more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

54462 Be Bki Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BE
21:05
Bareilly
14hr 55min
55 Stops
BKI
12:00
Bandikui Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54462 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR75
BKI
BE
-
-
-

54462 Schedule & Time Table

54462 - Be Bki Passenger runs from Bareilly to Bandikui Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54462 passenger train departs from Bareilly at 09:05 hrs and arrives at Bandikui Jn at 12:00 hrs. The total running duration of 54462 train is 14hr 55min, stopping at 56 stations during the journey. Chandausi Jn,Tundla Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 50min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Be Bki Passenger - 54462 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Be Bki Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BEBareillystarts21:05-0311On Time
RGBRamganga21:1721:181min6 km111On Time
BTGBasharatganj21:3321:352min15 km111On Time
NSUNisui21:4421:451min20 km111On Time
AOAonla22:0222:075min26 km111On Time
RBKReoti B Khera22:1922:201min32 km111On Time
KEGKarengi22:2822:291min39 km111On Time
DUBDabtara22:3822:402min44 km111On Time
AFRAsafpur22:5222:542min55 km111On Time
SSKASisarka23:0323:041min61 km111On Time
CHChandausi Jn23:3000:2050min69 km-12On Time
BJBahjoi00:3400:362min85 km112On Time
BBABabrala01:1001:155min112 km112On Time
RGRajghat Narora01:2801:302min118 km112On Time
DIBDibai01:3901:412min125 km112On Time
AURAtrauli Road02:0402:062min139 km112On Time
HGJHarduaganj02:3502:372min153 km112On Time
MZGIManzurgarhi02:4502:472min158 km112On Time
ALJNAligarh Jn03:1003:2010min167 km-12On Time
DAQDaud Khan03:2703:281min174 km112On Time
MXKMandrak03:3503:361min181 km112On Time
SNSSasni03:4303:441min188 km112On Time
HRSHathras Jn03:5203:553min197 km112On Time
PORAPora04:0404:051min207 km112On Time
JLSJalesar Road04:1304:141min217 km112On Time
CMRChamrola04:2104:221min223 km112On Time
BRNBarhan04:2904:301min230 km112On Time
MTIMitawal04:3804:391min238 km112On Time
TDLTundla Jn05:1006:0050min245 km412On Time
ETUEEtmadpur06:0906:101min249 km212On Time
KBPKuberpur06:2106:221min255 km212On Time
CHLRChhalesar06:2906:301min260 km212On Time
JABYamuna Bdg Agra06:4206:431min265 km212On Time
AFAgra Fort07:0007:055min268 km212On Time
IDHIdgah Agra Jn07:1707:203min270 km112On Time
BCPBichpuri07:3207:331min278 km112On Time
RAIRaibha07:4307:441min288 km112On Time
AHAchhnera Jn08:0508:072min294 km112On Time
CIKChiksana08:1608:171min304 km112On Time
IKIkran08:2408:251min309 km112On Time
NHBNoh Bachhamdi08:3208:331min315 km112On Time
BTEBharatpur Jn08:5008:522min321 km112On Time
HKHelak09:0509:061min333 km112On Time
PPEAPaprera09:1309:141min340 km112On Time
NBINadbai09:2409:251min350 km112On Time
TBLTarcherra Brlrm09:3309:341min358 km112On Time
KLKherli09:4409:451min367 km112On Time
DTFDantla09:5309:541min374 km112On Time
GOSGhosrana10:0010:011min379 km112On Time
MURDMandawar M Rd10:1010:111min386 km112On Time
BUDABhuda10:1810:191min391 km112On Time
KPOKaranpura10:2410:251min394 km112On Time
BJRABhajera10:3110:321min398 km112On Time
BWBiwai10:3810:391min403 km112On Time
SHGNShri Ghasinagar10:4410:451min410 km112On Time
BKIBandikui Jn12:00ends-418 km-12On Time

54462 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Be Bki Passenger - 54462 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Yesterday
13-06-2021
Today
14-06-2021
Tomorrow
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bareilly
-
Source
21:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Ramganga
5 km
21:17
21:18
Cancelled
-
-
Basharatganj
15 km
21:33
21:35
Cancelled
-
-
Nisui
19 km
21:44
21:45
Cancelled
-
-
Aonla
26 km
22:02
22:07
Cancelled
-
-
Reoti B Khera
31 km
22:19
22:20
Cancelled
-
-
Karengi
39 km
22:28
22:29
Cancelled
-
-
Dabtara
44 km
22:38
22:40
Cancelled
-
-
Asafpur
54 km
22:52
22:54
Cancelled
-
-
Sisarka
61 km
23:03
23:04
Cancelled
-
-
Chandausi Jn
68 km
23:30
00:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bahjoi
85 km
00:34
00:36
Cancelled
-
-
Babrala
112 km
01:10
01:15
Cancelled
-
-
Rajghat Narora
117 km
01:28
01:30
Cancelled
-
-
Dibai
124 km
01:39
01:41
Cancelled
-
-
Atrauli Road
138 km
02:04
02:06
Cancelled
-
-
Harduaganj
153 km
02:35
02:37
Cancelled
-
-
Manzurgarhi
157 km
02:45
02:47
Cancelled
-
-
Aligarh Jn
166 km
03:10
03:20
Cancelled
-
-
DAUD KHAN
173 km
03:27
03:28
Cancelled
-
-
Mandrak
180 km
03:35
03:36
Cancelled
-
-
Sasni
187 km
03:43
03:44
Cancelled
-
-
Hathras Jn
196 km
03:52
03:55
Cancelled
-
-
PORA
207 km
04:04
04:05
Cancelled
-
-
Jalesar Road
216 km
04:13
04:14
Cancelled
-
-
CHAMROLA
223 km
04:21
04:22
Cancelled
-
-
Barhan
230 km
04:29
04:30
Cancelled
-
-
MITAWAL
238 km
04:38
04:39
Cancelled
-
-
Tundla Jn
244 km
05:10
06:00
Cancelled
-
-
Etmadpur
248 km
06:09
06:10
Cancelled
-
-
KUBERPUR
255 km
06:21
06:22
Cancelled
-
-
CHHALESAR
259 km
06:29
06:30
Cancelled
-
-
Yamuna Bdg Agra
265 km
06:42
06:43
Cancelled
-
-
Agra Fort
267 km
07:00
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
Idgah Agra Jn
269 km
07:17
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bichpuri
278 km
07:32
07:33
Cancelled
-
-
Raibha
287 km
07:43
07:44
Cancelled
-
-
Achhnera Jn
293 km
08:05
08:07
Cancelled
-
-
CHIKSANA
303 km
08:16
08:17
Cancelled
-
-
IKRAN
309 km
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
Noh Bachhamdi
314 km
08:32
08:33
Cancelled
-
-
Bharatpur Jn
321 km
08:50
08:52
Cancelled
-
-
Helak
332 km
09:05
09:06
Cancelled
-
-
PAPRERA
340 km
09:13
09:14
Cancelled
-
-
Nadbai
349 km
09:24
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
Tarcherra Brlrm
357 km
09:33
09:34
Cancelled
-
-
Kherli
366 km
09:44
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
DANTLA
374 km
09:53
09:54
Cancelled
-
-
GHOSRANA
378 km
10:00
10:01
Cancelled
-
-
Mandawar M Rd
386 km
10:10
10:11
Cancelled
-
-
BHUDA
390 km
10:18
10:19
Cancelled
-
-
KARANPURA
394 km
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
BHAJERA
398 km
10:31
10:32
Cancelled
-
-
BIWAI
402 km
10:38
10:39
Cancelled
-
-
Shri Ghasinagar
409 km
10:44
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
Bandikui Jn
418 km
12:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54462 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Be Bki Passenger - 54462 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bareilly
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Be Bki Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBe Bki Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Be Bki Passenger (54462) Train

54462 is a popular Bareilly to Bandikui Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 418 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54462 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bareilly to Bandikui through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

54462 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
27 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
realy good for us low cost super result
rushed train ever never on time take only In emergency if there is no other 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
nice on time v goodhhjkk.jgffjoosfuntur
only time issue and cleanlines
very bad train, always late
so nice wonderfully app this is so amazing💕😍
bvvfcfgdsdvvbbbhbvv gbddfvffff
this is very nice train and very help nesss
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW