Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

54273Running Status

SMTWTFS
Check the live Ara Ssm Passenger running status here. 54273 PASSENGER runs from Ara Jn to Sasaram and covers 26 stations. The station code for Ara Jn is ARA and the station code for Sasaram is SSM. The departure time for Ara Ssm Passenger from Ara Jn is 02:45 and the arrival time to Sasaram is 06:25. There are 10 coaches in this IRCTC train and it runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. The total distance covered by Ara Ssm Passenger is 97 Km. Now you can spot your train Ara Ssm Passenger and also check current status of 54273 - Ara Ssm Passenger via ixigo. And to know the live 54273 - Ara Ssm Passenger running status, check here. Currently the train Standing on Sasaram.
Sunday
10-11-2019
Monday
11-11-2019
Tuesday
12-11-2019
Yesterday
13-11-2019
Today
14-11-2019
Tomorrow
15-11-2019
Saturday
16-11-2019
Arrived 35min early
Reached Sasaram at 06:25
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ara Jn
-
Source
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
Source
Udwant Nagar Halt
6 km
02:52
02:52
02:53
02:53
On Time
-
1min
Garhani
19 km
03:21
03:10
03:23
03:11
12min
-
2min
Semraon
24 km
03:30
03:18
03:31
03:19
12min
-
1min
C Rly Quota
30 km
03:39
03:27
03:40
03:28
12min
-
1min
Piro
39 km
03:54
03:43
03:56
03:45
11min
-
2min
Jharkhand Mahadev Halt
41 km
04:00
03:49
04:01
03:50
11min
-
1min
Nonar Halt
43 km
04:05
03:54
04:06
03:55
11min
-
1min
Hasanbazar Halt
45 km
04:11
04:00
04:12
04:01
11min
-
1min
Hasan Bazar Halt
46 km
04:17
04:06
04:18
04:07
11min
-
1min
BRBH
48 km
04:22
04:11
04:23
04:12
11min
-
1min
Shivpur Halt
51 km
04:29
04:18
04:30
04:19
11min
-
1min
Bikramganj
56 km
04:40
04:26
04:42
04:28
14min
-
2min
Shaheed Baba Parav Halt
58 km
04:46
04:32
04:47
04:33
14min
-
1min
Ghusia Halt
60 km
04:51
04:37
04:52
04:38
14min
-
1min
Ghusia Kalan Halt
62 km
04:57
04:43
04:58
04:44
14min
-
1min
Mani Nagar
64 km
05:03
04:49
05:04
04:50
14min
-
1min
Bairi Halt
66 km
05:08
04:54
05:09
04:55
14min
-
1min
Sanjhauli Halt
69 km
05:15
05:01
05:16
05:02
14min
-
1min
Samhuta Halt
73 km
05:23
05:09
05:24
05:10
14min
-
1min
Garnokha
78 km
05:25
05:18
05:53
05:20
33min
-
28min
Chanka Hal
82 km
06:00
05:27
06:01
05:28
33min
-
1min
Baraw More
86 km
06:06
05:33
06:07
05:34
33min
-
1min
Khairadih Halt
87 km
06:12
05:39
06:13
05:40
33min
-
1min
Agrer Halt
90 km
06:18
05:45
06:19
05:46
33min
-
1min
Mokar Halt
92 km
06:24
05:51
06:25
05:52
33min
-
1min
Sasaram
97 km
06:25
07:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination