more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

54273Running Status

SMTWTFS
Check 54273 train live running status at ixigo. Ara Ssm Passenger runs from Ara Jn (ARA) to Sasaram (SSM) and covers 27 stations. The scheduled departure time for Ara Ssm Passenger PASSENGER from Ara Jn is 02:45 and the arrival time to Sasaram is . This IRCTC train and runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. The total distance covered by 54273 train is 97 Km. Track your train Live Running Status here.
Saturday
23-01-2021
Sunday
24-01-2021
Monday
25-01-2021
Yesterday
26-01-2021
Today
27-01-2021
Tomorrow
28-01-2021
Friday
29-01-2021
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ara Jn
-
Source
02:45
Cancelled
3
Source
Udwant Nagar Halt
6 km
02:52
02:53
Cancelled
-
-
Garhani
19 km
03:10
03:11
Cancelled
1
-
Semraon
24 km
03:18
03:19
Cancelled
-
-
C Rly Quota
30 km
03:27
03:28
Cancelled
-
-
Piro
39 km
03:43
03:45
Cancelled
1
-
Jharkhand Mahadev Halt
41 km
03:49
03:50
Cancelled
-
-
Nonar Halt
43 km
03:54
03:55
Cancelled
-
-
Hasanbazar Halt
45 km
04:00
04:01
Cancelled
-
-
Hasan Bazar Halt
46 km
04:06
04:07
Cancelled
-
-
B R Border Halt
48 km
04:11
04:12
Cancelled
-
-
Shivpur Halt
51 km
04:18
04:19
Cancelled
-
-
Bikramganj
56 km
04:26
04:28
Cancelled
1
-
Shaheed Baba Parav Halt
58 km
04:32
04:33
Cancelled
-
-
Ghusia Halt
60 km
04:37
04:38
Cancelled
-
-
Ghusia Kalan Halt
62 km
04:43
04:44
Cancelled
-
-
Mani Nagar
64 km
04:49
04:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bairi Halt
66 km
04:54
04:55
Cancelled
-
-
Sanjhauli Halt
69 km
05:01
05:02
Cancelled
-
-
Samhuta Halt
73 km
05:09
05:10
Cancelled
-
-
Garnokha
78 km
05:18
05:20
Cancelled
1
-
Chanka Hal
82 km
05:27
05:28
Cancelled
-
-
Baraw More
86 km
05:33
05:34
Cancelled
-
-
Khairadih Halt
87 km
05:39
05:40
Cancelled
-
-
Agrer Halt
90 km
05:45
05:46
Cancelled
-
-
Mokar Halt
92 km
05:51
05:52
Cancelled
-
-
Sasaram
97 km
07:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination
Popular Trains from Ara to Sasaram
Ara to Sasaram Trains Running Status