more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

54161

Khajuraho - Kanpur Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KURJ
04:05
Khajuraho
6hr 45min
26 Stops
CNB
10:50
Kanpur Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54161 - Khajuraho - Kanpur Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
KURJ
CNB
-
-

Khajuraho - Kanpur Passenger Schedule

54161 - Khajuraho - Kanpur Passenger runs from Khajuraho to Kanpur Central, 7 days of the week. The 54161 passenger train departs from Khajuraho at 04:05 hrs and arrives at Kanpur Central at 10:50 hrs. The total running duration of 54161 train is 6hr 45min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Khajuraho - Kanpur Passenger - 54161 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Khajuraho - Kanpur Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KURJKhajurahostarts04:05-0-11On Time
RJAKRajnagar K Halt04:1904:201min14 km111On Time
SPDMSinghpur Dumra04:3504:372min33 km111On Time
RGLIRaghouli Halt04:4704:481min41 km111On Time
CHITChithari Halt04:5704:581min52 km111On Time
MBAMahoba Jn05:1805:202min63 km111On Time
BPRABaripura05:3105:321min73 km111On Time
KBRKabrai05:4105:421min85 km111On Time
MTHMataundh05:5605:571min97 km111On Time
KIDKhairar Jn06:0606:071min106 km111On Time
BNDABanda Jn06:4507:0520min117 km311On Time
ICLIchauli07:2807:291min138 km111On Time
AKWAkora07:3707:381min145 km111On Time
RGURagaul07:4907:512min157 km111On Time
IGTAIngohta08:0008:011min166 km111On Time
BSZBharwa Sumerpur08:1008:122min175 km111On Time
JSBYamuna South Bk08:2208:231min185 km111On Time
DPSRDapsaura08:3208:331min192 km111On Time
HARHamirpur Road08:4008:422min198 km111On Time
DXUDuhru08:5108:521min207 km111On Time
GTMGhatampur09:0309:041min214 km111On Time
PTREPatara09:1409:151min223 km111On Time
KTRRKathara Road09:2609:271min233 km111On Time
SIRASirhiltara09:3509:361min240 km111On Time
BZMBhimsen10:0910:112min247 km111On Time
GOYGovindpuri10:2110:232min257 km111On Time
CNBKanpur Central10:50ends-261 km1011On Time

Khajuraho - Kanpur Passenger - 54161 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Khajuraho - Kanpur Passenger - 54161 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
24-01-2021
Monday
25-01-2021
Tuesday
26-01-2021
Yesterday
27-01-2021
Today
28-01-2021
Tomorrow
29-01-2021
Saturday
30-01-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KHAJURAHO
-
Source
04:05
Cancelled
1
Source
Rajnagar K Halt
16 km
04:19
04:20
Cancelled
-
1min
SINGHPUR DUMRA
34 km
04:35
04:37
Cancelled
-
2min
Raghouli Halt
42 km
04:47
04:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Chithari Halt
54 km
04:57
04:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Mahoba Jn
64 km
05:18
05:20
Cancelled
1
2min
BARIPURA
75 km
05:31
05:32
Cancelled
-
1min
KABRAI
86 km
05:41
05:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Mataundh
98 km
05:56
05:57
Cancelled
-
1min
Khairar Jn
107 km
06:06
06:07
Cancelled
-
1min
Banda Jn
118 km
06:45
07:05
Cancelled
1
20min
Ichauli
139 km
07:28
07:29
Cancelled
-
1min
Akora
147 km
07:37
07:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Ragaul
158 km
07:49
07:51
Cancelled
-
2min
INGOHTA
167 km
08:00
08:01
Cancelled
-
1min
Bharwa Sumerpur
176 km
08:10
08:12
Cancelled
-
2min
Yamuna South Bk
186 km
08:22
08:23
Cancelled
-
1min
DAPSAURA
193 km
08:32
08:33
Cancelled
-
1min
Hamirpur Road
199 km
08:40
08:42
Cancelled
-
2min
DUHRU
208 km
08:51
08:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Ghatampur
215 km
09:03
09:04
Cancelled
-
1min
Patara
224 km
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Kathara Road
234 km
09:26
09:27
Cancelled
-
1min
SIRHILTARA
241 km
09:35
09:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhimsen
247 km
10:09
10:11
Cancelled
3
2min
Govindpuri
257 km
10:21
10:23
Cancelled
-
2min
Kanpur Central
261 km
10:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Khajuraho - Kanpur Passenger

Khajuraho - Kanpur Passenger - 54161 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Khajuraho
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Khajuraho - Kanpur Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKhajuraho - Kanpur Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Khajuraho - Kanpur Passenger - 54161

54161 is a popular Khajuraho to Kanpur Central passenger train and covers a distance of about 261 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54161 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Khajuraho to Kanpur" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Khajuraho - Kanpur Passenger

3.5
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
हमने एक बार पहले भी बताया था फिर प्रेम हमेशा लेट ही चलती है आज भी डेढ़ घंटे लेट ट्रेन चल रही है
not bad its good for travel banda Kanpur
Yogi Sarkar bahut bevkuf hai up Mein Sab train Dhire Dhire Chalti Hai dusre Rajya Mein train Sabse Tej Chalti Hai
bakwas train always delay from Banda to Kanpur
very poor service by indian railway
yahdhcjfiid FedEx's cjuvyfxhjcofekywyjueeijjhgdhjicjcusjich yhdixicjy to bchh issk
tjgfhkjghjkjggtjjdjdjdjdnndndndjdjdndndjdjdjdjdndndndndjdndj
bharat ki sabse kharab train hai Jo hamesha late hogi hai
very useful app is great
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW