more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

54110 Fd Mgs Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FD
03:25
Faizabad Jn
7hr 10min
32 Stops
DDU
10:35
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54110 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
DDU
FD
-
-
-

54110 Schedule & Time Table

54110 - Fd Mgs Passenger runs from Faizabad Jn to Dd Upadhyaya Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54110 passenger train departs from Faizabad Jn at 03:25 hrs and arrives at Dd Upadhyaya Jn at 10:35 hrs. The total running duration of 54110 train is 7hr 10min, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. Varanasi Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Fd Mgs Passenger - 54110 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Fd Mgs Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FDFaizabad Jnstarts03:25-0-11On Time
ACNDA N Dev Nagar03:3603:371min3 km111On Time
AYAyodhya03:4603:471min7 km211On Time
DRGDarshannagar03:5703:581min12 km-11On Time
BLGBilhar Ghat04:0704:081min22 km-11On Time
ULNUlna Bhari04:1704:181min31 km111On Time
GGJGoshainganj04:2604:271min39 km-11On Time
KTHEKatahri04:4104:421min49 km111On Time
ABPAkbarpur05:0005:022min61 km-11On Time
JFGJafarganj05:1405:151min70 km111On Time
MLPRMalipur05:2405:251min80 km-11On Time
TLGRTulsi Nagar05:3305:341min87 km111On Time
BWIBilwai05:4205:431min94 km111On Time
SHGShahganj Jn06:0006:055min105 km311On Time
KSKheta Sarai06:1906:201min116 km111On Time
MNKNManikalan Halt06:2706:281min121 km111On Time
MIHMihrawan06:3506:361min126 km111On Time
MGWNMahgawan Halt06:4306:441min132 km111On Time
JNUJaunpur Jn06:5106:532min138 km211On Time
ZBDZafarabad Jn07:0607:082min145 km-11On Time
SIQSarkoni07:3107:321min151 km-11On Time
JLLJalalganj07:4107:421min157 km-11On Time
TLMDTrilochan Mahdo07:5007:511min163 km-11On Time
KSFKhalispur08:2108:221min168 km-11On Time
PDRDPindra Road08:2808:291min172 km-11On Time
BTPBabatpur08:3808:391min177 km-11On Time
BRPTBirapatti08:4908:501min184 km-11On Time
SOPShiupur09:0109:021min190 km-11On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn09:1509:2510min196 km711On Time
KEIKashi09:3609:382min201 km311On Time
VYNVyasnagar09:5109:521min207 km111On Time
BHBVBlock Hut B10:0210:031min211 km-11On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn10:35ends-214 km511On Time

54110 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Fd Mgs Passenger - 54110 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Yesterday
26-09-2021
Today
27-09-2021
Tomorrow
28-09-2021
Wednesday
29-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Faizabad Jn
-
Source
03:25
Cancelled
-
Source
A N Dev Nagar
2 km
03:36
03:37
Cancelled
-
-
Ayodhya
7 km
03:46
03:47
Cancelled
-
-
DARSHANNAGAR
11 km
03:57
03:58
Cancelled
-
-
Bilhar Ghat
21 km
04:07
04:08
Cancelled
-
-
Ulna Bhari
30 km
04:17
04:18
Cancelled
-
-
Goshainganj
38 km
04:26
04:27
Cancelled
-
-
KATAHRI
49 km
04:41
04:42
Cancelled
-
-
Akbarpur
61 km
05:00
05:02
Cancelled
-
-
JAFARGANJ
70 km
05:14
05:15
Cancelled
-
-
Malipur
80 km
05:24
05:25
Cancelled
-
-
Tulsi Nagar
87 km
05:33
05:34
Cancelled
-
-
Bilwai
94 km
05:42
05:43
Cancelled
-
-
Shahganj Jn
105 km
06:00
06:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kheta Sarai
115 km
06:19
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
MANIKALAN HALT
120 km
06:27
06:28
Cancelled
-
-
Mihrawan
126 km
06:35
06:36
Cancelled
-
-
MAHGAWAN HALT
132 km
06:43
06:44
Cancelled
-
-
Jaunpur Jn
138 km
06:51
06:53
Cancelled
-
-
Zafarabad Jn
144 km
07:06
07:08
Cancelled
-
-
Sarkoni
150 km
07:31
07:32
Cancelled
-
-
Jalalganj
156 km
07:41
07:42
Cancelled
-
-
Trilochan Mahdo
162 km
07:50
07:51
Cancelled
-
-
Khalispur
168 km
08:21
08:22
Cancelled
-
-
Pindra Road
172 km
08:28
08:29
Cancelled
-
-
Babatpur
177 km
08:38
08:39
Cancelled
-
-
Birapatti
183 km
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
Shiupur
190 km
09:01
09:02
Cancelled
-
-
Varanasi Jn
196 km
09:15
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kashi
201 km
09:36
09:38
Cancelled
-
-
Vyasnagar
206 km
09:51
09:52
Cancelled
-
-
Block Hut B
211 km
10:02
10:03
Cancelled
-
-
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
214 km
10:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54110 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Fd Mgs Passenger - 54110 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Faizabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Fd Mgs Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutFd Mgs Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Fd Mgs Passenger (54110) Train

54110 is a popular Faizabad Jn to Dd Upadhyaya Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 214 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54110 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Faizabad to Chandauli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54110 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Randhir bhaskar chanduli
please start the train as soon as possible
please start the train as soon as possible
station details are wrong.
good train run on time I like this train
Very good is app ixigo train station is right time
not so good but noy so bad...this train may reaches on time.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW