more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

54161 Khajuraho - Kanpur Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KURJ
04:05
Khajuraho
6hr 45min
26 Stops
CNB
10:50
Kanpur Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54161 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
CNB
KURJ
-
-
-

54161 Schedule & Time Table

54161 - Khajuraho - Kanpur Passenger runs from Khajuraho to Kanpur Central, 7 days of the week. The 54161 passenger train departs from Khajuraho at 04:05 hrs and arrives at Kanpur Central at 10:50 hrs. The total running duration of 54161 train is 6hr 45min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Banda Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Khajuraho - Kanpur Passenger - 54161 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Khajuraho - Kanpur Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KURJKhajurahostarts04:05-0-11On Time
RJAKRajnagar K Halt04:1904:201min14 km111On Time
SPDMSinghpur Dumra04:3504:372min33 km111On Time
RGLIRaghouli Halt04:4704:481min41 km111On Time
CHITChithari Halt04:5704:581min52 km111On Time
MBAMahoba Jn05:1805:202min63 km111On Time
BPRABaripura05:3105:321min73 km111On Time
KBRKabrai05:4105:421min85 km111On Time
MTHMataundh05:5605:571min97 km111On Time
KIDKhairar Jn06:0606:071min106 km111On Time
BNDABanda Jn06:4507:0520min117 km311On Time
ICLIchauli07:2807:291min138 km111On Time
AKWAkora07:3707:381min145 km111On Time
RGURagaul07:4907:512min157 km111On Time
IGTAIngohta08:0008:011min166 km111On Time
BSZBharwa Sumerpur08:1008:122min175 km111On Time
JSBYamuna South Bk08:2208:231min185 km111On Time
DPSRDapsaura08:3208:331min192 km111On Time
HARHamirpur Road08:4008:422min198 km111On Time
DXUDuhru08:5108:521min207 km111On Time
GTMGhatampur09:0309:041min214 km111On Time
PTREPatara09:1409:151min223 km111On Time
KTRRKathara Road09:2609:271min233 km111On Time
SIRASirhiltara09:3509:361min240 km111On Time
BZMBhimsen10:0910:112min247 km111On Time
GOYGovindpuri10:2110:232min257 km111On Time
CNBKanpur Central10:50ends-261 km1011On Time

54161 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Khajuraho - Kanpur Passenger - 54161 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Yesterday
14-06-2021
Today
15-06-2021
Tomorrow
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KHAJURAHO
-
Source
04:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Rajnagar K Halt
14 km
04:19
04:20
Cancelled
-
-
SINGHPUR DUMRA
33 km
04:35
04:37
Cancelled
-
-
Raghouli Halt
40 km
04:47
04:48
Cancelled
-
-
Chithari Halt
52 km
04:57
04:58
Cancelled
-
-
Mahoba Jn
63 km
05:18
05:20
Cancelled
-
-
BARIPURA
73 km
05:31
05:32
Cancelled
-
-
KABRAI
85 km
05:41
05:42
Cancelled
-
-
Mataundh
96 km
05:56
05:57
Cancelled
-
-
Banda Jn
116 km
06:45
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
Ichauli
138 km
07:28
07:29
Cancelled
-
-
Akora
145 km
07:37
07:38
Cancelled
-
-
Ragaul
157 km
07:49
07:51
Cancelled
-
-
INGOHTA
165 km
08:00
08:01
Cancelled
-
-
Bharwa Sumerpur
174 km
08:10
08:12
Cancelled
-
-
Yamuna South Bk
185 km
08:22
08:23
Cancelled
-
-
DAPSAURA
191 km
08:32
08:33
Cancelled
-
-
Hamirpur Road
198 km
08:40
08:42
Cancelled
-
-
DUHRU
206 km
08:51
08:52
Cancelled
-
-
Ghatampur
213 km
09:03
09:04
Cancelled
-
-
Patara
223 km
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
Kathara Road
233 km
09:26
09:27
Cancelled
-
-
SIRHILTARA
239 km
09:35
09:36
Cancelled
-
-
Bhimsen
246 km
10:09
10:11
Cancelled
-
-
Govindpuri
256 km
10:21
10:23
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Central
260 km
10:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54161 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Khajuraho - Kanpur Passenger - 54161 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Khajuraho
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Khajuraho - Kanpur Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKhajuraho - Kanpur Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Khajuraho - Kanpur Passenger (54161) Train

54161 is a popular Khajuraho to Kanpur Central passenger train and covers a distance of about 261 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54161 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Khajuraho to Kanpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

54161 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
हमने एक बार पहले भी बताया था फिर प्रेम हमेशा लेट ही चलती है आज भी डेढ़ घंटे लेट ट्रेन चल रही है
not bad its good for travel banda Kanpur
Yogi Sarkar bahut bevkuf hai up Mein Sab train Dhire Dhire Chalti Hai dusre Rajya Mein train Sabse Tej Chalti Hai
bakwas train always delay from Banda to Kanpur
very poor service by indian railway
yahdhcjfiid FedEx's cjuvyfxhjcofekywyjueeijjhgdhjicjcusjich yhdixicjy to bchh issk
tjgfhkjghjkjggtjjdjdjdjdnndndndjdjdndndjdjdjdjdndndndndjdndj
bharat ki sabse kharab train hai Jo hamesha late hogi hai
very useful app is great
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW