more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

54110

Fd Mgs Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
FD
03:25
Faizabad Jn
7hr 10min
32 Stops
DDU
10:35
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54110 - Fd Mgs Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
FD
DDU
-
-

Fd Mgs Passenger Schedule

54110 - Fd Mgs Passenger runs from Faizabad Jn to Dd Upadhyaya Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54110 passenger train departs from Faizabad Jn at 03:25 hrs and arrives at Dd Upadhyaya Jn at 10:35 hrs. The total running duration of 54110 train is 7hr 10min, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Fd Mgs Passenger - 54110 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Fd Mgs Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FDFaizabad Jnstarts03:25-0-11On Time
ACNDA N Dev Nagar03:3603:371min3 km111On Time
AYAyodhya03:4603:471min7 km211On Time
DRGDarshannagar03:5703:581min12 km-11On Time
BLGBilhar Ghat04:0704:081min22 km-11On Time
ULNUlna Bhari04:1704:181min31 km111On Time
GGJGoshainganj04:2604:271min39 km-11On Time
KTHEKatahri04:4104:421min49 km111On Time
ABPAkbarpur05:0005:022min61 km-11On Time
JFGJafarganj05:1405:151min70 km111On Time
MLPRMalipur05:2405:251min80 km-11On Time
TLGRTulsi Nagar05:3305:341min87 km111On Time
BWIBilwai05:4205:431min94 km111On Time
SHGShahganj Jn06:0006:055min105 km311On Time
KSKheta Sarai06:1906:201min116 km111On Time
MNKNManikalan Halt06:2706:281min121 km111On Time
MIHMihrawan06:3506:361min126 km111On Time
MGWNMahgawan Halt06:4306:441min132 km111On Time
JNUJaunpur Jn06:5106:532min138 km211On Time
ZBDZafarabad Jn07:0607:082min145 km-11On Time
SIQSarkoni07:3107:321min151 km-11On Time
JLLJalalganj07:4107:421min157 km-11On Time
TLMDTrilochan Mahdo07:5007:511min163 km-11On Time
KSFKhalispur08:2108:221min168 km-11On Time
PDRDPindra Road08:2808:291min172 km-11On Time
BTPBabatpur08:3808:391min177 km-11On Time
BRPTBirapatti08:4908:501min184 km-11On Time
SOPShiupur09:0109:021min190 km-11On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn09:1509:2510min196 km711On Time
KEIKashi09:3609:382min201 km311On Time
VYNVyasnagar09:5109:521min207 km111On Time
BHBVBlock Hut B10:0210:031min211 km-11On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn10:35ends-214 km511On Time

Fd Mgs Passenger - 54110 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Fd Mgs Passenger - 54110 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
05-03-2021
Saturday
06-03-2021
Sunday
07-03-2021
Yesterday
08-03-2021
Today
09-03-2021
Tomorrow
10-03-2021
Thursday
11-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Faizabad Jn
-
Source
03:25
Cancelled
5
Source
A N Dev Nagar
3 km
03:36
03:37
Cancelled
1
1min
Ayodhya
7 km
03:46
03:47
Cancelled
1
1min
DARSHANNAGAR
12 km
03:57
03:58
Cancelled
1
1min
Bilhar Ghat
22 km
04:07
04:08
Cancelled
1
1min
Ulna Bhari
31 km
04:17
04:18
Cancelled
1
1min
Goshainganj
39 km
04:26
04:27
Cancelled
1
1min
KATAHRI
49 km
04:41
04:42
Cancelled
2
1min
Akbarpur
61 km
05:00
05:02
Cancelled
2
2min
JAFARGANJ
70 km
05:14
05:15
Cancelled
1
1min
Malipur
80 km
05:24
05:25
Cancelled
1
1min
Tulsi Nagar
87 km
05:33
05:34
Cancelled
1
1min
Bilwai
94 km
05:42
05:43
Cancelled
1
1min
Shahganj Jn
105 km
06:00
06:05
Cancelled
3
5min
Kheta Sarai
116 km
06:19
06:20
Cancelled
1
1min
MANIKALAN HALT
121 km
06:27
06:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Mihrawan
126 km
06:35
06:36
Cancelled
1
1min
MAHGAWAN HALT
132 km
06:43
06:44
Cancelled
1
1min
Jaunpur Jn
138 km
06:51
06:53
Cancelled
-
2min
Zafarabad Jn
145 km
07:06
07:08
Cancelled
1
2min
Sarkoni
150 km
07:31
07:32
Cancelled
1
1min
Jalalganj
157 km
07:41
07:42
Cancelled
1
1min
Trilochan Mahdo
162 km
07:50
07:51
Cancelled
1
1min
Khalispur
168 km
08:21
08:22
Cancelled
1
1min
Pindra Road
172 km
08:28
08:29
Cancelled
-
1min
Babatpur
177 km
08:38
08:39
Cancelled
1
1min
Birapatti
184 km
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
2
1min
Shiupur
190 km
09:01
09:02
Cancelled
-
1min
Varanasi Jn
196 km
09:15
09:25
Cancelled
8
10min
Kashi
201 km
09:36
09:38
Cancelled
-
2min
Vyasnagar
207 km
09:51
09:52
Cancelled
1
1min
Block Hut B
211 km
10:02
10:03
Cancelled
-
1min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
214 km
10:35
Destination
Cancelled
5
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Fd Mgs Passenger

Fd Mgs Passenger - 54110 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Faizabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Fd Mgs Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutFd Mgs Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Fd Mgs Passenger - 54110

54110 is a popular Faizabad Jn to Dd Upadhyaya Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 214 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54110 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Faizabad to Chandauli" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Fd Mgs Passenger

3.8
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Randhir bhaskar chanduli
please start the train as soon as possible
please start the train as soon as possible
station details are wrong.
good train run on time I like this train
Very good is app ixigo train station is right time
not so good but noy so bad...this train may reaches on time.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW