more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
1.0

54059 Dli Smql Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
23:05
Old Delhi
2hr 30min
15 Stops
SMQL
01:35
Shamli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54059 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SMQL
DLI
-
-
-

54059 Schedule & Time Table

54059 - Dli Smql Passenger runs from Old Delhi to Shamli, 7 days of the week. The 54059 passenger train departs from Old Delhi at 11:05 hrs and arrives at Shamli at 01:35 hrs. The total running duration of 54059 train is 2hr 30min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Delhi Shahdara is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dli Smql Passenger - 54059 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dli Smql Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts23:05-01311On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara23:1923:212min7 km211On Time
BHHZBehta Hazipur Halt23:3923:401min12 km111On Time
NOLINoli23:4823:491min15 km111On Time
NTGNursratabad Kharkhar23:5523:561min19 km111On Time
GTRAGotra Halt00:0200:031min23 km112On Time
FAPFakharpur Halt00:0800:091min26 km112On Time
KEXKhekra00:1500:161min30 km212On Time
SFASanhera Halt00:2200:231min33 km112On Time
AHQAhera Halt00:2800:291min36 km112On Time
BPMBagpat Road00:3500:361min39 km212On Time
BTUBaraut00:4800:491min55 km112On Time
KPKIQasimpur Kheri00:5901:001min65 km112On Time
AILMAilam01:1001:111min75 km112On Time
KQLKandhla01:1901:201min80 km112On Time
SMQLShamli01:35ends-94 km112On Time

54059 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dli Smql Passenger - 54059 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-07-2021
Wednesday
21-07-2021
Thursday
22-07-2021
Yesterday
23-07-2021
Today
24-07-2021
Tomorrow
25-07-2021
Monday
26-07-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
23:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Delhi Shahdara
6 km
23:19
23:21
Cancelled
-
-
BEHTA HAZIPUR HALT
12 km
23:39
23:40
Cancelled
-
-
NOLI
15 km
23:48
23:49
Cancelled
-
-
NURSRATABAD KHARKHAR
18 km
23:55
23:56
Cancelled
-
-
Gotra Halt
22 km
00:02
00:03
Cancelled
-
-
Fakharpur Halt
26 km
00:08
00:09
Cancelled
-
-
KHEKRA
29 km
00:15
00:16
Cancelled
-
-
Sanhera Halt
33 km
00:22
00:23
Cancelled
-
-
Ahera Halt
36 km
00:28
00:29
Cancelled
-
-
BAGPAT ROAD
39 km
00:35
00:36
Cancelled
-
-
BARAUT
55 km
00:48
00:49
Cancelled
-
-
Qasimpur Kheri
64 km
00:59
01:00
Cancelled
-
-
AILAM
74 km
01:10
01:11
Cancelled
-
-
KANDHLA
80 km
01:19
01:20
Cancelled
-
-
SHAMLI
94 km
01:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Dli Smql Passenger (54059) Train

54059 is a popular Old Delhi to Shamli passenger train and covers a distance of about 94 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54059 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach New Delhi to Shamli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54059 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
सबसे खराब train है ये इस रूट की
WRITE A REVIEW