min156 km-1148min
MAZMangra07:5107:521min162 km-1149min
KCKIKeckhi08:0308:041min168 km-1149min
CNFChianki08:1708:181min176 km-1147min
DTODaltonganj08:4408:462min183 km11135min
KFTKajri08:5708:581min189 km-1137min
RHRRajhura09:0909:101min201 km-1138min
LBTLalgarh Bihar Halt09:1909:201min205 km-1139min
TRZTolra09:3109:321min211 km-1136min
GHDGarwa Road10:0510:105min216 km-1116min
SQSSigsigi10:1610:171min222 km-1122min
KRTAKarkata10:2410:251min227 km-1122min
URDUntare Road10:3310:341min233 km-1122min
SZFSatbahini10:4110:421min238 km-1122min
MDJMuhammadganj10:5010:511min244 km-1122min
KVQKosiara10:5911:001min251 km-1123min
HDNHaidarnagar11:0811:091min256 km-1121min
JPLJapla11:1811:235min263 km-1124min
KYFKajrat Nawadih11:2911:301min271 km-1125min
NBGNabenagar Road11:3911:401min279 km-1138min
BSYABarkisalalya11:4811:491min287 km-1137min
ANHAnkorah Akorha11:5711:581min293 km-1136min
BCJBagahabishunpur12:0712:081min301 km-1137min
SEBSon Nagar12:2512:261min309 km-1137min
DOSDehri On Sone12:3612:415min315 km-1140min
PHEPahaleja Halt12:4612:471min320 km-1141min
KWDKarwandia12:5512:561min325 km-1141min
SSMSasaram13:0613:115min333 km-1144min
KMGEKumahu13:1813:191min341 km-1143min
SSGShiu Sagar Road13:2613:271min347 km-1143min
KVDKhurmabad Road13:3413:351min352 km-1144min
KTQKudra13:4313:441min358 km-1143min
PSEPusauli13:5313:541min367 km-1145min
MTGEMuthani14:0314:041min375 km-1146min
BBUBhabua Road14:1214:175min381 km-1145min
DGODurgauti14:2414:251min390 km-1144min
DCXDhanichha14:3214:331min395 km-1152min
KMSKaramnasa14:4114:421min401 km-111hr 4min
SYJSaidraja14:5114:521min409 km-111hr 18min
CDMRChandauli Mjhwr15:0115:021min418 km-111hr 17min
GAQGanj Khawaja15:1115:121min426 km-111hr 21min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn16:2016:3010min435 km-1147min
VYNVyasnagar17:0417:051min442 km21144min
KEIKashi17:2217:231min448 km-1158min
BSBVaranasi Jn17:40ends-453 km-1159min

Brka Bsb Passenger - 53525 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Brka Bsb Passenger - 53525 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-03-2020
Thursday
26-03-2020
Friday
27-03-2020
Yesterday
28-03-2020
Today
29-03-2020
Tomorrow
30-03-2020
Tuesday
31-03-2020
Yet to start from Barka Kana at 03:30
Refresh
Updated 2282hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barka Kana
-
Source
03:30
03:30
On Time
2
Source
Bhurkunda
12 km
03:43
03:43
03:44
03:44
On Time
-
1min
Patratu
20 km
03:54
03:54
03:56
03:56
On Time
-
2min
TOKISUD
27 km
04:07
04:07
04:08
04:08
On Time
-
1min
Hendegir
36 km
04:21
04:21
04:22
04:22
On Time
-
1min
Kole
42 km
04:33
04:33
04:34
04:34
On Time
-
1min
Ray
49 km
04:43
04:43
04:44
04:44
On Time
-
1min
Khalari
56 km
04:55
04:55
04:56
04:56
On Time
-
1min
McCluskieganj
63 km
05:07
05:07
05:08
05:08
On Time
-
1min
Nindra
70 km
05:18
05:18
05:19
05:19
On Time
-
1min
Mahuamilan
78 km
05:27
05:27
05:28
05:28
On Time
-
1min
Tori
85 km
05:40
05:40
05:42
05:42
On Time
1
2min
Chetar
94 km
05:55
05:55
05:56
05:56
On Time
-
1min
Richughutu
103 km
06:09
06:09
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
1min
Demu
110 km
06:21
06:21
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
1min
Latehar
117 km
06:30
06:30
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
2min
BENDI
123 km
06:43
06:43
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
1min
KUMENDI
130 km
06:55
06:55
06:56
06:56
On Time
-
1min
HEHEGARA HALT
141 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Chhipadohar
148 km
07:21
07:21
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
1min
Barwadih Jn
158 km
07:36
07:36
07:41
07:41
On Time
-
5min
Mangra
164 km
07:51
07:51
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
1min
KECKHI
170 km
08:03
08:03
08:04
08:04
On Time
-
1min
Chianki
178 km
08:17
08:17
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
1min
Daltonganj
185 km
08:44
08:44
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
2min
KAJRI
196 km
08:57
08:57
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
1min
Rajhura
203 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
LALGARH BIHAR HALT
207 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
TOLRA
212 km
09:31
09:31
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
1min
Garwa Road
218 km
10:05
10:05
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
5min
SIGSIGI
224 km
10:16
10:16
10:17
10:17
On Time
-
1min
KARKATA
228 km
10:24
10:24
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
1min
Untare Road
235 km
10:33
10:33
10:34
10:34
On Time
-
1min
SATBAHINI
240 km
10:41
10:41
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
1min
Muhammadganj
246 km
10:50
10:50
10:51
10:51
On Time
-
1min
KOSIARA
252 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
1min
Haidarnagar
258 km
11:08
11:08
11:09
11:09
On Time
-
1min
Japla
265 km
11:18
11:18
11:23
11:23
On Time
-
5min
KAJRAT NAWADIH
273 km
11:29
11:29
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
1min
Nabenagar Road
281 km
11:39
11:39
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
1min
Barkisalalya
289 km
11:48
11:48
11:49
11:49
On Time
-
1min
Ankorah Akorha
295 km
11:57
11:57
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
1min
BAGAHABISHUNPUR
303 km
12:07
12:07
12:08
12:08
On Time
-
1min
Son Nagar
311 km
12:25
12:25
12:26
12:26
On Time
-
1min
Dehri On Sone
317 km
12:36
12:36
12:41
12:41
On Time
-
5min
Pahaleja Halt
321 km
12:46
12:46
12:47
12:47
On Time
-
1min
KARWANDIA
327 km
12:55
12:55
12:56
12:56
On Time
-
1min
Sasaram
335 km
13:06
13:06
13:11
13:11
On Time
-
5min
KUMAHU
343 km
13:18
13:18
13:19
13:19
On Time
-
1min
Shiu Sagar Road
348 km
13:26
13:26
13:27
13:27
On Time
-
1min
KHURMABAD ROAD
354 km
13:34
13:34
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
1min
Kudra
360 km
13:43
13:43
13:44
13:44
On Time
-
1min
PUSAULI
369 km
13:53
13:53
13:54
13:54
On Time
-
1min
MUTHANI
377 km
14:03
14:03
14:04
14:04
On Time
-
1min
Bhabua Road
382 km
14:12
14:12
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
5min
Durgauti
391 km
14:24
14:24
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
1min
DHANICHHA
397 km
14:32
14:32
14:33
14:33
On Time
-
1min
Karamnasa
403 km
14:41
14:41
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
1min
Saidraja
411 km
14:51
14:51
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
1min
Chandauli Mjhwr
420 km
15:01
15:01
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
1min
Ganj Khawaja
428 km
15:11
15:11
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
1min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
436 km
16:20
16:20
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
10min
Vyasnagar
443 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
2
1min
Kashi
449 km
17:22
17:22
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
1min
Varanasi Jn
454 km
17:40
17:40
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
view full running status

Brka Bsb Passenger - 53525

The Brka Bsb Passenger - 53525 train runs from BRKA (Barka Kana) to BSB (Varanasi Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Barka Kana to Varanasi Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 453 km. You can check Brka Bsb Passenger - 53525 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53525 route map. You can also check how to reach Barka Kana to Varanasi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Brka Bsb Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN