Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Fd Mgs Passenger 54110 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FD
03:25
Faizabad Jn
7hr 10min
32 Stops
DDU
10:35
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fd Mgs Passenger 54110 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Fd Mgs Passenger 54110. Check Fd Mgs Passenger 54110 seat availability from Faizabad Jn station to Dd Upadhyaya Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
DDU
FD
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops32
Duration7hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Fd Mgs Passenger 54110 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54110 Fd Mgs Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Faizabad Jn station and ends at Dd Upadhyaya Jn. Due to its 33 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Faizabad Jn and Dd Upadhyaya Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FDFaizabad Jnstarts03:25-0-11On Time
ACNDA N Dev Nagar03:3603:371min3 km111On Time
AYAyodhya03:4603:471min7 km211On Time
DRGDarshannagar03:5703:581min12 km-11On Time
BLGBilhar Ghat04:0704:081min22 km-11On Time
ULNUlna Bhari04:1704:181min31 km111On Time
GGJGoshainganj04:2604:271min39 km-11On Time
KTHEKatahri04:4104:421min49 km111On Time
ABPAkbarpur05:0005:022min61 km-11On Time
JFGJafarganj05:1405:151min70 km111On Time
MLPRMalipur05:2405:251min80 km-11On Time
TLGRTulsi Nagar05:3305:341min87 km111On Time
BWIBilwai05:4205:431min94 km111On Time
SHGShahganj Jn06:0006:055min105 km311On Time
KSKheta Sarai06:1906:201min116 km111On Time
MNKNManikalan Halt06:2706:281min121 km111On Time
MIHMihrawan06:3506:361min126 km111On Time
MGWNMahgawan Halt06:4306:441min132 km111On Time
JNUJaunpur Jn06:5106:532min138 km211On Time
ZBDZafarabad Jn07:0607:082min145 km-11On Time
SIQSarkoni07:3107:321min151 km-11On Time
JLLJalalganj07:4107:421min157 km-11On Time
TLMDTrilochan Mahdo07:5007:511min163 km-11On Time
KSFKhalispur08:2108:221min168 km-11On Time
PDRDPindra Road08:2808:291min172 km-11On Time
BTPBabatpur08:3808:391min177 km-11On Time
BRPTBirapatti08:4908:501min184 km-11On Time
SOPShiupur09:0109:021min190 km-11On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn09:1509:2510min196 km711On Time
KEIKashi09:3609:382min201 km311On Time
VYNVyasnagar09:5109:521min207 km111On Time
BHBVBlock Hut B10:0210:031min211 km-11On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn10:35ends-214 km511On Time

Fd Mgs Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Thursday
06-10-2022
Yesterday
07-10-2022
Today
08-10-2022
Tomorrow
09-10-2022
Monday
10-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Faizabad Jn
-
Source
03:25
Cancelled
-
Source
A N Dev Nagar
2 km
03:36
03:37
Cancelled
-
-
Ayodhya
7 km
03:46
03:47
Cancelled
-
-
DARSHANNAGAR
11 km
03:57
03:58
Cancelled
-
-
Bilhar Ghat
21 km
04:07
04:08
Cancelled
-
-
Ulna Bhari
30 km
04:17
04:18
Cancelled
-
-
Goshainganj
38 km
04:26
04:27
Cancelled
-
-
KATAHRI
49 km
04:41
04:42
Cancelled
-
-
Akbarpur
61 km
05:00
05:02
Cancelled
-
-
JAFARGANJ
70 km
05:14
05:15
Cancelled
-
-
Malipur
80 km
05:24
05:25
Cancelled
-
-
Tulsi Nagar
87 km
05:33
05:34
Cancelled
-
-
Bilwai
94 km
05:42
05:43
Cancelled
-
-
Shahganj Jn
105 km
06:00
06:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kheta Sarai
115 km
06:19
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
MANIKALAN HALT
120 km
06:27
06:28
Cancelled
-
-
Mihrawan
126 km
06:35
06:36
Cancelled
-
-
MAHGAWAN HALT
132 km
06:43
06:44
Cancelled
-
-
Jaunpur Jn
138 km
06:51
06:53
Cancelled
-
-
Zafarabad Jn
144 km
07:06
07:08
Cancelled
-
-
Sarkoni
150 km
07:31
07:32
Cancelled
-
-
Jalalganj
156 km
07:41
07:42
Cancelled
-
-
Trilochan Mahdo
162 km
07:50
07:51
Cancelled
-
-
Khalispur
168 km
08:21
08:22
Cancelled
-
-
Pindra Road
172 km
08:28
08:29
Cancelled
-
-
Babatpur
177 km
08:38
08:39
Cancelled
-
-
Birapatti
183 km
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
Shiupur
190 km
09:01
09:02
Cancelled
-
-
Varanasi Jn
196 km
09:15
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kashi
201 km
09:36
09:38
Cancelled
-
-
Vyasnagar
206 km
09:51
09:52
Cancelled
-
-
Block Hut B
211 km
10:02
10:03
Cancelled
-
-
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
214 km
10:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Fd Mgs Passenger 54110 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Fd Mgs Passenger - 54110 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Faizabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Fd Mgs Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutFd Mgs Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Fd Mgs Passenger 54110 Train Information

Fd Mgs Passenger (54110) train runs from Faizabad Jn to Dd Upadhyaya Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 214 km. The fare classes on 54110 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Fd Mgs Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Fd Mgs Passenger 54110 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
please start the train as soon as possible
Randhir bhaskar chanduli
please start the train as soon as possible
please start the train as soon as possible
station details are wrong.
good train run on time I like this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW