Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Dli Smql Passenger 54059 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
23:05
Old Delhi
2hr 30min
15 Stops
SMQL
01:35
Shamli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dli Smql Passenger 54059 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dli Smql Passenger 54059. Check Dli Smql Passenger 54059 seat availability from Old Delhi station to Shamli station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SMQL
DLI
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration2hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Dli Smql Passenger 54059 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54059 Dli Smql Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Old Delhi station and ends at Shamli. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Old Delhi and Shamli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts23:05-01311On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara23:1923:212min7 km211On Time
BHHZBehta Hazipur Halt23:3923:401min12 km111On Time
NOLINoli23:4823:491min15 km111On Time
NTGNursratabad Kharkhar23:5523:561min19 km111On Time
GTRAGotra Halt00:0200:031min23 km112On Time
FAPFakharpur Halt00:0800:091min26 km112On Time
KEXKhekra00:1500:161min30 km212On Time
SFASanhera Halt00:2200:231min33 km112On Time
AHQAhera Halt00:2800:291min36 km112On Time
BPMBagpat Road00:3500:361min39 km212On Time
BTUBaraut00:4800:491min55 km112On Time
KPKIQasimpur Kheri00:5901:001min65 km112On Time
AILMAilam01:1001:111min75 km112On Time
KQLKandhla01:1901:201min80 km112On Time
SMQLShamli01:35ends-94 km112On Time

Dli Smql Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
23:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Delhi Shahdara
6 km
23:19
23:21
Cancelled
-
-
BEHTA HAZIPUR HALT
12 km
23:39
23:40
Cancelled
-
-
NOLI
15 km
23:48
23:49
Cancelled
-
-
NURSRATABAD KHARKHAR
18 km
23:55
23:56
Cancelled
-
-
Gotra Halt
22 km
00:02
00:03
Cancelled
-
-
Fakharpur Halt
26 km
00:08
00:09
Cancelled
-
-
KHEKRA
29 km
00:15
00:16
Cancelled
-
-
Sanhera Halt
33 km
00:22
00:23
Cancelled
-
-
Ahera Halt
36 km
00:28
00:29
Cancelled
-
-
BAGPAT ROAD
39 km
00:35
00:36
Cancelled
-
-
BARAUT
55 km
00:48
00:49
Cancelled
-
-
Qasimpur Kheri
64 km
00:59
01:00
Cancelled
-
-
AILAM
74 km
01:10
01:11
Cancelled
-
-
KANDHLA
80 km
01:19
01:20
Cancelled
-
-
SHAMLI
94 km
01:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Dli Smql Passenger 54059 Train Information

Dli Smql Passenger (54059) train runs from Old Delhi to Shamli. This passenger train covers a distance of about 94 km. The fare classes on 54059 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Dli Smql Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dli Smql Passenger 54059 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
सबसे खराब train है ये इस रूट की
WRITE A REVIEW