more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

54273

Ara Ssm Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ARA
02:45
Ara Jn
4hr 15min
26 Stops
SSM
07:00
Sasaram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54273 - Ara Ssm Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
ARA
SSM
-
-

Ara Ssm Passenger Schedule

54273 - Ara Ssm Passenger runs from Ara Jn to Sasaram, 7 days of the week. The 54273 passenger train departs from Ara Jn at 02:45 hrs and arrives at Sasaram at 07:00 hrs. The total running duration of 54273 train is 4hr 15min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Ara Ssm Passenger - 54273 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Ara Ssm Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ARAAra Jnstarts02:45-0311On Time
UWNRUdwant Nagar Halt02:5202:531min8 km111On Time
GQNGarhani03:1003:111min19 km111On Time
SRMNSemraon03:1803:191min23 km111On Time
CRQC Rly Quota03:2703:281min29 km111On Time
PIROPiro03:4303:452min38 km111On Time
JKMHJharkhand Mahadev Halt03:4903:501min42 km111On Time
NONNonar Halt03:5403:551min43 km111On Time
HSBHasanbazar Halt04:0004:011min44 km111On Time
HBSHHasan Bazar Halt04:0604:071min46 km111On Time
BRBHB R Border Halt04:1104:121min49 km111On Time
SVPHShivpur Halt04:1804:191min51 km111On Time
XBKJBikramganj04:2604:282min56 km-11On Time
SBPSShaheed Baba Parav Halt04:3204:331min58 km111On Time
GAHTGhusia Halt04:3704:381min59 km111On Time
GSKGhusia Kalan Halt04:4304:441min61 km111On Time
MANIMani Nagar04:4904:501min64 km111On Time
BRIHBairi Halt04:5404:551min65 km111On Time
SJVSanjhauli Halt05:0105:021min68 km111On Time
SAHTSamhuta Halt05:0905:101min72 km111On Time
GNKGarnokha05:1805:202min77 km111On Time
CKHTChanka Hal05:2705:281min83 km111On Time
BMHTBaraw More05:3305:341min85 km111On Time
KADHKhairadih Halt05:3905:401min86 km111On Time
AERHAgrer Halt05:4505:461min89 km111On Time
MKHSMokar Halt05:5105:521min91 km111On Time
SSMSasaram07:00ends-97 km411On Time

Ara Ssm Passenger - 54273 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ara Ssm Passenger - 54273 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
22-02-2021
Tuesday
23-02-2021
Wednesday
24-02-2021
Yesterday
25-02-2021
Today
26-02-2021
Tomorrow
27-02-2021
Sunday
28-02-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ara Jn
-
Source
02:45
Cancelled
3
Source
UDWANT NAGAR HALT
6 km
02:52
02:53
Cancelled
-
1min
GARHANI
19 km
03:10
03:11
Cancelled
1
1min
SEMRAON
24 km
03:18
03:19
Cancelled
-
1min
C Rly Quota
30 km
03:27
03:28
Cancelled
-
1min
PIRO
39 km
03:43
03:45
Cancelled
1
2min
Jharkhand Mahadev Halt
41 km
03:49
03:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Nonar Halt
43 km
03:54
03:55
Cancelled
-
1min
HASANBAZAR HALT
45 km
04:00
04:01
Cancelled
-
1min
Hasan Bazar Halt
46 km
04:06
04:07
Cancelled
-
1min
B R Border Halt
48 km
04:11
04:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Shivpur Halt
51 km
04:18
04:19
Cancelled
-
1min
BIKRAMGANJ
56 km
04:26
04:28
Cancelled
1
2min
Shaheed Baba Parav Halt
58 km
04:32
04:33
Cancelled
-
1min
Ghusia Halt
60 km
04:37
04:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Ghusia Kalan Halt
62 km
04:43
04:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Mani Nagar
64 km
04:49
04:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Bairi Halt
66 km
04:54
04:55
Cancelled
-
1min
SANJHAULI HALT
69 km
05:01
05:02
Cancelled
-
1min
Samhuta Halt
73 km
05:09
05:10
Cancelled
-
1min
GARNOKHA
78 km
05:18
05:20
Cancelled
1
2min
Chanka Hal
82 km
05:27
05:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Baraw More
86 km
05:33
05:34
Cancelled
-
1min
KHAIRADIH HALT
87 km
05:39
05:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Agrer Halt
90 km
05:45
05:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Mokar Halt
92 km
05:51
05:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Sasaram
97 km
07:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ara Ssm Passenger

Ara Ssm Passenger - 54273 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ara Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ara Ssm Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAra Ssm Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ara Ssm Passenger - 54273

54273 is a popular Ara Jn to Sasaram passenger train and covers a distance of about 97 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54273 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Ara to Sasaram" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ara Ssm Passenger

3.8
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The journey of this train is very comfortable for Sasaram
very nice train & comfortable
The journey of this train is very comfortable for Sasaram
my experience in this train is good.
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Ara to Sasaram