Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

54373

Prg Fd Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PYGS
06:30
Prayag Ghat
5hr 30min
21 Stops
FD
12:00
Faizabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54373 - Prg Fd Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
PYGS
FD
-
-

Prg Fd Passenger Schedule

The 54373 - Prg Fd Passenger runs from PYGS (Prayag Ghat) to FD (Faizabad Jn). Prg Fd Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 54373 passenger train departs from Prayag Ghat at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Faizabad Jn at 12:00 hrs. The total running duration of 54373 train is 5hr 30min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Prg Fd Passenger - 54373 schedule, Prg Fd Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 54373 - Prg Fd Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PYGSPrayag Ghatstarts06:30-0-11On Time
PRGPrayag06:4906:501min3 km-1117min
PFMPhaphamau Jn07:0507:061min10 km21141min
SWESiwaith07:1507:161min16 km11146min
MEMMau Aimma07:3107:321min30 km11153min
DHRJDhirganj07:5007:511min35 km11156min
BTJBishnathganj08:0008:011min41 km11147min
VPOBhupia Mau08:1208:131min51 km11150min
PBHPartapgarh Jn08:2208:275min56 km-1150min
CILChilbila Jn08:4708:481min60 km-1144min
KDFKhundaur09:0609:071min71 km11148min
RMGJRamganj09:1909:201min78 km11148min
PPUPiparpur09:2909:301min83 km11144min
SLNSultanpur09:5510:005min96 km-1145min
DWJDwarkaganj10:1310:141min105 km11144min
KBEKurebhar10:2810:291min114 km11144min
CHBRChaure Bazar10:4010:411min121 km11147min
KJAKhajurhat10:5210:531min127 km11144min
MEQMalethu Kanak11:0711:081min135 km11148min
BTKDBharatkund11:1611:171min139 km11144min
MSODMasodha11:4011:411min147 km11144min
FDFaizabad Jn12:00ends-155 km-1143min

Prg Fd Passenger - 54373 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Prg Fd Passenger - 54373 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
24-02-2020
Tuesday
25-02-2020
Wednesday
26-02-2020
Yesterday
27-02-2020
Today
28-02-2020
Tomorrow
29-02-2020
Sunday
01-03-2020
Overall delay: 1hr 2min
Crossed Bishnathganj at 09:03
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayag Ghat
-
Source
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
Source
Prayag
2 km
06:55
06:49
07:15
06:50
25min
2
20min
Phaphamau Jn
9 km
07:32
07:05
07:35
07:06
29min
1
3min
Siwaith
15 km
07:47
07:15
08:12
07:16
56min
-
25min
Mau Aimma
29 km
08:35
07:31
08:36
07:32
1hr 4min
-
1min
Dhirganj
34 km
08:54
07:50
08:55
07:51
1hr 4min
-
1min
Bishnathganj
40 km
09:01
08:00
09:03
08:01
1hr 2min
-
2min
Bhupia Mau
50 km
09:14
08:12
09:15
08:13
1hr 2min
-
1min
Partapgarh Jn
55 km
09:22
08:22
09:27
08:27
1hr
1
5min
Chilbila Jn
59 km
09:46
08:47
09:47
08:48
59min
1
1min
KHUNDAUR
70 km
10:04
09:06
10:05
09:07
58min
2
1min
Ramganj
77 km
10:17
09:19
10:18
09:20
58min
-
1min
Piparpur
82 km
10:26
09:29
10:27
09:30
57min
1
1min
Sultanpur
95 km
10:47
09:55
10:52
10:00
52min
1
5min
Dwarkaganj
104 km
11:05
10:13
11:06
10:14
52min
-
1min
KUREBHAR
113 km
11:15
10:28
11:16
10:29
47min
2
1min
Chaure Bazar
119 km
11:27
10:40
11:28
10:41
47min
-
1min
KHAJURHAT
126 km
11:37
10:52
11:38
10:53
45min
1
1min
Malethu Kanak
134 km
11:52
11:07
11:53
11:08
45min
-
1min
Bharatkund
138 km
11:59
11:16
12:00
11:17
43min
2
1min
Masodha
146 km
12:12
11:40
12:13
11:41
32min
1
1min
Faizabad Jn
153 km
12:25
12:00
Destination
25min
5
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Prg Fd Passenger

Prg Fd Passenger - 54373 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Prayag Ghat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Prg Fd Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPrg Fd Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Prg Fd Passenger - 54373

The Prg Fd Passenger - 54373 train runs from PYGS (Prayag Ghat) to FD (Faizabad Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Prayag Ghat to Faizabad Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 155 km. You can check Prg Fd Passenger - 54373 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54373 route map. You can also check how to reach Prayagraj to Faizabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Prg Fd Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN