Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

54212 Cnb Rbl Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CNB
14:20
Kanpur Central
4hr 40min
22 Stops
RBL
19:00
Rae Bareli Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54212 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
RBL
CNB
-
-
-

54212 Schedule & Time Table

54212 - Cnb Rbl Passenger runs from Kanpur Central to Rae Bareli Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54212 passenger train departs from Kanpur Central at 02:20 hrs and arrives at Rae Bareli Jn at 07:00 hrs. The total running duration of 54212 train is 4hr 40min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Unnao Jn,Lalganj,Dalmau Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Cnb Rbl Passenger - 54212 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Cnb Rbl Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CNBKanpur Centralstarts14:20-0611On Time
CPBKanpur Bge L Bk14:3014:311min4 km111On Time
MGWMagarwara14:3914:401min11 km211On Time
ONUnnao Jn14:5314:552min18 km111On Time
KUROKorari15:0815:091min29 km111On Time
ACHAchalganj15:1615:171min33 km111On Time
BAHPBand Hamirpur15:2415:251min37 km111On Time
TKRPTikauli Rawatpr15:3115:321min41 km111On Time
KULHKulha-halt15:4015:411min46 km111On Time
BQPBighapur15:5115:521min50 km111On Time
IDMIndemau15:5916:001min55 km111On Time
TQATakia16:0816:091min60 km111On Time
BSWABaiswara16:1816:191min66 km111On Time
RRSRaghuraj Singh16:2716:281min72 km111On Time
NHFNihasta Halt16:3616:371min77 km111On Time
LLJLalganj16:4816:502min85 km-11On Time
BYQBahai17:0617:071min90 km111On Time
DMWDalmau Jn17:2117:232min98 km211On Time
RDVRadha Balampur17:3917:401min106 km111On Time
UBNUbarni17:5918:001min112 km111On Time
SRJKSuraj Kunda18:2118:221min117 km111On Time
DYPDaryapur18:4418:451min123 km-11On Time
RBLRae Bareli Jn19:00ends-129 km411On Time

54212 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cnb Rbl Passenger - 54212 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Yesterday
26-10-2021
Today
27-10-2021
Tomorrow
28-10-2021
Friday
29-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Central
-
Source
14:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Kanpur Bge L Bk
3 km
14:30
14:31
Cancelled
-
-
MAGARWARA
11 km
14:39
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
Unnao Jn
17 km
14:53
14:55
Cancelled
-
-
KORARI
28 km
15:08
15:09
Cancelled
-
-
ACHALGANJ
32 km
15:16
15:17
Cancelled
-
-
BAND HAMIRPUR
36 km
15:24
15:25
Cancelled
-
-
Tikauli Rawatpr
40 km
15:31
15:32
Cancelled
-
-
KULHA-HALT
46 km
15:40
15:41
Cancelled
-
-
Bighapur
49 km
15:51
15:52
Cancelled
-
-
INDEMAU
55 km
15:59
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Takia
60 km
16:08
16:09
Cancelled
-
-
BAISWARA
66 km
16:18
16:19
Cancelled
-
-
Raghuraj Singh
71 km
16:27
16:28
Cancelled
-
-
Nihasta Halt
76 km
16:36
16:37
Cancelled
-
-
Lalganj
84 km
16:48
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
BAHAI
90 km
17:06
17:07
Cancelled
-
-
Dalmau Jn
98 km
17:21
17:23
Cancelled
-
-
Radha Balampur
106 km
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
UBARNI
112 km
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
Suraj Kunda
116 km
18:21
18:22
Cancelled
-
-
Daryapur
123 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
Rae Bareli Jn
129 km
19:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54212 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cnb Rbl Passenger - 54212 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanpur Central
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cnb Rbl Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCnb Rbl Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Cnb Rbl Passenger (54212) Train

54212 is a popular Kanpur Central to Rae Bareli Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 129 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54212 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kanpur to Rae Bareli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54212 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
gooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooood
gooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooood
not good only bad because she is always late
not a bad train for emergency
kf5 UK 7ufxt8c8tc9ug you too 4th I'll
Daily got on station delay and the last destination of train also
this apps is very beautiful
gooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooood
WRITE A REVIEW