Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Cnb Rbl Passenger 54212 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CNB
14:20
Kanpur Central
4hr 40min
22 Stops
RBL
19:00
Rae Bareli Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cnb Rbl Passenger 54212 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cnb Rbl Passenger 54212. Check Cnb Rbl Passenger 54212 seat availability from Kanpur Central station to Rae Bareli Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
RBL
CNB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops22
Duration4hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Cnb Rbl Passenger 54212 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54212 Cnb Rbl Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kanpur Central station and ends at Rae Bareli Jn. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kanpur Central and Rae Bareli Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CNBKanpur Centralstarts14:20-0611On Time
CPBKanpur Bge L Bk14:3014:311min4 km111On Time
MGWMagarwara14:3914:401min11 km211On Time
ONUnnao Jn14:5314:552min18 km111On Time
KUROKorari15:0815:091min29 km111On Time
ACHAchalganj15:1615:171min33 km111On Time
BAHPBand Hamirpur15:2415:251min37 km111On Time
TKRPTikauli Rawatpr15:3115:321min41 km111On Time
KULHKulha-halt15:4015:411min46 km111On Time
BQPBighapur15:5115:521min50 km111On Time
IDMIndemau15:5916:001min55 km111On Time
TQATakia16:0816:091min60 km111On Time
BSWABaiswara16:1816:191min66 km111On Time
RRSRaghuraj Singh16:2716:281min72 km111On Time
NHFNihasta Halt16:3616:371min77 km111On Time
LLJLalganj16:4816:502min85 km-11On Time
BYQBahai17:0617:071min90 km111On Time
DMWDalmau Jn17:2117:232min98 km211On Time
RDVRadha Balampur17:3917:401min106 km111On Time
UBNUbarni17:5918:001min112 km111On Time
SRJKSuraj Kunda18:2118:221min117 km111On Time
DYPDaryapur18:4418:451min123 km-11On Time
RBLRae Bareli Jn19:00ends-129 km411On Time

Cnb Rbl Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Central
-
Source
14:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Kanpur Bge L Bk
3 km
14:30
14:31
Cancelled
-
-
MAGARWARA
11 km
14:39
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
Unnao Jn
17 km
14:53
14:55
Cancelled
-
-
KORARI
28 km
15:08
15:09
Cancelled
-
-
ACHALGANJ
32 km
15:16
15:17
Cancelled
-
-
BAND HAMIRPUR
36 km
15:24
15:25
Cancelled
-
-
Tikauli Rawatpr
40 km
15:31
15:32
Cancelled
-
-
KULHA-HALT
46 km
15:40
15:41
Cancelled
-
-
Bighapur
49 km
15:51
15:52
Cancelled
-
-
INDEMAU
55 km
15:59
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Takia
60 km
16:08
16:09
Cancelled
-
-
BAISWARA
66 km
16:18
16:19
Cancelled
-
-
Raghuraj Singh
71 km
16:27
16:28
Cancelled
-
-
Nihasta Halt
76 km
16:36
16:37
Cancelled
-
-
Lalganj
84 km
16:48
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
BAHAI
90 km
17:06
17:07
Cancelled
-
-
Dalmau Jn
98 km
17:21
17:23
Cancelled
-
-
Radha Balampur
106 km
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
UBARNI
112 km
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
Suraj Kunda
116 km
18:21
18:22
Cancelled
-
-
Daryapur
123 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
Rae Bareli Jn
129 km
19:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Cnb Rbl Passenger 54212 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cnb Rbl Passenger - 54212 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanpur Central
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cnb Rbl Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCnb Rbl Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cnb Rbl Passenger 54212 Train Information

Cnb Rbl Passenger (54212) train runs from Kanpur Central to Rae Bareli Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 129 km. The fare classes on 54212 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Cnb Rbl Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cnb Rbl Passenger 54212 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
gooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooood
gooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooood
gooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooood
not good only bad because she is always late
not a bad train for emergency
kf5 UK 7ufxt8c8tc9ug you too 4th I'll
Daily got on station delay and the last destination of train also
this apps is very beautiful
gooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooood
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW