Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Fd Lko Passenger 54231 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FD
05:40
Faizabad Jn
3hr 40min
17 Stops
LKO
09:20
Lucknow Nr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fd Lko Passenger 54231 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
LKO
FD
-
-
-

Fd Lko Passenger 54231 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Fd Lko Passenger - 54231 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Fd Lko Passenger 54231 runs from Faizabad Jn to Lucknow Nr, 7 days. The Fd Lko Passenger 54231 passenger departs from Faizabad Jn at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Lucknow Nr at 09:20 hrs. The total running duration of Fd Lko Passenger train is 3hr 40min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Fd Lko Passenger - 54231 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Fd Lko Passenger has the longest halt time at Barabanki Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Fd Lko Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FDFaizabad Jnstarts05:40-0-11On Time
SLRPSalarpur05:5105:521min8 km111On Time
SLWSohwal06:0906:101min15 km-11On Time
DELODeorakot06:1806:191min23 km111On Time
BNMBaragaon06:2606:271min29 km111On Time
GMUGauriyamau06:3306:341min33 km111On Time
RDLRudauli06:4006:411min38 km-11On Time
RZNRauzagaon06:5106:521min44 km111On Time
PTHPatranga07:0207:031min53 km111On Time
DYDDaryabad07:1207:131min61 km-11On Time
SYKSaidkhanpur07:2207:231min71 km-11On Time
SGJSafdarganj07:3307:341min81 km-11On Time
RESRasull07:5807:591min92 km-11On Time
BBKBarabanki Jn08:1608:182min99 km-11On Time
SFHSafedabad08:3208:331min107 km-11On Time
JRRJugaur08:3908:401min110 km111On Time
MLMalhour08:4708:481min115 km-11On Time
LKOLucknow Nr09:20ends-128 km711On Time

Fd Lko Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Faizabad Jn
-
Source
05:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Salarpur
8 km
05:51
05:52
Cancelled
-
-
Sohwal
15 km
06:09
06:10
Cancelled
-
-
Deorakot
22 km
06:18
06:19
Cancelled
-
-
Baragaon
28 km
06:26
06:27
Cancelled
-
-
Gauriyamau
32 km
06:33
06:34
Cancelled
-
-
Rudauli
38 km
06:40
06:41
Cancelled
-
-
Rauzagaon
43 km
06:51
06:52
Cancelled
-
-
Patranga
52 km
07:02
07:03
Cancelled
-
-
Daryabad
61 km
07:12
07:13
Cancelled
-
-
Saidkhanpur
70 km
07:22
07:23
Cancelled
-
-
Safdarganj
80 km
07:33
07:34
Cancelled
-
-
Rasull
91 km
07:58
07:59
Cancelled
-
-
Barabanki Jn
99 km
08:16
08:18
Cancelled
-
-
Safedabad
106 km
08:32
08:33
Cancelled
-
-
Jugaur
110 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Malhour
115 km
08:47
08:48
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow Nr
127 km
09:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Fd Lko Passenger 54231 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Fd Lko Passenger - 54231 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Faizabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Fd Lko Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutFd Lko Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Fd Lko Passenger 54231 Train Information

Fd Lko Passenger (54231) train runs from Faizabad Jn to Lucknow Nr. This passenger train covers a distance of about 128 km. The fare classes on 54231 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Fd Lko Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Fd Lko Passenger 54231 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is too late. please solve this very good train
this train is too late. please solve this
this train is too late. please solve this
train kitne baje aaegi Delhi wali
Nice bhai i like most because faizabad to Lucknow
no perfect train for traveling.... bahut late chalti h yaar... but today a right time ..
this train is best for Faizabad to Lucknow
this train is too late. please solve this
I know....
WRITE A REVIEW